| Matches | Wednesday 17th August, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 17th August, 2016
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 57
1-4Att: 18HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersAshley Dexter 40, 48
Christopher Spinks 83, 88
Att: 18
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsAron Heywood 38
1-0Att: 88HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 5
Joshua Nichol 84
2-1Att: 87HT: 1-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 19
Att: 87
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
0-1Att: 127HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 34
Att: 127
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Scott 30, 71
Mark Fereday 90
3-3Att: 451HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 11
Marc Cooper 40
Peter Winn 90
Att: 451
HT: 1-2
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 13pen
Matthew Waller 20
Eli Hey 51
3-3Att: 54HT: 2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfCallum Harrison 22
Richard Collier 34
Andrew Horbury 49
Att: 54
HT: 2-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 24
1-0Att: 187HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC Emley
Att: 187
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 7 5
2 Handsworth Parramore 2 6 8
3 Bottesford Town 2 6 5
4 Clipstone 3 6 4
5 AFC Mansfield 3 6 1
6 Worksop Town 2 4 2
7 Cleethorpes Town 2 4 1
8 Liversedge 2 3 4
9 Athersley Recreation 2 3 1
10 Albion Sports 1 3 1
11 Thackley 2 3 0
12 Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 3 -1
13 Pickering Town 2 3 -1
14 Garforth Town 2 3 -2
15 Bridlington Town 1 1 0
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 -1
17 Retford United 1 0 -2
18 Maltby Main 2 0 -3
19 Barton Town 1 0 -4
20 Parkgate 2 0 -4
21 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 0 -5
22 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -9
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 3 7 6
2 Eccleshill United 2 6 3
3 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 2
4 Penistone Church 2 6 2
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 4 0
6 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 4 0
7 Hallam 1 3 4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 1
9 Brigg Town 1 3 1
10 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 1
11 Grimsby Borough 2 3 0
12 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 0
13 Winterton Rangers 2 3 0
14 Knaresborough Town 1 1 0
15 Rossington Main 2 1 -1
16 Selby Town 2 1 -3
17 AFC Emley 1 0 -1
18 Ollerton Town 2 0 -2
19 Shirebrook Town 1 0 -2
20 Teversal 1 0 -2
21 Westella & Willerby 2 0 -4
22 Dronfield Town 2 0 -5
as at Wednesday 17th August, 2016

Click here for more details