| Matches | Saturday 8th October, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th October, 2016
East Riding Senior Cup First Round
Hessle Rangers
0-2Att: 30HT: 0-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLuke Salas 73pen
Danny Holiday 76
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGlyn Cotton 12
Gary Bradshaw 61
2-1Att: 205HT: 1-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJonathan Fusco 73
Att: 205
HT: 1-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 33, 78pen
2-4Att: 35HT: 1-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 10, 42, 66
Peter Winn 70pen
Att: 35
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 2
Darren Mansaram 66, 80
3-1Att: 82HT: 1-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJonathan O'Callaghan 90
Att: 82
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4Att: 117HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyThomas Robinson 47
George Eustance 69, 87
Daniel Broadbent 77
Att: 117
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-3Att: 77HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNiall Tilsley 22
Ryan Cooper 76
Ged Dalton 89
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJack Walters 7
Brett Agnew 71
2-1Att: 204HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 37pen
Att: 204
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
0-0Att: 171 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 171
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthMike Morris 43
Paul Beesley 78
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJames Handley 1
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 33, 68, 75
Stephen Wales 66
Harrison Blakey 72
Jahsiah Donaldson 89
6-0Att: 178HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 178
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 13
Shawn Mitchell 19
2-2Att: 70HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 70
Declan Brewin 84
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedBen Wyld 81
1-1Att: 115HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 65
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleySamuel Jerome 13
Ashley Flynn 80
Kieran Ryan 90
3-1Att: 162HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 20
Att: 162
HT: 1-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 74
1-0Att: 118HT: 0-0 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 118
HT: 0-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 1
Adam Drury 10, 65, 78
Jack Bradbury 60
5-2Att: 101HT: 2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott Phillips 16pen
Christopher Spinks 70
Att: 101
HT: 2-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-0Att: 275 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 275
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJonathan Irving 53
1-4Att: 57HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoe McFadyen 41, 60, 68, 70
Att: 57
HT: 0-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 59
1-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 9
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 61
1-1Att: 133HT: 0-1 Campion
CampionJoshua Cooke 4
Att: 133
HT: 0-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 50, 75
Michael Dunn 67, 79
4-2Att: 98HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownRyan Ruddiforth 52
Callum Mawbey 70
Att: 98
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalCraig Mitchell 41
James McCann 46
Thomas Laister 64
3-1Att: 73HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 90
Att: 73
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRhys Vazquez 59
Jamie Richardson 90
2-0Att: 63HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Att: 63
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 12 31 37
2 Cleethorpes Town 12 30 21
3 Thackley 14 29 17
4 Pickering Town 10 25 24
5 Albion Sports 12 24 6
6 Bottesford Town 13 23 9
7 Handsworth Parramore 11 21 27
8 Clipstone 13 20 6
9 Athersley Recreation 13 20 -4
10 Bridlington Town 10 19 13
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 17 2
12 AFC Mansfield 8 15 5
13 Worksop Town 11 14 3
14 Maltby Main 13 14 -10
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 13 -4
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 13 13 -10
17 Garforth Town 13 13 -17
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 11 10 -15
19 Retford United 12 7 -21
20 Barton Town 14 7 -30
21 Armthorpe Welfare 14 4 -32
22 Parkgate 12 1 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 10 24 18
2 Pontefract Collieries 10 23 19
3 Winterton Rangers 14 23 15
4 Knaresborough Town 13 23 11
5 Grimsby Borough 12 23 9
6 Hallam 12 22 15
7 AFC Emley 11 22 13
8 Eccleshill United 12 22 4
9 Campion 13 20 6
10 Selby Town 13 20 1
11 Hall Road Rangers 10 19 7
12 Brigg Town 11 18 -8
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 17 7
14 Yorkshire Amateur 12 14 -1
15 Rossington Main 13 14 -9
16 Dronfield Town 11 13 -7
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 12 -16
18 Teversal 10 10 -7
19 Ollerton Town 12 8 -13
20 Westella & Willerby 13 8 -18
21 Shirebrook Town 12 7 -29
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 13 5 -17
as at Saturday 8th October, 2016

Click here for more details