| Matches | Saturday 15th October, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCallum Richardson 32
1-5Att: 84HT: 1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 7
Kieran Watson 17, 71, 76
Jamie Coulson 66
Att: 84
HT: 1-2
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 79
1-2Att: 65HT: 0-2 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 29
Steve Hopewell 35
Att: 65
HT: 0-2
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 12, 46
Liam Davis 13, 22, 44
Brody Robertson 15, 45
Matthew Kingston 24
Liam Dickens 69
Caine Winfarrah 76
10-0Att: 171HT: 7-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 171
HT: 7-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-2Att: 131HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 40
Alex Rippon 81
Att: 131
HT: 0-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke Kitson 2
Lee Turner 6
2-2Att: 149HT: 2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthJack McMurrough 29og
Paul Beesley 44pen
Att: 149
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 21
Bill Law 39, 75, 89
Ashley Smith 65
5-2Att: 119HT: 2-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeHarrison Blakey 42
Vaughan Redford 45
Att: 119
HT: 2-2
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2
1-3Att: 88HT: 1-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 32
Danny Cawley 59, 87
Att: 88
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJulian Topliss 59
Aaron Moxam 65pen
2-3Att: 88HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 10
Brett Agnew 12pen, 55
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Thackley
Thackley
0-3Att: 138HT: 0-2 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 22
Jason White 33pen
Matthew Plummer 72
Att: 138
HT: 0-2
Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 10, 45
Daniel Booth 17
Adam Scott 74
Jonathan Fusco 87
5-1Att: 326HT: 3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 12
Att: 326
HT: 3-1
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionScott Eastwood 14pen
Eli Hey 35, 78
3-0Att: 63HT: 2-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 63
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 33
Lewis Akeister 81
2-3Att: 105HT: 1-0 Hallam
HallamCallum Harrison 77og
Jed Phillips 82
Simon Mirfin 87
Att: 105
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoshua Batty 48, 53
Ashley Dexter 65
Scott Phillips 84
4-2Att: 60HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKane Reece 49
Christopher Jackson 76
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownTom Hesketh 14pen
Brad Walker 41
2-2Att: 163HT: 2-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleySamuel Jerome 88
Ashley Flynn 90
Att: 163
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainZephaniah Thomas 29, 75
Micky Davies 80
3-3Att: 115HT: 1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJames Petronzio 40, 45
Jack Bradbury 50
Att: 115
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 1
Liam Flanagan 16
Thomas Hogg 61
James Arnold 89
Scott Jones 90
5-0Att: 108HT: 2-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 108
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJonathon Hills 5
1-2Att: 118HT: 1-2 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Dodd 39
Kyle Ludlow 45
Att: 118
HT: 1-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 4, 88
Thomas Finnigan 7
Andrew Harrison 89
4-2Att: 69HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareRyan Donoghue 35
Antony Brown 90
Att: 69
HT: 2-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeMitchell Wilshire 87
1-7Att: 10HT: 0-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAnil Singh 5
Marcus Edwards 9
Alex Cusack 22, 72
Luke Harrop 34, 55, 75
Att: 10
HT: 0-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 57
T'nique Fishley 61
2-3Att: 50HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 53
Daniel Joynes 70pen
Scott Whittington 88
Att: 50
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 13 33 31
2 Liversedge 14 31 33
3 Thackley 15 29 14
4 Albion Sports 13 27 8
5 Pickering Town 11 25 22
6 Bridlington Town 12 25 15
7 Handsworth Parramore 12 24 29
8 Bottesford Town 14 23 8
9 Athersley Recreation 14 23 -2
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 20 5
11 Clipstone 14 20 4
12 AFC Mansfield 10 19 8
13 Worksop Town 12 17 7
14 Maltby Main 14 17 -9
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 16 0
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 15 14 -11
17 Garforth Town 14 14 -17
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 13 12 -15
19 Retford United 14 8 -31
20 Barton Town 15 7 -34
21 Armthorpe Welfare 15 4 -36
22 Parkgate 13 1 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 12 30 22
2 Winterton Rangers 16 29 18
3 Selby Town 15 26 7
4 Hallam 13 25 16
5 Eccleshill United 13 25 10
6 Knaresborough Town 14 24 11
7 Grimsby Borough 13 24 9
8 Pontefract Collieries 12 23 16
9 AFC Emley 12 23 13
10 Hall Road Rangers 12 23 9
11 Campion 14 23 9
12 Brigg Town 11 18 -8
13 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 17 6
14 Yorkshire Amateur 14 17 -1
15 Rossington Main 14 15 -9
16 Dronfield Town 12 13 -8
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 14 12 -22
18 Ollerton Town 14 11 -15
19 Westella & Willerby 15 11 -22
20 Teversal 12 10 -11
21 Shirebrook Town 14 8 -30
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 15 5 -20
as at Saturday 15th October, 2016

Click here for more details