| Matches | Wednesday 12th October, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 12th October, 2016
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownLouis Grant 2, 7
2-2Att: 59HT: 2-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughNathan Emson 47
Jack Debnam 50
Att: 59
HT: 2-0
(Bottesford Town win 6-5 on penalties)
Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 18pen
Luke Anderson 44
2-4Att: 69HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRobert Petch 44
Angus Richardson 75
Jonathan O'Callaghan 85
James Nichols 90
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyJordan Coduri 68
1-4Att: 133HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 48
Michael Blythen 61
Jake Currie 63
Tom Roebuck 71
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-5Att: 35HT: 0-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCain Wellings 14
Jake Vernon 39, 49, 60
Jason Stokes 70
Att: 35
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCharlie Oglesby 11, 30
Jamie Coulson 71
3-2Att: 81HT: 2-1 Swinton Athletic
Ryan Dorey 24
Mark Clarke 51
Att: 81
HT: 2-1
NCEL Division One
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownKyle Ludlow 82
1-4Att: 106HT: 0-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 8
Daniel Joynes 15, 50, 71
Att: 106
HT: 0-2
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDanny Holiday 74
Lewis Andrew 80
2-1Att: 28HT: 0-0 Teversal
TeversalLuke Bacon 66
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 7, 38, 72
3-2Att: 69HT: 2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMark Whitehouse 16
Michael Dunn 66
Att: 69
HT: 2-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Liversedge 13 31 36
2 Cleethorpes Town 12 30 21
3 Thackley 14 29 17
4 Albion Sports 13 27 8
5 Pickering Town 11 25 22
6 Bottesford Town 13 23 9
7 Bridlington Town 11 22 14
8 Handsworth Parramore 11 21 27
9 Clipstone 13 20 6
10 Athersley Recreation 13 20 -4
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 10 17 2
12 AFC Mansfield 9 16 5
13 Worksop Town 11 14 3
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 14 14 -10
15 Maltby Main 13 14 -10
16 Staveley Miners Welfare 11 13 -4
17 Garforth Town 13 13 -17
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 11 -15
19 Retford United 13 8 -21
20 Barton Town 14 7 -30
21 Armthorpe Welfare 14 4 -32
22 Parkgate 12 1 -27
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 11 27 21
2 Winterton Rangers 15 26 16
3 Pontefract Collieries 11 23 18
4 Knaresborough Town 13 23 11
5 Grimsby Borough 12 23 9
6 Selby Town 14 23 2
7 Hallam 12 22 15
8 AFC Emley 11 22 13
9 Eccleshill United 12 22 4
10 Hall Road Rangers 11 20 7
11 Campion 13 20 6
12 Brigg Town 11 18 -8
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 17 7
14 Yorkshire Amateur 13 17 0
15 Rossington Main 13 14 -9
16 Dronfield Town 12 13 -8
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 13 12 -16
18 Westella & Willerby 14 11 -17
19 Teversal 11 10 -8
20 Ollerton Town 13 8 -16
21 Shirebrook Town 13 8 -29
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 14 5 -18
as at Wednesday 12th October, 2016

Click here for more details