| Matches | Saturday 22nd October, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd October, 2016
FA Vase First Round
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 49
Thomas Brennan 53
Ashley Flynn 90
3-1Att: 132HT: 0-0 Chadderton
Gareth Hill 73
Att: 132
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 45
Louis Grant 64
2-0Att: 77HT: 1-0 Haughmond
Att: 77
HT: 1-0
Congleton Town
Declan Fletcher 16
Brian Matthews 35
2-3Att: 145HT: 2-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 21, 25, 62
Att: 145
HT: 2-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreSamuel Denton 28, 65, 87pen
3-4Att: 108HT: 1-1 Shepshed Dynamo
Ben Haseley 6, 72
Karl Whymark 60
Liam Read 68
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Holwell Sports
0-2Att: 65HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJake Nicholson 47
Gary Bradshaw 65
Att: 65
HT: 0-0
Kirby Muxloe
0-1Att: 47HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfJed Wilkinson 69
Att: 47
HT: 0-0
Malvern Town
Bryan Craven 1
1-2Att: 235HT: 1-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownMitcham Husbands 6
Connor Brunt 58
Att: 235
HT: 1-1
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 56
1-2Att: 219HT: 0-0 Sherwood Colliery
Stephen Sowter 81
Ashley Kitchen 86
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
Runcorn Town
Kevin Exell 52
1-2Att: 109HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamScott Bates 47
James Reed 63
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Nesbitt 44
Adam Lee 55
2-0Att: 179HT: 1-0 Pinxton
Att: 179
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2Att: 54HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 66
Ryan Farrell 75
Att: 54
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2Att: 110HT: 0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 12
Mitchell Hamilton 30
Att: 110
HT: 0-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 7
Fraser Hanson 46
Chris Ovington 59
Toby Lees 76
Stephen Bromley 90
5-1Att: 72HT: 1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainRyan Carroll 24
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 32
1-0Att: 195HT: 1-0 Clipstone
Clipstone
Att: 195
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 13, 31, 60
3-3Att: 73HT: 2-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 39
Asif Hussain 65
Stephen Smith 75
Att: 73
HT: 2-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 35
Julian Topliss 42, 80pen
3-2Att: 74HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Nichols 2, 58
Att: 74
HT: 2-1
Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wood 59
1-2Att: 117HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLiam Davis 5
Jack Richardson 44
Att: 117
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 72pen
1-5Att: 104HT: 0-3 Campion
CampionEli Hey 25, 39, 60
Joshua Cooke 35
Benjamin Kendall 55
Att: 104
HT: 0-3
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 60pen
1-2Att: 66HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMatthew Langley 30pen, 83pen
Att: 66
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 49 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 49
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 25
Matthew Thompson 81
2-3Att: 32HT: 1-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 35
Callum Mawbey 41pen
Ryan Ruddiforth 80
Att: 32
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 4, 75
Mark Carter 63
Brandon Shaw 66
4-0Att: 124HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 124
HT: 1-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 52, 79
2-1Att: 91HT: 0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainLiam Cooper 68
Att: 91
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 13
Sean Dickinson 73
2-2Att: 42HT: 1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 5
Fernando Moke 79
Att: 42
HT: 1-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-2Att: 36HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 75pen
Conor Glavin 90
Att: 36
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Broadley 81
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 78
Dean Shirt 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 14 36 32
2 Liversedge 16 34 32
3 Thackley 16 32 16
4 Albion Sports 14 28 8
5 Handsworth Parramore 13 27 34
6 Pickering Town 11 25 22
7 Bridlington Town 12 25 15
8 Bottesford Town 14 23 8
9 Athersley Recreation 15 23 -4
10 Worksop Town 13 20 9
11 AFC Mansfield 11 20 8
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 11 20 5
13 Clipstone 15 20 3
14 Rainworth Miners Welfare 17 20 -7
15 Maltby Main 15 17 -13
16 Garforth Town 16 17 -20
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 12 16 0
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 15 -14
19 Retford United 15 8 -32
20 Barton Town 16 7 -35
21 Armthorpe Welfare 17 5 -38
22 Parkgate 14 2 -29
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 12 30 22
2 Pontefract Collieries 14 29 19
3 Winterton Rangers 17 29 17
4 Hallam 14 28 22
5 Knaresborough Town 16 28 12
6 Grimsby Borough 15 28 11
7 Campion 15 26 13
8 Selby Town 16 26 3
9 Eccleshill United 15 25 7
10 AFC Emley 13 23 11
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 23 10
12 Hall Road Rangers 12 23 9
13 Yorkshire Amateur 15 18 -1
14 Brigg Town 13 18 -14
15 Dronfield Town 13 16 -7
16 Rossington Main 15 15 -10
17 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 16 15 -27
18 Ollerton Town 16 14 -12
19 Teversal 13 11 -11
20 Westella & Willerby 16 11 -24
21 Shirebrook Town 15 11 -29
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 16 5 -21
as at Saturday 22nd October, 2016

Click here for more details