: Matches : West Riding County Cup : Season 2016/17
HomeMatchesBy CompetitionSeason 2016/17

NCEL Matches By Competition

Change Season:

Sorted by: DateClick here to sort by round.
Tuesday 4th October, 2016
West Riding County Cup First Round
 Farsley Celtic
Richard Marshall 44
Jacob Hazel 53
Alex Davidson 70
3-2Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 60, 68
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
 Garforth Town
0-5Brighouse Town
Luke Parkin 20
Ruben Jerome 24pen
Daniel Bunch 27
Greg Pearson 59, 60
Att: 81
HT: 0-3
 Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Jackson 86
1-1Yorkshire Amateur
T'nique Fishley 49
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
(Yorkshire Amateur win 4-2 on penalties)
Wednesday 5th October, 2016
West Riding County Cup First Round
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 45
1-5Ossett Town
Danny Frost 5
Tyrone Gay 18
Darol Lucas 22
Reece Farnhill 55
Jack Siddall 71
Att: 36
HT: 1-3
Tuesday 11th October, 2016
West Riding County Cup First Round
 Knaresborough Town
0-3Goole AFC
Ombeni Ruhanduka 5, 55
Nathan Modest 37
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
Tuesday 1st November, 2016
West Riding County Cup Second Round
 Guiseley
Eric De Souza 58
Tom Lyman 64
2-2Albion Sports
Temour Khan 80
Rhys Jenkinson 90
Att: 163
HT: 0-0
(Guiseley win 5-4 on penalties)
Tuesday 8th November, 2016
West Riding County Cup Second Round
 Silsden
Nicholas McNally 10, 44, 49
Ross Wilson 41
Daniel Riley 52
Leon Smith 78
6-1Armthorpe Welfare
Luke Williams 12
Att: 50
HT: 3-1
Tuesday 6th December, 2016
West Riding County Cup Third Round
 Farsley Celtic
Adam Clayton 40
James Walshaw 43, 80
3-1Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 87
Att: 44
HT: 2-0
 Guiseley
Joel Logan 9
Adam Boyes 64
2-2Selby Town
Jason Crisp 41
Gary Lumley 62
Att: 113
HT: 1-1
(Guiseley win 4-2 on penalties)
 Thackley
0-1Bradford Park Avenue
Danny Boshell 89
Att: 145
HT: 0-0
Tuesday 20th December, 2016
West Riding County Cup Third Round
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Christopher Fisher 72
1-2Ossett Town
Jason Yates 25
Danny Frost 42
Att: 47
HT: 0-2
 Harrogate Town
Marcus Day 2
Wayne Brooksby 62
Chibuzor Chilaka 65
Danny Ellis 88
4-1Campion
Eli Hey 84
Att: 126
HT: 1-0
 Yorkshire Amateur
Carl Heard 65
1-5Tadcaster Albion
Andrew Milne 22
Jonathan Greening 64, 74, 79
Thomas Corner 90
Att: 83
HT: 0-1