| Matches | Saturday 24th September, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 24th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRyan Williams 3
Danny Naylor 36
Gary Bradshaw 43pen
Oliver Fearon 82
4-2Att: 49HT: 3-1 Radcliffe Olympic
Ryan Smith 2
Scott Litchfield 84
Att: 49
HT: 3-1
Ashton Athletic
Isaac Kusaloka 11
1-2Att: 87HT: 1-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJames Hurtley 13
Jordan Coduri 49
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareGareth Curtis 4
Keenan Leeds 73
2-0Att: 40HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 40
HT: 1-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 73pen
1-3Att: 73HT: 0-2 Sherwood Colliery
Danny Williams 12, 16
Liam Theakstone 88
Att: 73
HT: 0-2
Consett
Jordan Lavery 77
1-3Att: 70HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 44, 49
Nathan Kamara 65
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Dunkirk
Matt Langham 60
1-4Att: 36HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 21
Louis Grant 30, 90
Daniel Boulton 82
Att: 36
HT: 0-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfBradley Kilner 73
Nathan Keightley 110
2-2
(aet)Att: 116HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBrice Tiani 58
Samuel Jones 95pen
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Hallam
HallamChristian Savage 21, 68
Jed Phillips 75
Simon Mirfin 77
Jack Hargreaves 79
Steven Brammer 84pen, 88pen
Jake Currie 90
8-1Att: 113HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 55
Att: 113
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthBrandon Dean 86
1-3Att: 89HT: 0-0 Charnock Richard
Ashley Young 47
Carl Grimshaw 65
Mark Adams 75
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Newcastle Benfield
Dylan McEvoy 25
Mark Turnbull 80
Meech Kanda 90
3-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Oakham United
Oakham UnitedAndy Sayers 54
1-0Att: 50HT: 0-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 50
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 63
Daniel Joynes 90, 117
3-2
(aet)Att: 112HT: 0-090: 2-2
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Matthew Kay 73
Robert Black 78
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
90: 2-2
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-4Att: 89HT: 0-3 Bootle
Daniel Murphy 12
Carl Peers 16
Ryan Cox 44
Josh Hamilton 52
Att: 89
HT: 0-3
Silsden
Tomas Coulson 47
Christopher Wademan 83
Daniel Forrest 110
3-4
(aet)Att: 63HT: 0-190: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 37, 47
Daniel Norton 93
Scott Phillips 112
Att: 63
HT: 0-1
90: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 14
Jamie Coulson 53
2-0Att: 137HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 137
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-3Att: 29HT: 0-3 Irlam
Matthew Boland 15, 23, 40
Att: 29
HT: 0-3
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 28, 66
2-4Att: 49HT: 1-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 13
James Beaston 16
Mark Simpson 39
Vincent Dhesi 48
Att: 49
HT: 1-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 81HT: 0-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 68, 90pen
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-0Att: 85 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 85
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 17, 29, 40
Kieran Wells 25
Simon Harrison 57
5-1Att: 157HT: 4-0 Parkgate
ParkgateScott Wesley 90
Att: 157
HT: 4-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Poole 34
Steve Hopewell 56
Jordan Snodin 63
3-3Att: 45HT: 1-3 Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 28, 38
Daniel Broadbent 39
Att: 45
HT: 1-3
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownScott Hellewell 52
1-4Att: 91HT: 0-3 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBrad Walker 17, 62
Fraser Lancaster 21, 25
Att: 91
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAndrew Cooper 8
Marcus Edwards 67
Jarad Peltier 69
3-3Att: 121HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 24
Mark Bett 88, 89
Att: 121
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-1Att: 103HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 41
Att: 103
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKane Reece 47
Michael Dunn 76
2-2Att: 83HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 22pen
Jamie Richardson 82
Att: 83
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalDaniel Bacon 2
Daniel Fletcher 28pen, 40
3-0Att: 57HT: 3-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 57
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeConnor Rollinson 67
1-4Att: 55HT: 0-3 Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 23, 31
Jason Crisp 45
Liam Flanagan 87
Att: 55
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 10 24 18
2 Liversedge 9 22 19
3 Albion Sports 9 21 6
4 Thackley 10 20 12
5 Bottesford Town 10 20 11
6 Handsworth Parramore 9 19 27
7 Athersley Recreation 10 17 0
8 Pickering Town 7 16 13
9 Clipstone 11 16 5
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 16 4
11 Worksop Town 9 14 5
12 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
13 Maltby Main 10 12 -4
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 10 -4
15 Garforth Town 10 10 -12
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 10 9 -10
17 Bridlington Town 6 7 -4
18 Barton Town 10 6 -14
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 4 -14
20 Retford United 8 3 -13
21 Parkgate 9 1 -22
22 Armthorpe Welfare 10 0 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 11 20 15
2 Penistone Church 7 19 16
3 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 10
4 Pontefract Collieries 8 17 12
5 Hallam 9 17 11
6 Knaresborough Town 10 17 7
7 Grimsby Borough 9 17 4
8 Eccleshill United 9 16 4
9 Selby Town 10 15 0
10 Brigg Town 8 15 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 10 14 2
12 Rossington Main 10 14 -1
13 AFC Emley 7 13 7
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 13 6
15 Campion 10 13 3
16 Dronfield Town 10 13 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 11 -15
18 Teversal 9 7 -9
19 Shirebrook Town 10 7 -22
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 5 -9
21 Ollerton Town 10 4 -15
22 Westella & Willerby 10 2 -20
as at Saturday 24th September, 2016

Click here for more details