: Matches : Saturday 20th August, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 20th August, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 20th August, 2016
FA Cup Preliminary Round
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 69, 80
2-0South Normanton AthleticAtt: 76
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
Terence Barwick 36pen
1-2Kirby Muxloe
Danny Agar 51
Jonathan Gaydon 62
Att: 53
HT: 1-0
 Brigg Town
Karl Wilson 31og
Nathan Peat 89
2-1Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Jack Lane 71
Att: 64
HT: 1-0
 Dunkirk
Bruno Holden 46
Oliver Dyson 87
2-0Cleethorpes TownAtt: 60
HT: 0-0
 Guisborough Town
Thibault Charmey 6
Matthew Pennal 10
2-3Bridlington Town
Benn Lewis 36
Brett Agnew 54pen, 80
Att: 160
HT: 2-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 42
Kieran Wells 44, 73
Conor Higginson 78
4-1Stocksbridge Park Steels
Scott Ruthven 25
Att: 129
HT: 2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harry Brown 6
Ryan Sharrocks 56
Brandon Dean 93
3-1Norton and Stockton Ancients
James Wilson 45
Att: 99
HT: 1-1
 Maine Road
Matthew Morgan 22
Michael Burke 59
Jonathan Mason 60
3-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 48
Liam Schofield 83
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
 Mossley
Mike Fish 14, 90
Dougie Carroll 20
Kyle McGonigle 89
4-0Hemsworth Miners WelfareAtt: 131
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Lebrun Mbeka 52
1-4Burscough
Elliott Nevitt 34, 69
Jake Townsend 39
Dennis Sherriff 77
Att: 53
HT: 0-2
 Pontefract Collieries
Joshua Corbett 22
Mark Whitehouse 35
2-1Bootle
Charlie Kelly 81
Att: 84
HT: 2-0
 Washington
Anthony Callaghan 56
Mark Davison 78pen
2-2Pickering Town
Nicholas Thompson 47
Matthew Turnbull 75
Att: 70
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
 Armthorpe Welfare0-3Maltby Main
Jordan Snodin 72
Ryan Carroll 73, 74
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
 Barton Town Old Boys
Sam O'Malley 1
James Williamson 38
2-3Albion Sports
Omar Habeeb 17, 46
Christian Soda 83
Att: 90
HT: 2-1
 Garforth Town
Luke Kitson 4
Mitchell Hamilton 66
2-1Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 47
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 31
Matthew Plant 45
2-4Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 5pen, 70, 90
Ryan White 19
Att: 84
HT: 2-2
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 34
1-2Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 32
Brandon Kane 42pen
Att: 109
HT: 1-2
 Thackley
Aohden Brownlee 4, 31
Jerome White 32
Craig Bentham 37
Daniel Broadbent 45
5-0Retford UnitedAtt: 75
HT: 5-0
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 31, 64
2-1Westella & Willerby
Robert Dodson 72
Att: 38
HT: 1-0
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 57
Luke Harrop 69
Anil Singh 88
Alex Cusack 90
4-2Ollerton Town
Callum Atkinson 10
Lewis Bingham 28
Att: 40
HT: 0-2
 Grimsby Borough
Steven Cooper 43
Louis Grant 63
2-2Campion
Steven Hollingworth 1
Daniel Brown 7
Att: 47
HT: 1-2
 Hall Road Rangers
Ashley Dexter 82
1-4Hallam
Tim Whittaker 21
Steven Brammer 45
Tom Roebuck 66
Michael Blythen 75
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
 Knaresborough Town
Tom Hesketh 34
Brad Walker 53
Colin Heath 61
Oliver Beaumont 66og
Gary Collier 75
Tom Woollard 80
Sebastian Carole 86
7-0Shirebrook TownAtt: 72
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 87, 90
2-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Callum Harrison 21, 54
Att: 69
HT: 0-1
 Rossington Main
Christian Savage 4
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 122
HT: 1-0
 Teversal0-0Penistone ChurchAtt: 72
 Yorkshire Amateur
Harrison Blakey 4
1-2Selby Town
Liam Flanagan 52
Michael Jones 79
Att: 40
HT: 1-0