| Matches | Saturday 1st October, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st October, 2016
FA Cup Third Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 13
1-2Att: 220HT: 1-0 Stamford
Ryan Robbins 58
Oliver Brown-Hill 90pen
Att: 220
HT: 1-0
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedTom Maddison 19
Gary King 61
Jack McGovern 90
3-1Att: 318HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 81pen
Att: 318
HT: 1-0
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Mickleover RBL
0-4Att: 38HT: 0-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 30, 83pen
Ryan Ruddiforth 43
Blake Owen 48
Att: 38
HT: 0-2
Notts Senior Cup First Round
Clifton All Whites
Brett Peel 27
1-2
(aet)Att: 27HT: 1-190: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 15
Brandon Shaw 111
Att: 27
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-3Att: 87HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownCasey Stewart 28
Jacob Rose 41
Lee Turner 83pen
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 31
Brett Agnew 38, 77, 84
Benn Lewis 40
Joel Sutton 76pen, 87
7-1Att: 144HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 18
Att: 144
HT: 3-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 2
Alexander Flett 63, 77
3-2Att: 207HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 5
Terence Barwick 82
Att: 207
HT: 1-1
Clipstone
ClipstoneJoshua Nodder 37
1-0Att: 66HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Att: 66
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 89HT: 0-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 15
James Done 45
Att: 89
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 52
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNiall Tilsley 45
Ryan Cooper 46, 74
Ged Dalton 69
Joseph Danby 71
Russell Parker 89
6-0Att: 127HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
0-1Att: 92HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Coulson 58
Att: 92
HT: 0-0
Thackley
ThackleyBenjamin Joyce 11, 27
2-1Att: 121HT: 2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthGregg Kidd 52
Att: 121
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownCharlie Dawes 32, 45
Julian Lawrence 58
3-4Att: 382HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLiam Owen 24
Oliver Glaves 29
Bradley Johnston 64
Kai Hancock 89
Att: 382
HT: 2-2
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 14
1-6Att: 93HT: 1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 36pen, 44, 72
Christopher Jackson 60, 79
Michael Dunn 83
Att: 93
HT: 1-2
Campion
CampionEli Hey 9, 18, 52
3-2Att: 102HT: 2-2 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 13
Aaron Joseph 26
Att: 102
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 65
Andrew McManus 69
Adam Hayton 74
3-0Att: 81HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 81
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownTom Hesketh 45pen
Conor Donoghue 48
Blaine Hobson 64
Fraser Lancaster 90
4-1Att: 144HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 74
Att: 144
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2Att: 155HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 17, 20
Att: 155
HT: 0-2
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Crisp 35
1-0Att: 111HT: 1-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-4Att: 84HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJake Currie 45, 79
James Reed 61
Jed Phillips 89
Att: 84
HT: 0-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Oldham 80
1-2Att: 25HT: 0-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyZak Oakshott 25, 89
Att: 25
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoe Stead 49og
Chris Hutchings 80pen
2-3Att: 38HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 8, 90
Marcus Edwards 60
Att: 38
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 11 28 31
2 Cleethorpes Town 11 27 19
3 Thackley 12 26 15
4 Albion Sports 11 24 8
5 Bottesford Town 12 23 12
6 Athersley Recreation 12 20 0
7 Handsworth Parramore 9 19 27
8 Pickering Town 8 19 19
9 Clipstone 12 19 6
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 9 16 2
11 Worksop Town 10 14 4
12 Bridlington Town 8 13 4
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 10 13 -3
14 Maltby Main 12 13 -10
15 Garforth Town 12 13 -11
16 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 12 12 -10
18 Retford United 10 6 -13
19 Barton Town 12 6 -28
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 4 -17
21 Parkgate 11 1 -26
22 Armthorpe Welfare 12 1 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 9 23 18
2 Knaresborough Town 12 23 12
3 Hallam 11 21 15
4 Pontefract Collieries 9 20 17
5 Winterton Rangers 13 20 13
6 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 10
7 Campion 12 19 6
8 Eccleshill United 11 19 3
9 Selby Town 11 18 1
10 Grimsby Borough 10 17 1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 16 9
12 AFC Emley 9 16 7
13 Brigg Town 9 15 -6
14 Yorkshire Amateur 11 14 1
15 Rossington Main 11 14 -3
16 Dronfield Town 10 13 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 12 11 -16
18 Teversal 9 7 -9
19 Ollerton Town 11 7 -13
20 Shirebrook Town 11 7 -26
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 12 5 -14
22 Westella & Willerby 12 5 -21
as at Saturday 1st October, 2016

Click here for more details