| Matches | Tuesday 15th November, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 15th November, 2016
FA Vase Second Round
Charnock Richard
Carl Grimshaw 52, 66
2-4
(aet)Att: 195HT: 0-090: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfLiam Nelthorpe 49
Shaun Nesbitt 70, 95
Adam Lee 112
Att: 195
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 25
1-3Att: 148HT: 1-1 Thackley
ThackleyJosh Snowden 26
Kristian Hargreaves 46
Ryan Farrell 80
Att: 148
HT: 1-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 20
Alex Robinson 64
2-0Att: 134HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedSimon Mowbray 57
1-3Att: 101HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 29, 39
Sean Hunter 90pen
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAntony Brown 85
1-5Att: 87HT: 0-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 1
Christopher Jackson 2
Kane Reece 18, 36
Billy Mole 71
Att: 87
HT: 0-4
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 44, 63, 77
Ryan Smyth 87
4-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRichard Lavery 44
Joseph Long 69
Ryan Smith 71
3-2Att: 43HT: 1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 33, 76
Att: 43
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Thackley 21 45 24
2 Cleethorpes Town 17 42 36
3 Liversedge 20 34 26
4 Pickering Town 15 34 25
5 Bridlington Town 15 34 24
6 Albion Sports 18 34 6
7 Handsworth Parramore 17 33 35
8 Garforth Town 21 29 -17
9 Athersley Recreation 18 28 -2
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 27 10
11 AFC Mansfield 15 26 9
12 Bottesford Town 16 26 7
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 16 26 7
14 Clipstone 18 24 3
15 Worksop Town 16 23 2
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 20 23 -6
17 Maltby Main 19 20 -16
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 18 -18
19 Retford United 19 11 -36
20 Armthorpe Welfare 20 8 -40
21 Barton Town 20 7 -46
22 Parkgate 18 5 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 17 43 28
2 Grimsby Borough 20 43 19
3 Pontefract Collieries 20 40 26
4 Knaresborough Town 20 38 20
5 Hallam 17 37 26
6 Campion 19 35 17
7 AFC Emley 17 33 21
8 Winterton Rangers 20 33 18
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 32 10
10 Hall Road Rangers 15 30 16
11 Selby Town 20 29 -2
12 Eccleshill United 18 28 4
13 Brigg Town 19 24 -23
14 Shirebrook Town 20 21 -23
15 Dronfield Town 18 20 -12
16 Yorkshire Amateur 19 18 -9
17 Ollerton Town 20 18 -12
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 21 18 -33
19 Rossington Main 20 15 -17
20 Teversal 18 14 -16
21 Westella & Willerby 19 11 -30
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 20 8 -28
as at Tuesday 15th November, 2016

Click here for more details