: Matches : Saturday 6th August, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 6th August, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 6th August, 2016
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
 Alsager Town
Dave Harry 3, 43
Jordan Bennion 46pen
Josh Bowden 86
4-1Barton Town Old Boys
Connor Boyd 88
Att: 82
HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare0-2Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 21
Jon Froggatt 65
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
 Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 47
1-0RadfordAtt: 74
HT: 0-0
 Bridlington Town
Andrew Norfolk 36
1-1Silsden
Luke Richardson 73
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
 Brigg Town
Zak Brattan 56
Paul Grimes 90
2-1Clipstone
Sam Forster 75
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Chester-Le-Street Town
Lee Mole 21
Craig Marron 69pen
Chris Stephenson 86
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 127
HT: 1-0
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harry Brown 24
1-1Albion Sports
Daniel Facey 29
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Harry Viggars 7
Nash Connolly 17
2-1Runcorn Linnets
Adam Wade 88
Att: 157
HT: 2-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 42
Joe Walton 56
2-5Guisborough Town
Connor Smith 7
Thibault Charmey 45, 90
Steve Roberts 47
Tom Bligh 71
Att: 85
HT: 1-2
 Loughborough University
Josh Hill 75
Andrew Bridge 86, 88pen
Jeremiah Dasalou 90
4-4Shirebrook Town
Mitchell Mullins 5
Liam Osborne 13, 59pen
Kyle Lilley 89pen
Att: 113
HT: 0-2
 Maine Road
Eder Ruiz Villasante 35
Joshua Tinker 54
Louis Edwards 87
3-3Nostell Miners Welfare
Joel Dixon 27
Luke Middleton 61
Franck Zalo 90pen
Att: 130
HT: 1-1
 Maltby Main0-1Squires Gate
Joseph Noblet 65pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Newcastle Benfield
Josh Scott 29
Scott McCarthy 43
2-0ThackleyAtt: 72
HT: 2-0
 Parkgate
Alex Lill 60
Mohammed Hamid 66
2-1Irlam
Dean Canning 71pen
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Daniel Joynes 1
1-3Cheadle Town
Michael Sherrington 35
James Dunn 54
Luke Hinks 82
Att: 175
HT: 1-1
 Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 36
Christopher Wood 39, 78
3-2Runcorn Town
Tom Rowlands 58
Dave Forbes 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 26
1-3Cleethorpes Town
Alexander Flett 30
Caine Winfarrah 66
Andrew Taylor 73
Att: 127
HT: 1-1
 Retford United
Jack Walters 56
1-1Leicester Road
Luke Kingsley Smith 50
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
 Shepshed Dynamo0-4AFC Mansfield
Oliver Fearon 22
James Ghaichem 52
Ryan Williams 78, 87
Att: 168
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jamie Coulson 74
1-2Winsford United
Nathan Cotterell 38, 57
Att: 171
HT: 0-1
 Sunderland Ryhope CW
Nathan O'Neill 57
Joey Melvin 59
2-2Pickering Town
Ryan Blott 75
Lewis Taylor 90pen
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
 Worksop Town
Steven Woolley 46, 52
Kyle Jordan 76
Adam Scott 80
4-2Hallam
Jack Hargreaves 36
James Reed 65
Att: 421
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town0-1Winterton Rangers
Thomas Fairweather 26og
Att: 47
HT: 0-1
 Grimsby Borough
William Peers 15
James Petronzio 25
Jason Flint 90pen
3-2Ollerton Town
Lewis Bingham 65
Sam Dockwray 70
Att: 52
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
James Piercy 20
Scott Phillips 73, 90
3-2Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Collier 56
Nathan Keightley 79
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
 Rossington Main
Shaun Pendleton 79pen
1-1Selby Town
Christopher Jackson 5
Att: 120
HT: 0-1
 Teversal
Kurtis Bamford 2
1-3Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 29, 69
Alex Cusack 48
Att: 102
HT: 1-1
 Westella & Willerby
Joe McFadyen 14, 42
2-5Campion
Eli Hey 27, 90
Matthew Waller 47
Jordan Missin 49
Danny Stocker 68
Att: 29
HT: 2-1
 Yorkshire Amateur
Andrew Ives-Townend 54
1-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 90
Bradley Kerr 90
Att: 35
HT: 0-0