: Matches : Saturday 24th September, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 24th September, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 24th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
 AFC Mansfield
Ryan Williams 3
Danny Naylor 36
Gary Bradshaw 43pen
Oliver Fearon 82
4-2Radcliffe Olympic
Ryan Smith 2
Scott Litchfield 84
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
 Ashton Athletic
Isaac Kusaloka 11
1-2AFC Emley
James Hurtley 13
Jordan Coduri 49
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
 Blidworth Welfare
Gareth Curtis 4
Keenan Leeds 73
2-0Shirebrook Town
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
 Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 73pen
1-3Sherwood Colliery
Danny Williams 12, 16
Liam Theakstone 88
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
 Consett
Jordan Lavery 77
1-3Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 44, 49
Nathan Kamara 65
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
 Dunkirk
Matt Langham 60
1-4Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 21
Louis Grant 30, 90
Daniel Boulton 82
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Bradley Kilner 73
Nathan Keightley 110
2-2
(aet)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Brice Tiani 58
Samuel Jones 95pen
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
 Hallam
Christian Savage 21, 68
Jed Phillips 75
Simon Mirfin 77
Jack Hargreaves 79
Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen
Jake Currie 90
8-1Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 55
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Brandon Dean 86
1-3Charnock Richard
Ashley Young 47
Carl Grimshaw 65
Mark Adams 75
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
 Newcastle Benfield
Dylan McEvoy 25
Mark Turnbull 80
Meech Kanda 90
3-0Liversedge
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
 Oakham United
Andy Sayers 54
1-0Retford United
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Brett Lovell 63
Daniel Joynes 90, 117
3-2
(aet)
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Matthew Kay 73
Robert Black 78
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
 Rossington Main
0-4Bootle
Daniel Murphy 12
Carl Peers 16
Ryan Cox 44
Josh Hamilton 52
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
 Silsden
Tomas Coulson 47
Christopher Wademan 83
Daniel Forrest 110
3-4
(aet)
Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 37, 47
Daniel Norton 93
Scott Phillips 112
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kurtis Morley 14
Jamie Coulson 53
2-0Grimsby Borough
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
 Westella & Willerby
0-3Irlam
Matthew Boland 15, 23, 40
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
NCEL Premier Division
 Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 28, 66
2-4Garforth Town
Mitchell Hamilton 13
James Beaston 16
Mark Simpson 39
Vincent Dhesi 48
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 68, 90pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
 Athersley Recreation
0-0Barton Town Old Boys
Att: 85
 Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 17, 29, 40
Kieran Wells 25
Simon Harrison 57
5-1Parkgate
Scott Wesley 90
Att: 157
HT: 4-0
 Maltby Main
Jordan Poole 34
Steve Hopewell 56
Jordan Snodin 63
3-3Thackley
Patrick McGuire 28, 38
Daniel Broadbent 39
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Scott Hellewell 52
1-4Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 17, 62
Fraser Lancaster 21, 25
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
 Eccleshill United
Andrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3Campion
Eli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
 Ollerton Town
0-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 41
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Kane Reece 47
Michael Dunn 76
2-2Winterton Rangers
Matthew Crane 22pen
Jamie Richardson 82
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Daniel Bacon 2
Daniel Fletcher 28pen, 40
3-0Dronfield Town
Att: 57
HT: 3-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Connor Rollinson 67
1-4Selby Town
Scott Jones 23, 31
Jason Crisp 45
Liam Flanagan 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-3

League Tables

Season 2016/17
as at Saturday 24th September, 2016
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Cleethorpes T102418
2Liversedge92219
3Albion Sports9216
4Thackley102012
5Bottesford Town102011
6Handsworth P91927
7Athersley Rec10170
8Pickering Town71613
9Clipstone11165
10Hemsworth MW8164
11Worksop Town9145
12AFC Mansfield7124
13Maltby Main1012-4
14Staveley MW910-4
15Garforth Town1010-12
16Rainworth MW109-10
17Bridlington Town67-4
18Barton Town OB106-14
19Harrogate Rwy74-14
20Retford United83-13
21Parkgate91-22
22Armthorpe Welf100-27

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Winterton Rgrs112015
2Penistone71916
3Hall Road Rgrs91910
4Pontefract Colls81712
5Hallam91711
6Knaresborough T10177
7Grimsby Boro9174
8Eccleshill United9164
9Selby Town10150
10Brigg Town815-1
11Yorkshire Amtr10142
12Rossington Main1014-1
13AFC Emley7137
14Glasshoughton9136
15Campion10133
16Dronfield Town1013-5
17Worsbrough1111-15
18Teversal97-9
19Shirebrook Town107-22
20Nostell Miners W105-9
21Ollerton Town104-15
22Westella102-20