| Matches | Saturday 20th August, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 69, 80
2-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 South Normanton Athletic
Sth Normanton
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 36pen
1-2Att: 53HT: 1-0 Kirby Muxloe
Danny Agar 51
Jonathan Gaydon 62
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownKarl Wilson 31og
Nathan Peat 89
2-1Att: 64HT: 1-0 Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Jack Lane 71
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
Dunkirk
Bruno Holden 46
Oliver Dyson 87
2-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownThibault Charmey 6
Matthew Pennal 10
2-3Att: 160HT: 2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 36
Brett Agnew 54pen, 80
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Dugdale 42
Kieran Wells 44, 73
Conor Higginson 78
4-1Att: 129HT: 2-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 25
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthHarry Brown 6
Ryan Sharrocks 56
Brandon Dean 93
3-1Att: 99HT: 1-1 Norton and Stockton Ancients
James Wilson 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
Maine Road
Matthew Morgan 22
Michael Burke 59
Jonathan Mason 60
3-2Att: 105HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 48
Liam Schofield 83
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Mossley
Mike Fish 14, 90
Dougie Carroll 20
Kyle McGonigle 89
4-0Att: 131HT: 2-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 131
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateLebrun Mbeka 52
1-4Att: 53HT: 0-2 Burscough
Elliott Nevitt 34, 69
Jake Townsend 39
Dennis Sherriff 77
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 22
Mark Whitehouse 35
2-1Att: 84HT: 2-0 Bootle
Charlie Kelly 81
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
Washington
Anthony Callaghan 56
Mark Davison 78pen
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 47
Matthew Turnbull 75
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-3Att: 48HT: 0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 72
Ryan Carroll 73, 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownSam O'Malley 1
James Williamson 38
2-3Att: 90HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 17, 46
Christian Soda 83
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Kitson 4
Mitchell Hamilton 66
2-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 47
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Att: 84HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 34
1-2Att: 109HT: 1-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 32
Brandon Kane 42pen
Att: 109
HT: 1-2
Thackley
ThackleyAohden Brownlee 4, 31
Jerome White 32
Craig Bentham 37
Daniel Broadbent 45
5-0Att: 75HT: 5-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 75
HT: 5-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 31, 64
2-1Att: 38HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyRobert Dodson 72
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57
Luke Harrop 69
Anil Singh 88
Alex Cusack 90
4-2Att: 40HT: 0-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownCallum Atkinson 10
Lewis Bingham 28
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughSteven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2Att: 47HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionSteven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 82
1-4Att: 52HT: 0-2 Hallam
HallamTim Whittaker 21
Steven Brammer 45
Tom Roebuck 66
Michael Blythen 75
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownTom Hesketh 34
Brad Walker 53
Colin Heath 61
Oliver Beaumont 66og
Gary Collier 75
Tom Woollard 80
Sebastian Carole 86
7-0Att: 72HT: 1-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 87, 90
2-2Att: 69HT: 0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 21, 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChristian Savage 4
1-0Att: 122HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 122
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-0Att: 72 Penistone Church
Penistone Church
Att: 72
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurHarrison Blakey 4
1-2Att: 40HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 52
Michael Jones 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 7 5
2 Handsworth Parramore 2 6 8
3 Liversedge 3 6 5
4 Thackley 3 6 5
5 Bottesford Town 2 6 5
6 Clipstone 4 6 3
7 Athersley Recreation 3 6 3
8 Albion Sports 2 6 2
9 AFC Mansfield 3 6 1
10 Garforth Town 3 6 -1
11 Worksop Town 2 4 2
12 Cleethorpes Town 2 4 1
13 Maltby Main 3 3 0
14 Pickering Town 2 3 -1
15 Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 3 -3
16 Bridlington Town 1 1 0
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
18 Parkgate 2 0 -4
19 Barton Town 2 0 -5
20 Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 -6
21 Retford United 2 0 -7
22 Armthorpe Welfare 3 0 -12
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 3 9 5
2 Campion 4 8 6
3 Penistone Church 3 7 2
4 Hallam 2 6 7
5 Hall Road Rangers 3 6 -1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 5 0
7 Knaresborough Town 2 4 7
8 Grimsby Borough 3 4 0
9 Nostell Miners Welfare 3 4 0
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 4 0
11 Rossington Main 3 4 0
12 Selby Town 3 4 -2
13 Brigg Town 1 3 1
14 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 1
15 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 0
16 Winterton Rangers 3 3 -1
17 Dronfield Town 3 3 -4
18 Teversal 2 1 -2
19 AFC Emley 1 0 -1
20 Ollerton Town 3 0 -4
21 Westella & Willerby 3 0 -5
22 Shirebrook Town 2 0 -9
as at Saturday 20th August, 2016

Click here for more details