| Matches | Tuesday 20th September, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 20th September, 2016
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJohn Paul Pittman 25
Jack Emmett 51
Chibuzor Chilaka 89
3-2Att: 446HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 52
Ryan Nicholls 85
Att: 446
HT: 1-0
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJamie Allsop 35
1-3Att: 66HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreHarry Bamforth 49, 69
Jon Froggatt 90
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-7Att: 75HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 25, 68
Ryan Cooper 40
Nathan Kamara 60
James Williamson 76og
Lewis Taylor 77, 85pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3Att: 92HT: 0-2 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 16
Kyle Jordan 21
Mitcham Husbands 88pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 53
Blake Owen 63
2-2Att: 51HT: 0-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 22
Fraser Lancaster 58
Att: 51
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 77
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 9
Sam Walker 71
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Reeson 36, 42
Joe Cooper 71
Freddie Swales 83og
4-1Att: 48HT: 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFreddie Swales 30
Att: 48
HT: 2-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 11
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Dodd 18
Greg Tobin 63
Att: 74
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAndrew Wood 22
Jake Vernon 78pen
2-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownWayne Brook 7
Jack Stocks 25
Christopher Jackson 55pen
3-1Att: 109HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 29
Att: 109
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 9 23 18
2 Liversedge 9 22 19
3 Albion Sports 8 21 8
4 Thackley 9 19 12
5 Bottesford Town 9 19 11
6 Handsworth Parramore 8 16 23
7 Pickering Town 7 16 13
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 16 4
9 Athersley Recreation 9 16 0
10 Clipstone 10 15 5
11 Worksop Town 9 14 5
12 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
13 Maltby Main 9 11 -4
14 Bridlington Town 6 7 -4
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 7 -6
16 Garforth Town 9 7 -14
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 9 6 -12
18 Barton Town 9 5 -14
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 4 -14
20 Retford United 7 3 -11
21 Parkgate 7 0 -18
22 Armthorpe Welfare 9 0 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 9 19 18
2 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 10
3 Grimsby Borough 9 17 4
4 Penistone Church 6 16 13
5 Pontefract Collieries 7 16 12
6 Hallam 8 16 11
7 Knaresborough Town 9 14 4
8 Rossington Main 10 14 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 13 6
10 Dronfield Town 9 13 -2
11 AFC Emley 6 12 7
12 Campion 9 12 3
13 Eccleshill United 7 12 1
14 Brigg Town 6 12 0
15 Selby Town 9 12 -3
16 Yorkshire Amateur 9 11 1
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 11 -10
18 Shirebrook Town 10 7 -22
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 5 -9
20 Teversal 8 4 -12
21 Ollerton Town 9 4 -14
22 Westella & Willerby 9 2 -17
as at Tuesday 20th September, 2016

Click here for more details