| Matches | Wednesday 28th September, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 28th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsKarl Hall 5
Rhys Jenkinson 12
Daniel Facey 74
3-0Att: 39HT: 2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 39
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 81
Kai Hancock 89
2-3Att: 104HT: 0-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRobert Ludlam 11
Tomas Poole 37
Julian Topliss 69
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 17
Lee Ridley 49
Jack Cross 69
Daniel Boulton 90
4-2Att: 77HT: 1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 2, 31
Att: 77
HT: 1-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 88
1-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 40
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMark Bett 25, 89
Eli Hey 31
3-1Att: 85HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareStephen Smith 85
Att: 85
HT: 2-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2Att: 32HT: 0-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBlaine Hobson 16
Tom Hesketh 37
Att: 32
HT: 0-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoshua Batty 16
1-2Att: 92HT: 1-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 77
Jordan Coduri 89
Att: 92
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 10 25 30
2 Cleethorpes Town 10 24 18
3 Albion Sports 10 24 9
4 Thackley 11 23 14
5 Bottesford Town 11 23 13
6 Handsworth Parramore 9 19 27
7 Athersley Recreation 11 17 -1
8 Pickering Town 7 16 13
9 Clipstone 11 16 5
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 16 4
11 Worksop Town 9 14 5
12 Maltby Main 11 13 -4
13 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 11 12 -9
15 Bridlington Town 7 10 -2
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 10 -4
17 Garforth Town 11 10 -14
18 Barton Town 11 6 -25
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 4 -16
20 Retford United 9 3 -15
21 Parkgate 10 1 -25
22 Armthorpe Welfare 11 1 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 8 20 16
2 Winterton Rangers 12 20 14
3 Knaresborough Town 11 20 9
4 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 10
5 Hallam 10 18 11
6 Pontefract Collieries 8 17 12
7 Grimsby Borough 9 17 4
8 AFC Emley 8 16 8
9 Campion 11 16 5
10 Eccleshill United 10 16 2
11 Selby Town 10 15 0
12 Brigg Town 8 15 -1
13 Yorkshire Amateur 10 14 2
14 Rossington Main 10 14 -1
15 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 13 6
16 Dronfield Town 10 13 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 11 -15
18 Teversal 9 7 -9
19 Ollerton Town 11 7 -13
20 Shirebrook Town 10 7 -22
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 11 5 -11
22 Westella & Willerby 11 2 -22
as at Wednesday 28th September, 2016

Click here for more details