| Matches | Tuesday 23rd August, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 23rd August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Ashton Athletic
Adam Gilchrist 8
Danny Regan 90
2-2Att: 140HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 2
Adam Somes 48
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
(Ashton Athletic win 4-1 on penalties)
Pickering Town
Pickering TownCalum Ward 61
1-2Att: 151HT: 0-2 Washington
John Butler 8
Mark Davison 11
Att: 151
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4Att: 83HT: 0-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMatthew Steeper 2
Martin Pembleton 21
Reece Newell 51
Gareth Barlow 75
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 66pen
1-2Att: 114HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 68, 76
Att: 114
HT: 0-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 2, 12
2-2Att: 82HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJonathan O'Callaghan 64
Chris Fairhurst 72
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 42
Alex Rippon 65
Connor Smythe 75
3-3Att: 101HT: 1-3 Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 17, 34, 39
Att: 101
HT: 1-3
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 14
1-5Att: 55HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsJosh McKiernon 31
Asif Hussain 50
Omar Habeeb 86
Daniel Facey 89, 90
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Clayton 62
1-1Att: 104HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainShawn Mitchell 6
Att: 104
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJamie Williams 18
Christopher Wood 33pen
Michael Dunn 44
3-1Att: 70HT: 3-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 84
Att: 70
HT: 3-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bottesford Town 3 9 9
2 Albion Sports 3 9 6
3 Clipstone 5 9 4
4 Handsworth Parramore 3 7 8
5 Liversedge 4 7 5
6 Thackley 4 7 5
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 7 5
8 Garforth Town 4 7 -1
9 Athersley Recreation 3 6 3
10 AFC Mansfield 3 6 1
11 Worksop Town 2 4 2
12 Cleethorpes Town 2 4 1
13 Maltby Main 4 4 0
14 Pickering Town 2 3 -1
15 Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 3 -7
16 Bridlington Town 2 1 -1
17 Barton Town 3 1 -5
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
19 Parkgate 2 0 -4
20 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 -6
21 Retford United 2 0 -7
22 Armthorpe Welfare 4 0 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 3 9 5
2 Campion 4 8 6
3 Penistone Church 3 7 2
4 Hallam 2 6 7
5 Pontefract Collieries 2 6 3
6 Hall Road Rangers 3 6 -1
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 5 0
8 Knaresborough Town 2 4 7
9 Grimsby Borough 3 4 0
10 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 4 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 4 0
12 Rossington Main 3 4 0
13 Selby Town 3 4 -2
14 Brigg Town 1 3 1
15 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 0
16 Winterton Rangers 3 3 -1
17 Dronfield Town 3 3 -4
18 Teversal 2 1 -2
19 AFC Emley 1 0 -1
20 Ollerton Town 3 0 -4
21 Westella & Willerby 4 0 -7
22 Shirebrook Town 2 0 -9
as at Tuesday 23rd August, 2016

Click here for more details