| Matches | Saturday 3rd December, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd December, 2016
FA Vase Third Round
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJoshua Nichol 90
1-2Att: 198HT: 0-0 Billingham Town
Craig Hitchin 53
Luke Hogin 90
Att: 198
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 85, 90
2-1Att: 196HT: 0-0 Bootle
Ryan Cox 83
Att: 196
HT: 0-0
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownJaylee Hodgson 58
1-2Att: 245HT: 0-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 39
Grant Allott 90
Att: 245
HT: 0-1
South Shields
Michael Richardson 24, 44
Robert Briggs 75
3-0Att: 808HT: 2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 808
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Aspinall 78
1-5Att: 84HT: 0-2 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Cooper 29
Ryan Blott 36
George Bissett 48
Billy Logan 57
Jules Gabbiadini 62
Att: 84
HT: 0-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 30pen
Kai Hancock 82
2-2Att: 75HT: 1-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDeclan Welford 50og
Karl Hall 55
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 47
James Nichols 90
2-2Att: 68HT: 0-1 Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 24
Joshua Schofield 68
Att: 68
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 8pen
William Waudby 27
2-4Att: 173HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 31
Bill Law 45, 69
Jed Wilkinson 52
Att: 173
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthChris Ovington 8
Jordan Hendrie 20
Stephen Bromley 38
David Brown 73
Lewis Riley 75
5-0Att: 69HT: 3-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 69
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeStephen Wales 2
1-4Att: 108HT: 1-1 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 14
Jon Froggatt 46, 63
Connor Smythe 58
Att: 108
HT: 1-1
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfMatthew Sykes 7
Declan Brewin 74
2-2Att: 95HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Forster 37
Andrew Fox 70pen
Att: 95
HT: 1-1
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-0Att: 368 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 368
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyKieran Ryan 51
Jordan Coduri 58
Ashley Flynn 66, 79
Thomas Brennan 90
5-0Att: 125HT: 0-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 125
HT: 0-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMax Batty 75
1-2Att: 102HT: 0-1 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBruno Holden 4
James Handley 90
Att: 102
HT: 0-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersLouis Kirk 9
Daniel Norton 20, 32
Christopher Spinks 57
4-3Att: 46HT: 3-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 2, 8
Harry Brown 81
Att: 46
HT: 3-2
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareWilliam Grogan 8, 70
2-3Att: 56HT: 1-2 Campion
CampionMark Bett 28
Lee Bradshaw 42, 58
Att: 56
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-1Att: 171HT: 0-0 Hallam
HallamTom Roebuck 77
Att: 171
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesKane Reece 55
Christopher Wood 60, 65pen
Jordan Turner 90
4-1Att: 107HT: 0-1 Selby Town
Selby TownCraig Tonkinson 36
Att: 107
HT: 0-1
Rossington Main
Rossington MainLee Holmes 51
Jake Vernon 90
2-2Att: 96HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 26, 90
Att: 96
HT: 0-1
Teversal
Teversal
0-0Att: 43 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 43

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 21 54 47
2 Thackley 23 49 28
3 Pickering Town 18 43 33
4 Bridlington Town 19 43 29
5 Handsworth Parramore 21 42 51
6 Albion Sports 22 40 8
7 Liversedge 23 38 27
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 18 36 15
9 Athersley Recreation 22 32 -6
10 Garforth Town 23 30 -20
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 18 29 9
12 Bottesford Town 18 29 8
13 Clipstone 21 28 2
14 AFC Mansfield 19 27 3
15 Worksop Town 20 26 0
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 23 25 -8
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 22 -15
18 Maltby Main 22 22 -20
19 Retford United 22 11 -55
20 Parkgate 22 10 -28
21 Armthorpe Welfare 23 8 -51
22 Barton Town 23 8 -57
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 23 51 40
2 Penistone Church 22 50 29
3 Pontefract Collieries 23 49 34
4 Hall Road Rangers 21 45 21
5 Grimsby Borough 22 44 18
6 Hallam 21 43 29
7 Campion 22 41 19
8 Knaresborough Town 23 39 17
9 Winterton Rangers 23 34 15
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 32 7
11 Selby Town 23 32 -5
12 Eccleshill United 21 28 -6
13 Brigg Town 22 27 -25
14 Shirebrook Town 23 25 -23
15 Ollerton Town 23 24 -7
16 Dronfield Town 20 24 -10
17 Yorkshire Amateur 22 23 -8
18 Teversal 22 21 -15
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 24 18 -44
20 Rossington Main 23 17 -19
21 Westella & Willerby 22 17 -33
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 23 9 -34
as at Saturday 3rd December, 2016

Click here for more details