| Matches | Saturday 28th January, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 28th January, 2017
FA Vase Fifth Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 44, 50
Matthew Coleman 90
3-2Att: 588HT: 1-2 Atherton Collieries
Mark Battersby 3
Gareth Peet 41
Att: 588
HT: 1-2
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJonathan D'Laryea 58
Matthew Plummer 90
2-1Att: 81HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 70
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationTom Copping 44
Lee Garside 64pen, 79
3-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 14pen
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 50
1-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 69
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownAdam Turner 22, 42, 50
Mark Simpson 47
4-1Att: 99HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Jones 85
Att: 99
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 29, 61, 70
Bill Law 34
Richard Collier 58
5-2Att: 104HT: 2-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneKeaton Ward 9
Gareth Curtis 89
Att: 104
HT: 2-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 22, 46
Joseph Danby 30
Ryan Blott 33
Joe Dale 71
5-0Att: 122HT: 3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 122
HT: 3-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfNicholas Langford 57
1-3Att: 65HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 47, 85
Stephen Wales 61
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyLamin Janneh 51
1-2Att: 103HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 5
Paul Grimes 74
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 15
Matthew Parkin 75
Kyle Jordan 79, 86pen
4-3Att: 362HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 40
Daniel Facey 54, 55
Att: 362
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownNathan Smith 43
1-3Att: 108HT: 1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMatthew Waller 1
Scott Manning 8
Christopher Lever 71
Att: 108
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionEli Hey 71, 78
Daniel Cunningham 33
Jason Davis 90
4-2Att: 42HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Rotherham 59, 66
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 40
Blake Owen 46, 69
Theo Wilson 89
4-0Att: 192HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 192
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 37
Ashley Dexter 50
Jamie Reeson 62
Sam Belcher 68
Joshua Batty 74
5-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSam Cook 39
1-1Att: 132HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownJason Crisp 83
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJordan Turner 28, 37, 90
Christopher Jackson 55
4-2Att: 180HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLiam Schofield 58
Samuel Jerome 88
Att: 180
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 3
Connor Williamson 70
Jonathan Fusco 85
3-0Att: 193HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 193
HT: 1-0
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 51, 60, 85
David Cockerill 54
4-2Att: 63HT: 0-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 24pen
Aaron Fell 88
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeCalan Rollinson 75
1-2Att: 48HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 13
Jonathon Hills 88
Att: 48
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 45
Joel Hughes 55
2-2Att: 55HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 56
Adam Hayton 72
Att: 55
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 27 69 63
2 Pickering Town 26 61 50
3 Bridlington Town 27 59 37
4 Thackley 29 57 30
5 Handsworth Parramore 28 53 57
6 Liversedge 30 50 33
7 Albion Sports 30 50 1
8 Athersley Recreation 30 46 -2
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 45 23
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 27 44 7
11 Worksop Town 28 44 5
12 AFC Mansfield 27 43 21
13 Garforth Town 31 43 -14
14 Bottesford Town 27 38 6
15 Clipstone 30 38 -6
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 34 -23
17 Maltby Main 30 32 -22
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 31 25 -27
19 Armthorpe Welfare 32 19 -56
20 Parkgate 30 16 -37
21 Retford United 30 16 -76
22 Barton Town 31 15 -70
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 31 69 53
2 Hall Road Rangers 29 66 45
3 Pontefract Collieries 29 64 48
4 Penistone Church 29 64 41
5 Grimsby Borough 30 61 24
6 Hallam 28 52 29
7 Campion 29 51 27
8 Knaresborough Town 30 51 18
9 Selby Town 30 43 -6
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 29 42 4
11 Winterton Rangers 28 41 17
12 Eccleshill United 29 39 -4
13 Yorkshire Amateur 30 37 -3
14 Shirebrook Town 31 35 -28
15 Teversal 30 34 -17
16 Brigg Town 29 32 -34
17 Dronfield Town 26 30 -15
18 Rossington Main 32 30 -17
19 Ollerton Town 31 29 -21
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 30 20 -57
21 Westella & Willerby 29 18 -46
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 31 11 -58
as at Saturday 28th January, 2017

Click here for more details