| Matches | Saturday 11th March, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th March, 2017
FA Vase Semi-Finals First Leg
Bromsgrove Sporting
Jason Cowley 31
1-1Att: 3349HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownLuke Edwards 54og
Att: 3349
HT: 1-0
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 70
Edward Rogerson 73
2-1Att: 90HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareJack Waldron 61
Att: 90
HT: 0-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneGareth Curtis 1
Timothy Gregory 33
2-1Att: 107HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedLuke Thomas 55og
Att: 107
HT: 2-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-3Att: 109HT: 0-2 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 10
Aaron Moxam 15pen
Joe Thornton 87
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 68
1-2Att: 124HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsAsif Hussain 69
Stephen Smith 84
Att: 124
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSteven McDonnell 5
Sam Chapman 24og
Alex Lill 42
3-0Att: 78HT: 3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
Att: 78
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 2, 27
Lewis Taylor 6pen
Joseph Danby 24
Ryan Blott 69
5-1Att: 146HT: 4-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownReece Newell 22pen
Att: 146
HT: 4-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJames Munson 9
Tomas Poole 39
2-2Att: 72HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoshua Nodder 87
Richard Adams 88
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Lee 46pen
1-3Att: 113HT: 0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 22
Jack Walters 59pen
Brett Agnew 69
Att: 113
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 5
1-1Att: 88HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationDeclan Welford 88
Att: 88
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-2Att: 365HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldMatthew Plummer 44
James Ghaichem 85
Att: 365
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 84
1-0Att: 105HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 105
HT: 0-0
Campion
CampionEli Hey 15, 30, 75
Talent Ndlovu 82, 90
5-1Att: 50HT: 2-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 16
Att: 50
HT: 2-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 10
1-1Att: 55HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 31pen
Att: 55
HT: 1-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 7, 12
Ashley Scothern 19
3-2Att: 80HT: 3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJoseph Pettit 27
Matthew Crane 71
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 17
1-0Att: 55HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
Att: 55
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBrad Walker 35
1-2Att: 141HT: 1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 39
Jonathan Irving 52
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainShaun Pendleton 19
Andy McCreadie 37
Lee Holmes 45
3-1Att: 145HT: 3-1 Teversal
TeversalJoshua Radford 10
Att: 145
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 74
1-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeRobert Oldham 3
James Popplewell 17
Ryan Pleasants 72
3-2Att: 35HT: 2-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownLewis Bingham 61
Kyle Ludlow 90
Att: 35
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-3Att: 90HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 75
Matthew Jackson 81, 85
Att: 90
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 30 78 72
2 Pickering Town 32 74 56
3 Bridlington Town 31 68 40
4 Handsworth Parramore 31 62 66
5 Thackley 32 62 31
6 Albion Sports 36 57 0
7 AFC Mansfield 33 55 26
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 33 52 24
9 Garforth Town 35 52 -10
10 Liversedge 35 51 28
11 Worksop Town 33 50 6
12 Athersley Recreation 33 50 -5
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 32 47 1
14 Bottesford Town 33 46 1
15 Clipstone 35 45 -9
16 Maltby Main 36 43 -19
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 33 34 -38
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 35 32 -24
19 Barton Town 35 24 -71
20 Parkgate 34 22 -36
21 Armthorpe Welfare 35 20 -58
22 Retford United 34 16 -81
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 36 83 65
2 Hall Road Rangers 35 80 50
3 AFC Emley 36 79 60
4 Penistone Church 34 70 41
5 Grimsby Borough 34 67 28
6 Hallam 35 65 42
7 Knaresborough Town 36 63 23
8 Campion 35 58 24
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 35 52 6
10 Eccleshill United 35 52 2
11 Winterton Rangers 35 47 14
12 Selby Town 34 47 -7
13 Yorkshire Amateur 34 41 -6
14 Shirebrook Town 33 38 -31
15 Brigg Town 33 38 -36
16 Teversal 33 37 -19
17 Rossington Main 36 34 -20
18 Ollerton Town 36 33 -27
19 Dronfield Town 32 31 -27
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 33 26 -62
21 Westella & Willerby 32 19 -51
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 36 14 -69
as at Saturday 11th March, 2017

Click here for more details