| Matches | Saturday 10th September, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th September, 2016
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Darwen
Nick Hepple 56
1-2Att: 174HT: 0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRobert Chipps 3, 53
Att: 174
HT: 0-1
Albion Sports
Albion SportsOmar Habeeb 65, 87
Joel Barden 90
3-4Att: 92HT: 0-3 Ashington
Scott Gunn 9
Kyle Downey 38
Lee McAndrew 41
David Dormand 82
Att: 92
HT: 0-3
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareGary Collier 89
Jack Bonser 90
2-3Att: 58HT: 0-0 Congleton Town
James Kirkby 54, 90
Declan Fletcher 64
Att: 58
HT: 0-0
Ashton Athletic
Joel Brownhill 16
Paul Watson 37
2-0Att: 67HT: 2-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
Att: 67
HT: 2-0
Ashton Town
Jack O'Leary 15
Jordan Holmes 69pen, 85pen
Charlie Munro 79
4-2Att: 50HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateJake Ashton 71
Macole Lannaman 90
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCarl Wood 26og
Renzie Lobendhan 78
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash VictoriaBrandon Gwinnutt 55pen
1-7Att: 46HT: 0-5 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownGareth Barlow 5
Elliot Broughton 13, 35
Lee Ridley 20
Martin Pembleton 32
Joshua Nichol 75
Terence Barwick 90
Att: 46
HT: 0-5
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4Att: 63HT: 0-2 Harborough Town
Joel Konteth 27
Barnes Gladman 44
Harry May 62
Jack Burrows 82
Att: 63
HT: 0-2
Daisy Hill
Ashley Stott 8pen, 88
Matthew Knowles 47
Alex McPolin 76
4-1Att: 67HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMitchell Hamilton 49
Att: 67
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-2Att: 53HT: 0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNathan Keightley 60, 90
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Easington Colliery
Chris Pearson 83
Joe Kerridge 88
2-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJordan Rouse 36
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Irlam
Christian Lawlor 38
1-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBrad Walker 47
1-2Att: 149HT: 0-2 Silsden
Ross Wilson 27
James Gill 35
Att: 149
HT: 0-2
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2Att: 42HT: 0-0 Widnes
Jason McShane 77
Kevin Towey 90
Att: 42
HT: 0-0
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 16
Mark Carter 46
2-3Att: 155HT: 1-2 Retford United
Retford UnitedBrett Lucas 25
Kyle Wesley 35
Charlie Sykes 57
Att: 155
HT: 1-2
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoshua Corbett 11
Jamie Williams 60
2-4Att: 88HT: 1-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfAdam Wilson 7
Nicholas Guest 42
Dominique Blair 51
Bill Law 62
Att: 88
HT: 1-2
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfAaron Moxam 76
1-4Att: 85HT: 0-2 Heanor Town
Heanor TownKieran Debrouwer 8, 54, 90
Elliott Reeves 44
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Lee 28
1-0Att: 120HT: 1-0 Cheadle Town
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Stockton Town
Kallum Hannah 40pen
Joe Scaife-Wheatley 65
2-0Att: 150HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Teversal
Teversal
0-1
(aet)Att: 43HT: 0-090: 0-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareBen Rogers 107
Att: 43
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Thornaby
Ryan Bennions 24
1-4Att: 57HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeHarrison Blakey 43, 62
Rhys Davies 53
Joe Walton 77
Att: 57
HT: 1-1
West Allotment Celtic
0-2Att: 85HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJamie Forrester 10
Christopher Spinks 52
Att: 85
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMartin Jones 79
1-5Att: 43HT: 0-3 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCarl Giblin 5og
Daniel Joynes 34
Dale Kelly 38
Scott Whittington 78
Andrew Ring 82
Att: 43
HT: 0-3
NCEL Premier Division
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMatthew Bloomer 35
1-1Att: 118HT: 1-0 Clipstone
ClipstoneRyan Smyth 90
Att: 118
HT: 1-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
0-1Att: 453HT: 0-1 Worksop Town
Worksop TownAdam Scott 31
Att: 453
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
0-1Att: 80HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamJoel Purkiss 70
Att: 80
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainChristian Savage 53
1-2Att: 98HT: 0-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 20
Bradley Kerr 31
Att: 98
HT: 0-2
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownWill Wraith 15, 52
Mark Robinson 28
3-3Att: 79HT: 2-2 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Moore 12
Alex Wood 32
Lewis Andrew 55
Att: 79
HT: 2-2

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 7 17 12
2 Liversedge 7 16 15
3 Athersley Recreation 8 16 6
4 Albion Sports 6 15 6
5 Handsworth Parramore 7 13 17
6 Bottesford Town 7 13 9
7 Thackley 7 13 9
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 6 13 4
9 Pickering Town 5 12 6
10 Worksop Town 6 11 4
11 Clipstone 8 11 2
12 AFC Mansfield 6 9 2
13 Maltby Main 7 8 -2
14 Bridlington Town 5 7 -2
15 Garforth Town 7 7 -12
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 8 6 -10
17 Barton Town 6 4 -4
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 6 4 -6
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 3 -8
20 Parkgate 5 0 -11
21 Retford United 5 0 -14
22 Armthorpe Welfare 7 0 -23
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 7 16 12
2 Hall Road Rangers 6 15 9
3 Penistone Church 5 13 10
4 Winterton Rangers 7 13 9
5 Pontefract Collieries 4 12 6
6 Eccleshill United 6 12 4
7 Campion 7 11 5
8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 7 11 -1
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 7 10 4
10 Grimsby Borough 6 10 0
11 Knaresborough Town 6 9 3
12 Dronfield Town 6 9 -4
13 Rossington Main 7 8 -2
14 Selby Town 6 8 -2
15 Shirebrook Town 8 7 -11
16 AFC Emley 4 6 4
17 Brigg Town 4 6 -3
18 Yorkshire Amateur 6 5 -4
19 Teversal 6 4 -6
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 8 4 -8
21 Westella & Willerby 7 2 -12
22 Ollerton Town 6 0 -13
as at Saturday 10th September, 2016

Click here for more details