: Matches : FA Cup : Season 2016/17
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Saturday 6th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
 Alsager Town
Dave Harry 3, 43
Jordan Bennion 46pen
Josh Bowden 86
4-1Barton Town Old Boys
Connor Boyd 88
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 21
Jon Froggatt 65
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 47
1-0RadfordAtt: 74
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 36
1-1Silsden
Luke Richardson 73
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
 Brigg Town
Zak Brattan 56
Paul Grimes 90
2-1Clipstone
Sam Forster 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Chester-Le-Street Town
Lee Mole 21
Craig Marron 69pen
Chris Stephenson 86
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 127
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harry Brown 24
1-1Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 29
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Harry Viggars 7
Nash Connolly 17
2-1Runcorn Linnets
Adam Wade 88
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 42
Joe Walton 56
2-5Guisborough Town
Connor Smith 7
Thibault Charmey 45, 90
Steve Roberts 47
Tom Bligh 71
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
 Loughborough University
Josh Hill 75
Andrew Bridge 86, 88pen
Jeremiah Dasalou 90
4-4Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Mullins 5
Liam Osborne 13, 59pen
Kyle Lilley 89pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
 Maine Road
Eder Ruiz Villasante 35
Joshua Tinker 54
Louis Edwards 87
3-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Joel Dixon 27
Luke Middleton 61
Franck Zalo 90pen
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main0-1Squires Gate
Joseph Noblet 65pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Newcastle Benfield
Josh Scott 29
Scott McCarthy 43
2-0ThackleyAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 60
Mohammed Hamid 66
2-1Irlam
Dean Canning 71pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 1
1-3Cheadle Town
Michael Sherrington 35
James Dunn 54
Luke Hinks 82
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 36
Christopher Wood 39, 78
3-2Runcorn Town
Tom Rowlands 58
Dave Forbes 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 26
1-3Cleethorpes Town
Alexander Flett 30
Caine Winfarrah 66
Andrew Taylor 73
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Jack Walters 56
1-1Leicester Road
Luke Kingsley Smith 50
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
 Shepshed Dynamo0-4AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 22
James Ghaichem 52
Ryan Williams 78, 87
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Coulson 74
1-2Winsford United
Nathan Cotterell 38, 57
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
 Sunderland Ryhope CW
Nathan O'Neill 57
Joey Melvin 59
2-2Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 75
Lewis Taylor 90pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Town
Steven Woolley 46, 52
Kyle Jordan 76
Adam Scott 80
4-2Hallam
Jack Hargreaves 36
James Reed 65
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
Sunday 7th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
 AFC Emley
Ruben Jerome 74
Ashley Flynn 87
2-1Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 42
Att: 319
HT: 0-1
Tuesday 9th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
 Leicester Road
Matt Stenson 2, 41, 49
Tom McGlinchey 60
4-2Retford United
Nathan Adams 25
Jermaine Gordon 90
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Daniel Harris 63
Stephen Smith 90
2-3Maine Road
Eder Ruiz Villasante 60
Joseph O'Brien 64
Joel Senior 85pen
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 70
Lewis Taylor 92pen
Matthew Turnbull 112
3-3
(aet)
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Simon Ord 15
Thomas Bott 109
Craig Ruddy 120
Att: 142
HT: 0-1
90: 1-1
(Pickering Town win 3-1 on penalties)
 Shirebrook Town0-3Loughborough University
Luke Trotman 41
Matt Crookes 60
Jeremiah Dasalou 68
Att: 98
HT: 0-1
 Silsden
Daniel Forrest 63
1-3Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 32, 39, 42
Att: 137
HT: 0-3
Wednesday 10th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
 Albion Sports0-3Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 48, 66
Chris Ovington 81
Att: 108
HT: 0-0
Saturday 20th August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 69, 80
2-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 76
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 36pen
1-2Kirby Muxloe
Danny Agar 51
Jonathan Gaydon 62
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Brigg Town
Karl Wilson 31og
Nathan Peat 89
2-1Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Jack Lane 71
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
 Dunkirk
Bruno Holden 46
Oliver Dyson 87
2-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
 Guisborough Town
Thibault Charmey 6
Matthew Pennal 10
2-3Bridlington Town
Benn Lewis 36
Brett Agnew 54pen, 80
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 42
Kieran Wells 44, 73
Conor Higginson 78
4-1Stocksbridge Park Steels
Scott Ruthven 25
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harry Brown 6
Ryan Sharrocks 56
Brandon Dean 93
3-1Norton and Stockton Ancients
James Wilson 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
 Maine Road
Matthew Morgan 22
Michael Burke 59
Jonathan Mason 60
3-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 48
Liam Schofield 83
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
 Mossley
Mike Fish 14, 90
Dougie Carroll 20
Kyle McGonigle 89
4-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 131
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Lebrun Mbeka 52
1-4Burscough
Elliott Nevitt 34, 69
Jake Townsend 39
Dennis Sherriff 77
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Joshua Corbett 22
Mark Whitehouse 35
2-1Bootle
Charlie Kelly 81
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
 Washington
Anthony Callaghan 56
Mark Davison 78pen
2-2Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 47
Matthew Turnbull 75
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
Sunday 21st August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round
 Worksop Town
Richard Adams 7
Steven Woolley 33
2-2Ashton Athletic
Joel Brownhill 6
Daniel Smith 52pen
Att: 486
HT: 2-1
Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
 Ashton Athletic
Adam Gilchrist 8
Danny Regan 90
2-2Worksop Town
Steven Woolley 2
Adam Somes 48
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
(Ashton Athletic win 4-1 on penalties)
 Pickering Town
Calum Ward 61
1-2Washington
John Butler 8
Mark Davison 11
Att: 151
HT: 0-2
Saturday 3rd September, 2016
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 77
Oliver Fearon 89
2-1Stratford Town
Guy Clark 85
Att: 95
HT: 0-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic0-5Consett
Charlie Clamp 23og
Luke Sullivan 45pen, 83
Jordan Nellis 47
Josh Gray 90
Att: 168
HT: 0-2
 King's Lynn Town
Leon Mettam 37
Michael Clunan 39, 44
Lee Stevenson 60, 85
Dylan Edge 70
6-1Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 75
Att: 511
HT: 3-0
 Newcastle Benfield0-2Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 51
Brett Agnew 89
Att: 110
HT: 0-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Jordan Turner 41
Kieran Hirst 78
2-3Tadcaster Albion
Conor Sellars 23, 31
Charlie Binns 53
Att: 298
HT: 1-2
 Squires Gate
Ben Seear 25
Ric Seear 56pen
2-5Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Holland 35, 46
Gareth Griffiths 84
Kieran Wells 87
Jon Froggatt 90
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Saturday 17th September, 2016
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 19
1-1Harrogate Town
Joe Leesley 86
Att: 298
HT: 1-0
 Coalville Town0-1AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 83
Att: 139
HT: 0-0
 Handsworth Parramore
Michael Harcourt 42
Daniel Buttle 90
2-0BurscoughAtt: 98
HT: 1-0
Tuesday 20th September, 2016
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
 Harrogate Town
John Paul Pittman 25
Jack Emmett 51
Chibuzor Chilaka 89
3-2Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 52
Ryan Nicholls 85
Att: 446
HT: 1-0
Saturday 1st October, 2016
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 13
1-2Stamford
Ryan Robbins 58
Oliver Brown-Hill 90pen
Att: 220
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln United
Tom Maddison 19
Gary King 61
Jack McGovern 90
3-1Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 81pen
Att: 318
HT: 1-0