| Matches | Saturday 7th January, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 7th January, 2017
FA Vase Fourth Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1Att: 140HT: 0-1 Sunderland RCA
John Butler 38
Att: 140
HT: 0-1
Billingham Town
Chris Dickinson 68
1-2Att: 364HT: 0-2 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 9
Brody Robertson 19
Att: 364
HT: 0-2
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 24, 31, 79
Omar Habeeb 67
4-2Att: 83HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfNicholas Langford 11, 14
Att: 83
HT: 2-2
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Jenkinson 12
Jamie Forrester 16
Joel Sutton 63
Brett Agnew 75
4-2Att: 147HT: 2-2 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Boulton 19
Oliver Donald 42
Att: 147
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneAndrew Fox 65
1-2Att: 75HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 13
George Eustance 77
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 17
Reece Hands 20
2-2Att: 105HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 55, 63
Att: 105
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 12
Samuel Denton 42pen, 55
3-4Att: 80HT: 2-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 8, 90
Lee Garside 18
Ryan White 65
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 9
1-1Att: 126HT: 1-1 Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Dacre 23
Att: 126
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJordan Snodin 52
1-5Att: 72HT: 0-3 Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 1, 8, 60
Luke McCrum 13
Jack McMurrough 90
Att: 72
HT: 0-3
Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 8, 38
Alex Robinson 10
Nicholas Thompson 44
Lewis Taylor 90
5-0Att: 66HT: 4-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 66
HT: 4-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-2Att: 214HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfShaun Nesbitt 36
Joshua Schofield 90
Att: 214
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAaron Joseph 65
Ashley Flynn 74
2-1Att: 418HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchBrett Lovell 36
Att: 418
HT: 0-1
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 47
Christopher Lever 65
Andrew Cooper 68
3-2Att: 77HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 38pen, 60
Att: 77
HT: 0-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-5Att: 75HT: 0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 21pen
Joe Cooper 67
Jacob Vernon 77
James Piercy 90
Gareth Owen 90
Att: 75
HT: 0-1
Hallam
HallamSteven Brammer 4, 60
Tom Roebuck 17
Callum Greaves 61
4-0Att: 210HT: 2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareScott Smith 34
Connor Prestley 89
2-2Att: 50HT: 1-1 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 33
Simon Parkes 77
Att: 50
HT: 1-1
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownGeorge Pearse 38
Matthew Thompson 89
2-2Att: 91HT: 1-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 13, 26
Att: 91
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 7
Calum Ward 61
Jason Crisp 90
3-1Att: 120HT: 1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington MainCameron Johnson 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMitchell Dunne 62
1-0Att: 101HT: 0-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 101
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 25, 77
Jamie Richardson 43
Matthew Crane 73
4-0Att: 61HT: 2-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Att: 61
HT: 2-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-2Att: 43HT: 0-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurKarim Ibrahim 34
Freddie Swales 75
Att: 43
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 26 66 60
2 Pickering Town 24 57 45
3 Thackley 27 56 31
4 Bridlington Town 24 53 36
5 Albion Sports 27 50 6
6 Handsworth Parramore 26 49 56
7 Liversedge 27 43 28
8 Athersley Recreation 27 43 0
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 24 40 18
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 23 40 9
11 Worksop Town 25 38 7
12 Bottesford Town 24 35 10
13 Clipstone 27 35 0
14 AFC Mansfield 23 34 16
15 Garforth Town 28 34 -24
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 26 28 -25
17 Rainworth Miners Welfare 28 25 -23
18 Maltby Main 26 25 -25
19 Armthorpe Welfare 29 19 -49
20 Parkgate 27 16 -28
21 Retford United 27 12 -76
22 Barton Town 29 11 -72
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 28 66 56
2 Hall Road Rangers 27 60 39
3 Penistone Church 27 58 32
4 Grimsby Borough 28 58 24
5 Pontefract Collieries 26 55 36
6 Hallam 26 52 33
7 Campion 27 48 26
8 Knaresborough Town 28 47 17
9 Selby Town 28 42 -4
10 Winterton Rangers 26 38 18
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 26 38 5
12 Eccleshill United 26 36 -4
13 Yorkshire Amateur 27 32 -5
14 Shirebrook Town 28 31 -28
15 Brigg Town 26 29 -30
16 Teversal 27 28 -16
17 Ollerton Town 28 26 -12
18 Dronfield Town 24 24 -20
19 Rossington Main 29 24 -21
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 28 19 -56
21 Westella & Willerby 26 18 -38
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 28 10 -52
as at Saturday 7th January, 2017

Click here for more details