| Matches | Tuesday 27th September, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 27th September, 2016
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfDominique Blair 45
1-1
(aet)Att: 97HT: 1-190: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 20
Att: 97
HT: 1-1
90: 1-1
(Hemsworth Miners Welfare win 3-2 on penalties)
Derbyshire Senior Cup First Round
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 67HT: 0-1 New Mills
Dan Johnson 6
Att: 67
HT: 0-1
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDaniel Barrett 10
1-3Att: 51HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 22
Tom Fleming 26
Timothy Taylor 62
Att: 51
HT: 1-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 3, 22, 38, 55
Rhys Davies 8, 24, 74
Harrison Blakey 14, 40
Vaughan Redford 17, 41
11-0Att: 88HT: 9-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 88
HT: 9-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 94HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 8pen, 84pen
Att: 94
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 5
Christian Savage 64
Tom Roebuck 77
3-3Att: 162HT: 1-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 25
Daniel Joynes 45
Jack Moore 75
Att: 162
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 60
Brandon Shaw 66
2-0Att: 76HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 76
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 10 25 30
2 Cleethorpes Town 10 24 18
3 Thackley 11 23 14
4 Albion Sports 9 21 6
5 Bottesford Town 10 20 11
6 Handsworth Parramore 9 19 27
7 Athersley Recreation 10 17 0
8 Pickering Town 7 16 13
9 Clipstone 11 16 5
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 16 4
11 Worksop Town 9 14 5
12 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
13 Maltby Main 10 12 -4
14 Bridlington Town 7 10 -2
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 9 10 -4
16 Garforth Town 10 10 -12
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 10 9 -10
18 Barton Town 11 6 -25
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 8 4 -16
20 Retford United 9 3 -15
21 Parkgate 9 1 -22
22 Armthorpe Welfare 10 0 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 8 20 16
2 Winterton Rangers 11 20 15
3 Hall Road Rangers 9 19 10
4 Hallam 10 18 11
5 Pontefract Collieries 8 17 12
6 Knaresborough Town 10 17 7
7 Grimsby Borough 9 17 4
8 Eccleshill United 10 16 2
9 Selby Town 10 15 0
10 Brigg Town 8 15 -1
11 Yorkshire Amateur 10 14 2
12 Rossington Main 10 14 -1
13 AFC Emley 7 13 7
14 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 13 6
15 Campion 10 13 3
16 Dronfield Town 10 13 -5
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 11 11 -15
18 Teversal 9 7 -9
19 Ollerton Town 11 7 -13
20 Shirebrook Town 10 7 -22
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 10 5 -9
22 Westella & Willerby 10 2 -20
as at Tuesday 27th September, 2016

Click here for more details