: Matches : Saturday 23rd July, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 23rd July, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 23rd July, 2016
Friendlies
 AFC Bentley
4-0Rossington Main
 
 AFC Mansfield
Gary Bradshaw 32pen
James Ghaichem 42
Oliver Fearon 60
Craig Mitchell 65
Unknown 81og
Lynton Karkach 87
6-0Shirebrook Town

HT: 2-0
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-9Shaw Lane
 
 Athersley Recreation
0-2Westella & Willerby
Lucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71

HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
Jack Finnis 23
1-3Glossop North End
Michael Norton 33, 71
Sam Barnes 46
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
 Beeston St Anthony's
Matthew Moon 30
Paul McMullan 60
2-0Campion

HT: 1-0
 Blidworth Welfare
Keenan Leeds 38
1-2Clipstone
Sam Forster 24
Reece Littlejohn 54
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
 Bottesford Town
Martin Pembleton 5, 60
Gareth Barlow 16, 19
Daniel Boulton 48, 55
Matthew Steeper 57
Elliot Broughton 68
Jonathan O'Callaghan 80
Luke Robinson 86
10-0CGB Humbertherm
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
 Bridlington Town
Brett Agnew 11
Andrew Norfolk 72
2-1North Ferriby United
Curtis Bateson 14
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
 Brigg Town
Luke Anderson 11, 25
37
Lewis Dennison 80
4-1Lincoln City XI
Unknown 65
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
 Clay Cross Town
Unknown 29pen, 40, 46, 47
4-4Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 23
Theo Wilson 63
Joe Slater 80, 87
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
 East Yorkshire Carnegie
0-3Winterton Rangers
 
 Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 41
Mark Trueman 77
Adam Turner 83
3-2Curzon Ashton XI
Liam Chambers 32
Danny Miranda 68
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
 Garforth Town
Lee Turner 14
Luke McCrum 39
2-3Knaresborough Town
Brad Walker 12, 57
Colin Heath 45
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Richard Collier 21
Jermaine Moyce 44
Ryan Poskitt 68
Jamie Simpson 79, 83
5-1Steeton
Sam Rooke 50
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
 Hall Road Rangers
Jacob Vernon 14
Jamie Reeson 55
2-5Long Eaton United
Nathan Joynes 41
Tom Marshall 51
Kev Hemague 53, 63
Paolo Piliero 90pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Daniel Buttle 12pen
Daniel Holland 22
Kieran Wells 82
Thomas Dugdale 84
4-0Odd Down

HT: 2-0
(Toolstation Charity Cup)
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-8Harrogate Town
Jordan Robertson 36
Lloyd Kerry 59
Dominic Knowles 66, 88
Joe Leesley 74
Chibuzor Chilaka 77, 85
Joel Purkiss 83

HT: 0-1
 Ilkley Town
Danny Henderson 66
Adam Davey 72
2-0Nostell Miners Welfare

HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 26pen
Joe Walton 45
Stephen Wales 66
Jahsiah Donaldson 74
4-3Mossley
Tom Pratt 20
Andy Keogh 56
Omar McKenzie 71

HT: 2-1
 Maltby Main
Jack Binney 37
Jordan Poole 40
2-3Frickley Athletic
Luke Hinsley 58
Nathan Curtis 67
Tom Guest 90
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
 Millmoor Juniors
0-4Worksop Town
Jack Waddle 27
Alexander Pugh 34
Adam Scott 43
Mark Fereday 78

HT: 0-3
 Ossett Town
Steve Ridley 54
Josh Schofield 60
Al Peterson 63
3-0Hemsworth Miners Welfare

HT: 0-0
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
 Selby Town
0-1Scarborough Athletic
Benny Igiehon 15
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
 Staveley Miners Welfare
Jordan Ederidge 46
1-4Belper Town
John Guy 37
John Williams 58
Rackham Reid 69
Unknown 89og
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
 Stokesley
0-2Thackley
Ryan Farrell 73
Daniel Broadbent 87

HT: 0-0
 Teversal
Joseph Geeson 22
Matthew Robinson 23, 32
Liam Widdowson 66
Danny Darlow 80
Kurtis Bamford 85
Jordan Ingram 88
7-1Holbrook Sports
Unknown 71
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
 Underwood Villa
Alex Mann 53pen
1-7Teversal
Luke Bacon 13
Lewis Weaver 14
Joshua Radford 22
Daniel Fletcher 32, 65pen
Bradley Cox 49
Dean Short 86
Att: 36
HT: 0-4
 Yorkshire Amateur
Joel Hughes 63
Salu Dawo 85
2-3Farsley Celtic
Peter Davidson 1
Patrick Miller 4
Paul Walker 60
Att: 78
HT: 0-2