| Matches | Saturday 6th August, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Alsager Town
Dave Harry 3, 43
Jordan Bennion 46pen
Josh Bowden 86
4-1Att: 82HT: 2-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownConnor Boyd 88
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 88HT: 0-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Dugdale 21
Jon Froggatt 65
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 47
1-0Att: 74HT: 0-0 Radford
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownAndrew Norfolk 36
1-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Silsden
Luke Richardson 73
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownZak Brattan 56
Paul Grimes 90
2-1Att: 78HT: 0-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Forster 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Chester-Le-Street Town
Lee Mole 21
Craig Marron 69pen
Chris Stephenson 86
3-0Att: 127HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 127
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthHarry Brown 24
1-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 29
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfHarry Viggars 7
Nash Connolly 17
2-1Att: 157HT: 2-0 Runcorn Linnets
Adam Wade 88
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 42
Joe Walton 56
2-5Att: 85HT: 1-2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownConnor Smith 7
Thibault Charmey 45, 90
Steve Roberts 47
Tom Bligh 71
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
Loughborough University
Josh Hill 75
Andrew Bridge 86, 88pen
Jeremiah Dasalou 90
4-4Att: 113HT: 0-2 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Mullins 5
Liam Osborne 13, 59pen
Kyle Lilley 89pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
Maine Road
Eder Ruiz Villasante 35
Joshua Tinker 54
Louis Edwards 87
3-3Att: 130HT: 1-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJoel Dixon 27
Luke Middleton 61
Franck Zalo 90pen
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Squires Gate
Joseph Noblet 65pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Newcastle Benfield
Josh Scott 29
Scott McCarthy 43
2-0Att: 72HT: 2-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 60
Mohammed Hamid 66
2-1Att: 75HT: 0-0 Irlam
Dean Canning 71pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 1
1-3Att: 175HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Michael Sherrington 35
James Dunn 54
Luke Hinks 82
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 36
Christopher Wood 39, 78
3-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 Runcorn Town
Tom Rowlands 58
Dave Forbes 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 26
1-3Att: 127HT: 1-1 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 30
Caine Winfarrah 66
Andrew Taylor 73
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedJack Walters 56
1-1Att: 125HT: 0-0 Leicester Road
Luke Kingsley Smith 50
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Shepshed Dynamo
0-4Att: 168HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 22
James Ghaichem 52
Ryan Williams 78, 87
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJamie Coulson 74
1-2Att: 171HT: 0-1 Winsford United
Nathan Cotterell 38, 57
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Nathan O'Neill 57
Joey Melvin 59
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 75
Lewis Taylor 90pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownSteven Woolley 46, 52
Kyle Jordan 76
Adam Scott 80
4-2Att: 421HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamJack Hargreaves 36
James Reed 65
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersThomas Fairweather 26og
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughWilliam Peers 15
James Petronzio 25
Jason Flint 90pen
3-2Att: 52HT: 2-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 65
Sam Dockwray 70
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 20
Scott Phillips 73, 90
3-2Att: 78HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 56
Nathan Keightley 79
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 79pen
1-1Att: 120HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownChristopher Jackson 5
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
Teversal
TeversalKurtis Bamford 2
1-3Att: 102HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedAdam Turner 29, 69
Alex Cusack 48
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyJoe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5Att: 29HT: 2-1 Campion
CampionEli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAndrew Ives-Townend 54
1-2Att: 35HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 90
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
4 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
5 Barton Town 0 0 0
6 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
7 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
8 Cleethorpes Town 0 0 0
9 Clipstone 0 0 0
10 Garforth Town 0 0 0
11 Handsworth Parramore 0 0 0
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Parkgate 0 0 0
17 Pickering Town 0 0 0
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
19 Retford United 0 0 0
20 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
21 Thackley 0 0 0
22 Worksop Town 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 1 3 3
2 Eccleshill United 1 3 2
3 Grimsby Borough 1 3 1
4 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 1
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 3 1
6 Winterton Rangers 1 3 1
7 Rossington Main 1 1 0
8 Selby Town 1 1 0
9 AFC Emley 0 0 0
10 Brigg Town 0 0 0
11 Hallam 0 0 0
12 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
14 Penistone Church 0 0 0
15 Pontefract Collieries 0 0 0
16 Shirebrook Town 0 0 0
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
18 Ollerton Town 1 0 -1
19 Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 -1
20 Dronfield Town 1 0 -1
21 Teversal 1 0 -2
22 Westella & Willerby 1 0 -3
as at Saturday 6th August, 2016

Click here for more details