| Matches | Wednesday 21st September, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 21st September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 8pen
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 50pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 29
Joshua Moore 45
Lebrun Mbeka 81
3-3Att: 97HT: 2-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 35
Jonathan Oglesby 62
Marc Cooper 82
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 19
Thomas Ellis 20, 25
3-1Att: 152HT: 3-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedNiall Sultan 77
Att: 152
HT: 3-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAlex Slack 17
Ashley Flynn 33
2-2Att: 175HT: 2-2 Hallam
HallamJoel Purkiss 29
Tom Roebuck 45
Att: 175
HT: 2-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 29, 58
2-0Att: 84HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJake McCann-Tomlin 4
Marcus Edwards 9, 76
Matthew Mathers 71
Adam Turner 88
5-2Att: 66HT: 2-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 20, 65
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 39, 58
Carl Giblin 70og
3-0Att: 117HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 117
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 10 24 18
2 Liversedge 9 22 19
3 Albion Sports 8 21 8
4 Bottesford Town 10 20 11
5 Thackley 9 19 12
6 Handsworth Parramore 8 16 23
7 Pickering Town 7 16 13
8 Clipstone 11 16 5
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 16 4
10 Athersley Recreation 9 16 0
11 Worksop Town 9 14 5
12 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
13 Maltby Main 9 11 -4
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 10 -4
15 Bridlington Town 6 7 -4
16 Garforth Town 9 7 -14
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 9 6 -12
18 Barton Town 9 5 -14
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 4 -14
20 Retford United 8 3 -13
21 Parkgate 8 1 -18
22 Armthorpe Welfare 9 0 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 7 19 16
2 Winterton Rangers 10 19 15
3 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 10
4 Hallam 9 17 11
5 Grimsby Borough 9 17 4
6 Pontefract Collieries 7 16 12
7 Eccleshill United 8 15 4
8 Brigg Town 7 15 2
9 Knaresborough Town 9 14 4
10 Rossington Main 10 14 -1
11 AFC Emley 7 13 7
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 13 6
13 Dronfield Town 9 13 -2
14 Campion 9 12 3
15 Selby Town 9 12 -3
16 Yorkshire Amateur 9 11 1
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 10 11 -12
18 Shirebrook Town 10 7 -22
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 5 -9
20 Teversal 8 4 -12
21 Ollerton Town 9 4 -14
22 Westella & Willerby 10 2 -20
as at Wednesday 21st September, 2016

Click here for more details