| Matches | Saturday 17th September, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th September, 2016
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 19
1-1Att: 298HT: 1-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJoe Leesley 86
Att: 298
HT: 1-0
Coalville Town
0-1Att: 139HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 83
Att: 139
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreMichael Harcourt 42
Daniel Buttle 90
2-0Att: 98HT: 1-0 Burscough
Att: 98
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRobert Petch 62, 67
2-2Att: 92HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 55
Paul Beesley 89
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 19
Brody Robertson 23
Jack Richardson 66
Luke Mascall 76
4-0Att: 101HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 101
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-0Att: 94 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Att: 94
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack McMurrough 10
Vincent Dhesi 36
Mark Simpson 61
3-4Att: 145HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 20
Karl Hall 51, 90
Daniel Facey 83
Att: 145
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-1Att: 91HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 45
Att: 91
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeTom Brook 52
Harrison Blakey 72
Cody Cromack 90
3-2Att: 158HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 9
Henry Sibenge 85
Att: 158
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-5Att: 72HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedLuke Booker 20
Niall Sultan 24, 77
James Done 53, 89
Att: 72
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Coulson 37
Steven Carty 82
2-1Att: 103HT: 1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMichael Collins 44
Att: 103
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 16
Benjamin Joyce 83
Daniel Broadbent 88
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRobert Ludlam 70
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 15
Luke Anderson 19
2-1Att: 90HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalDaniel Fletcher 85
Att: 90
HT: 2-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 65
1-1Att: 49HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 52
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3Att: 41HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLewis Dickinson 53
Daniel Howes 62
Daniel Joynes 88
Att: 41
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 64
1-3Att: 90HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyLiam Schofield 48
Ashley Flynn 50
Jordan Townend 55
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 3
Sebastian Carole 10, 90pen
Jonathan Maullin 90
4-3Att: 139HT: 2-1 Hallam
HallamJed Phillips 5
Connor Chapell 52
Christian Savage 63
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 53
1-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 57
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJake Vernon 9, 75
Micky Davies 70
3-0Att: 102HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 4
Josh Morley 6
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-2 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 36
Blaine Kellett 44
Att: 70
HT: 2-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownAlex Nightingale 18
1-4Att: 72HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 7
Nathan Keightley 28, 54, 68
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeJoshua Wright 15pen
1-5Att: 50HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJake Rotherham 17
Joshua Batty 27
Matthew Crane 40
Martin Jones 75
Thomas Finnigan 80
Att: 50
HT: 1-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Sheriffe 18, 56
Carl Heard 30
T'nique Fishley 38
4-0Att: 30HT: 3-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 30
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 9 23 18
2 Liversedge 9 22 19
3 Albion Sports 8 21 8
4 Thackley 9 19 12
5 Bottesford Town 9 19 11
6 Handsworth Parramore 8 16 23
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 16 4
8 Athersley Recreation 9 16 0
9 Clipstone 10 15 5
10 Pickering Town 6 13 6
11 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
12 Worksop Town 8 11 2
13 Maltby Main 9 11 -4
14 Bridlington Town 6 7 -4
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 8 7 -6
16 Garforth Town 9 7 -14
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 9 6 -12
18 Barton Town 8 5 -7
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 4 -11
20 Retford United 7 3 -11
21 Parkgate 7 0 -18
22 Armthorpe Welfare 9 0 -25
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 9 19 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 6 16 14
3 Penistone Church 6 16 13
4 Hallam 8 16 11
5 Hall Road Rangers 8 16 7
6 Grimsby Borough 8 14 3
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 13 7
8 Knaresborough Town 8 13 4
9 AFC Emley 6 12 7
10 Campion 8 12 5
11 Eccleshill United 7 12 1
12 Brigg Town 6 12 0
13 Dronfield Town 8 12 -2
14 Yorkshire Amateur 8 11 4
15 Rossington Main 9 11 -3
16 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 9 11 -10
17 Selby Town 8 9 -5
18 Shirebrook Town 10 7 -22
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 9 5 -8
20 Teversal 8 4 -12
21 Westella & Willerby 9 2 -17
22 Ollerton Town 8 1 -15
as at Saturday 17th September, 2016

Click here for more details