| Matches | Wednesday 5th October, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 5th October, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 10, 36
Kai Hancock 24, 76
4-1Att: 110HT: 3-0 Wombwell Main
Aaron Copley 60
Att: 110
HT: 3-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Poole 18
Darrelle Goodison 21
Jordan Snodin 39, 76
Ryan Carroll 43pen
Connor Gregg 69
6-0Att: 34HT: 4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Att: 34
HT: 4-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchLuke Johnson 3
Jack Moore 44
Brett Lovell 57, 71
Daniel Joynes 61, 63
Dale Kelly 81, 83
Lewis Dickinson 85, 90pen
10-0Att: 73HT: 2-0 Phoenix
Att: 73
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Andrews 70
1-3Att: 332HT: 0-2 Sheffield
SheffieldConnor Hall 4, 29, 56
Att: 332
HT: 0-2
West Riding County Cup First Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 45
1-5Att: 36HT: 1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett TownDanny Frost 5
Tyrone Gay 18
Darol Lucas 22
Reece Farnhill 55
Jack Siddall 71
Att: 36
HT: 1-3
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyThomas Brennan 56
Jordan Coduri 83
Kieran Ryan 86pen
Doran Jordan 88
4-0Att: 132HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 7
Chris Short 22
Danny Holiday 79
3-0Att: 35HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 35
HT: 2-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 11 28 31
2 Cleethorpes Town 11 27 19
3 Thackley 13 26 13
4 Albion Sports 11 24 8
5 Bottesford Town 12 23 12
6 Pickering Town 9 22 21
7 Handsworth Parramore 10 20 27
8 Athersley Recreation 12 20 0
9 Clipstone 12 19 6
10 Bridlington Town 9 16 12
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 16 2
12 Worksop Town 10 14 4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 13 -3
14 Maltby Main 12 13 -10
15 Garforth Town 12 13 -11
16 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 12 12 -10
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 7 -16
19 Barton Town 13 7 -28
20 Retford United 11 6 -21
21 Parkgate 11 1 -26
22 Armthorpe Welfare 13 1 -34
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 9 23 18
2 Knaresborough Town 12 23 12
3 Hallam 11 21 15
4 Pontefract Collieries 9 20 17
5 Winterton Rangers 13 20 13
6 Grimsby Borough 11 20 6
7 AFC Emley 10 19 11
8 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 10
9 Campion 12 19 6
10 Eccleshill United 11 19 3
11 Selby Town 12 19 1
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 17 9
13 Brigg Town 10 15 -11
14 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 1
15 Rossington Main 12 14 -7
16 Dronfield Town 10 13 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 11 -16
18 Westella & Willerby 13 8 -18
19 Teversal 9 7 -9
20 Ollerton Town 11 7 -13
21 Shirebrook Town 12 7 -29
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 5 -14
as at Wednesday 5th October, 2016

Click here for more details