| Matches | Tuesday 11th October, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 11th October, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Dugdale 2
Samuel Denton 32
Kieran Wells 68
Jon Froggatt 70, 85
Daniel Buttle 86
6-0Att: 57HT: 2-0 Houghton Main
Att: 57
HT: 2-0
West Riding County Cup First Round
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-3Att: 98HT: 0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFCOmbeni Ruhanduka 5, 55
Nathan Modest 37
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeChris Jenkinson 75og
1-2Att: 605HT: 0-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJamie Forrester 77
Joel Sutton 85
Att: 605
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Kamara 39
Alex Robinson 88
2-4Att: 142HT: 1-2 Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 12
Daniel Facey 23
Unknown 81og
Rhys Jenkinson 86
Att: 142
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfTomas Poole 56
Aaron Moxam 65
2-2Att: 122HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 85
Jason White 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedJames Done 27, 90
2-2Att: 98HT: 1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 29
Chris Ovington 80
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 90
1-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 57
1-1Att: 66HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 75
Att: 66
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurT'nique Fishley 40
Freddie Swales 60
Adam Shaw 71
3-2Att: 44HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareDillon Connelly 69
Jonathan Irving 72pen
Att: 44
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 13 31 36
2 Cleethorpes Town 12 30 21
3 Thackley 14 29 17
4 Albion Sports 13 27 8
5 Pickering Town 11 25 22
6 Bottesford Town 13 23 9
7 Bridlington Town 11 22 14
8 Handsworth Parramore 11 21 27
9 Clipstone 13 20 6
10 Athersley Recreation 13 20 -4
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 17 2
12 AFC Mansfield 9 16 5
13 Worksop Town 11 14 3
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 14 14 -10
15 Maltby Main 13 14 -10
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 13 -4
17 Garforth Town 13 13 -17
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 11 -15
19 Retford United 13 8 -21
20 Barton Town 14 7 -30
21 Armthorpe Welfare 14 4 -32
22 Parkgate 12 1 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 10 24 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 10 23 19
3 Winterton Rangers 14 23 15
4 Knaresborough Town 13 23 11
5 Grimsby Borough 12 23 9
6 Selby Town 14 23 2
7 Hallam 12 22 15
8 AFC Emley 11 22 13
9 Eccleshill United 12 22 4
10 Hall Road Rangers 11 20 7
11 Campion 13 20 6
12 Brigg Town 11 18 -8
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 17 7
14 Yorkshire Amateur 13 17 0
15 Rossington Main 13 14 -9
16 Dronfield Town 12 13 -8
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 12 -16
18 Teversal 10 10 -7
19 Ollerton Town 12 8 -13
20 Westella & Willerby 13 8 -18
21 Shirebrook Town 13 8 -29
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 5 -18
as at Tuesday 11th October, 2016

Click here for more details