| Matches | Wednesday 14th September, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 14th September, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsRhys Jenkinson 20, 42
Karl Hall 73
James Firth 88
4-3Att: 51HT: 2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJames Firth 44og
Michael Bunn 53
Tom McLaughlin 62
Att: 51
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 2
1-0Att: 54HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 54
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownCaine Winfarrah 8
Jonathan Oglesby 66
Luke Mascall 79
3-1Att: 177HT: 1-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 69
Att: 177
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 29
1-3Att: 129HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Schofield 54, 66
Gibril Bojang 70
Att: 129
HT: 1-0
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 35
Lewis Dennison 76
2-0Att: 74HT: 1-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyGary Flounders 1
Mike Hewitt 50
2-3Att: 42HT: 1-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 2, 39
Jason Carney 20
Att: 42
HT: 1-3
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersCarl Giblin 26
Matthew Crane 32, 42
James Houghton 39
Rob Northen 47, 82
6-1Att: 78HT: 4-0 Teversal
TeversalCraig Mitchell 73
Att: 78
HT: 4-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 8 20 14
2 Liversedge 8 19 18
3 Albion Sports 7 18 7
4 Handsworth Parramore 8 16 23
5 Bottesford Town 8 16 10
6 Thackley 8 16 10
7 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 7 16 5
8 Athersley Recreation 9 16 0
9 Clipstone 9 14 5
10 Pickering Town 5 12 6
11 AFC Mansfield 7 12 4
12 Worksop Town 7 11 3
13 Maltby Main 8 11 0
14 Bridlington Town 6 7 -4
15 Garforth Town 8 7 -13
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 8 6 -10
17 Barton Town 7 4 -7
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 7 4 -7
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 3 -11
20 Parkgate 6 0 -13
21 Retford United 6 0 -16
22 Armthorpe Welfare 8 0 -24
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 8 16 14
2 Hallam 7 16 12
3 Hall Road Rangers 7 16 9
4 Pontefract Collieries 5 15 14
5 Penistone Church 5 13 10
6 Grimsby Borough 7 13 3
7 Eccleshill United 6 12 4
8 Dronfield Town 7 12 1
9 Campion 7 11 5
10 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 8 11 -6
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 10 4
12 Knaresborough Town 7 10 3
13 AFC Emley 5 9 5
14 Brigg Town 5 9 -1
15 Yorkshire Amateur 7 8 0
16 Selby Town 7 8 -5
17 Rossington Main 8 8 -6
18 Shirebrook Town 9 7 -19
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 4 -8
20 Teversal 7 4 -11
21 Westella & Willerby 8 2 -13
22 Ollerton Town 7 0 -15
as at Wednesday 14th September, 2016

Click here for more details