: Matches : Saturday 1st October, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 1st October, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 1st October, 2016
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
 AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 13
1-2Stamford
Ryan Robbins 58
Oliver Brown-Hill 90pen
Att: 220
HT: 1-0
 Lincoln United
Tom Maddison 19
Gary King 61
Jack McGovern 90
3-1Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 81pen
Att: 318
HT: 1-0
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
 Mickleover RBL0-4Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 30, 83pen
Ryan Ruddiforth 43
Blake Owen 48
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Notts Senior Cup First Round
 Clifton All Whites
Brett Peel 27
1-2
(aet)
Ollerton Town
Kyle Ludlow 15
Brandon Shaw 111
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys0-3Garforth Town
Casey Stewart 28
Jacob Rose 41
Lee Turner 83pen
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
 Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 31
Brett Agnew 38, 77, 84
Benn Lewis 40
Joel Sutton 76pen, 87
7-1Armthorpe Welfare
Liam Radford 18
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
 Cleethorpes Town
Peter Winn 2
Alexander Flett 63, 77
3-2Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 5
Terence Barwick 82
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
 Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 37
1-0Albion SportsAtt: 66
HT: 1-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare0-2Retford United
Daniel Murray 15
James Done 45
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
 Parkgate0-1Liversedge
Stephen Wales 52
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
 Pickering Town
Niall Tilsley 45
Ryan Cooper 46, 74
Ged Dalton 69
Joseph Danby 71
Russell Parker 89
6-0Maltby MainAtt: 127
HT: 1-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare0-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Coulson 58
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
 Thackley
Benjamin Joyce 11, 27
2-1Harrogate Railway Athletic
Gregg Kidd 52
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
 Worksop Town
Charlie Dawes 32, 45
Julian Lawrence 58
3-4Athersley Recreation
Liam Owen 24
Oliver Glaves 29
Bradley Johnston 64
Kai Hancock 89
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
 Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 14
1-6Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Wood 36pen, 44, 72
Christopher Jackson 60, 79
Michael Dunn 83
Att: 93
HT: 1-2
 Campion
Eli Hey 9, 18, 52
3-2AFC Emley
Ashley Flynn 13
Aaron Joseph 26
Att: 102
HT: 2-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 65
Andrew McManus 69
Adam Hayton 74
3-0Nostell Miners WelfareAtt: 81
HT: 0-0
 Knaresborough Town
Tom Hesketh 45pen
Conor Donoghue 48
Blaine Hobson 64
Fraser Lancaster 90
4-1Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 74
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main0-2Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 17, 20
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
 Selby Town
Jason Crisp 35
1-0Winterton RangersAtt: 111
HT: 1-0
 Shirebrook Town0-4Hallam
Jake Currie 45, 79
James Reed 61
Jed Phillips 89
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Robert Oldham 80
1-2Westella & Willerby
Zak Oakshott 25, 89
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Joe Stead 49og
Chris Hutchings 80pen
2-3Eccleshill United
Sam Bradley 8, 90
Marcus Edwards 60
Att: 38
HT: 0-1

League Tables

Season 2016/17
as at Saturday 1st October, 2016
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Liversedge112831
2Cleethorpes T112719
3Thackley122615
4Albion Sports11248
5Bottesford Town122312
6Athersley Rec12200
7Handsworth P91927
8Pickering Town81919
9Clipstone12196
10Hemsworth MW9162
11Worksop Town10144
12Bridlington Town8134
13Staveley MW1013-3
14Maltby Main1213-10
15Garforth Town1213-11
16AFC Mansfield7124
17Rainworth MW1212-10
18Retford United106-13
19Barton Town OB126-28
20Harrogate Rwy94-17
21Parkgate111-26
22Armthorpe Welf121-33

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Penistone92318
2Knaresborough T122312
3Hallam112115
4Pontefract Colls92017
5Winterton Rgrs132013
6Hall Road Rgrs91910
7Campion12196
8Eccleshill United11193
9Selby Town11181
10Grimsby Boro10171
11Glasshoughton10169
12AFC Emley9167
13Brigg Town915-6
14Yorkshire Amtr11141
15Rossington Main1114-3
16Dronfield Town1013-5
17Worsbrough1211-16
18Teversal97-9
19Ollerton Town117-13
20Shirebrook Town117-26
21Nostell Miners W125-14
22Westella125-21