| Matches | Tuesday 4th October, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 4th October, 2016
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Frecheville CA
Frecheville CADanny Bainbridge 50, 63
Lanzel Reid 77
3-1Att: 30HT: 0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 30
Att: 30
HT: 0-1
(at Worsbrough Bridge Athletic FC)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 63
1-0Att: 75HT: 0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare removed for fielding an ineligible player - Parkgate reinstated)
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnah Judson 35, 60
Leon Wainhouse 40
Antony Brown 58, 83
Franck Zalo 86
6-1Att: 37HT: 2-1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Harworth CILee Edmondson 15
Att: 37
HT: 2-1
West Riding County Cup First Round
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticRichard Marshall 44
Jacob Hazel 53
Alex Davidson 70
3-2Att: 121HT: 1-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 60, 68
Att: 121
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-5Att: 81HT: 0-3 Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownLuke Parkin 20
Ruben Jerome 24pen
Daniel Bunch 27
Greg Pearson 59, 60
Att: 81
HT: 0-3
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 86
1-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurT'nique Fishley 49
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
(Yorkshire Amateur win 4-2 on penalties)
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfOwen Heather 21
Aaron Moxam 28, 40, 50, 63
Tomas Poole 62
Nicholas Langford 84
7-3Att: 64HT: 3-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 39, 87
Louis Grant 52
Att: 64
HT: 3-1
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 82
1-2Att: 99HT: 0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 58
Brandon Dean 76
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJoshua Tennant 38
1-1Att: 61HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreDaniel Holland 55
Att: 61
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 9, 46, 50
Nicky McNamara 42
Andrew Norfolk 54, 76
Brett Agnew 86
Jamie Forrester 90
8-0Att: 136HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 136
HT: 2-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-2Att: 123HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownMatthew Turnbull 37
Nathan Kamara 77
Att: 123
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0Att: 116 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 116
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 13pen, 50pen
Charlie Cleminshaw 30og
Jack Debnam 45, 56
Sam Walker 80
Luke Fanthorpe 89
7-2Att: 137HT: 3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJoe McFadyen 16
Jordan Hempenstall 55
Att: 137
HT: 3-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 11 28 31
2 Cleethorpes Town 11 27 19
3 Thackley 13 26 13
4 Albion Sports 11 24 8
5 Bottesford Town 12 23 12
6 Pickering Town 9 22 21
7 Handsworth Parramore 10 20 27
8 Athersley Recreation 12 20 0
9 Clipstone 12 19 6
10 Bridlington Town 9 16 12
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 16 2
12 Worksop Town 10 14 4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 13 -3
14 Maltby Main 12 13 -10
15 Garforth Town 12 13 -11
16 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 12 12 -10
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 7 -16
19 Barton Town 13 7 -28
20 Retford United 11 6 -21
21 Parkgate 11 1 -26
22 Armthorpe Welfare 13 1 -34
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 9 23 18
2 Knaresborough Town 12 23 12
3 Hallam 11 21 15
4 Pontefract Collieries 9 20 17
5 Winterton Rangers 13 20 13
6 Grimsby Borough 11 20 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 10
8 Campion 12 19 6
9 Eccleshill United 11 19 3
10 Selby Town 12 19 1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 11 17 9
12 AFC Emley 9 16 7
13 Brigg Town 10 15 -11
14 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 1
15 Rossington Main 11 14 -3
16 Dronfield Town 10 13 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 11 -16
18 Teversal 9 7 -9
19 Ollerton Town 11 7 -13
20 Shirebrook Town 11 7 -26
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 5 -14
22 Westella & Willerby 12 5 -21
as at Tuesday 4th October, 2016

Click here for more details