| Matches | Saturday 23rd July, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 23rd July, 2016
Friendlies
AFC Bentley
4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldGary Bradshaw 32pen
James Ghaichem 42
Oliver Fearon 60
Craig Mitchell 65
Unknown 81og
Lynton Karkach 87
6-0HT: 2-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town

HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-9 Shaw Lane
Shaw Lane
 
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2HT: 0-1 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyLucas Collishaw 22
Jordan Hall 71

HT: 0-1
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJack Finnis 23
1-3Att: 86HT: 1-1 Glossop North End
Michael Norton 33, 71
Sam Barnes 46
Att: 86
HT: 1-1
Beeston St Anthony's
Matthew Moon 30
Paul McMullan 60
2-0HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion

HT: 1-0
Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth WelfareKeenan Leeds 38
1-2Att: 35HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneSam Forster 24
Reece Littlejohn 54
Att: 35
HT: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownMartin Pembleton 5, 60
Gareth Barlow 16, 19
Daniel Boulton 48, 55
Matthew Steeper 57
Elliot Broughton 68
Jonathan O'Callaghan 80
Luke Robinson 86
10-0Att: 35HT: 3-0 CGB Humbertherm
Att: 35
HT: 3-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 11
Andrew Norfolk 72
2-1Att: 177HT: 1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby UnitedCurtis Bateson 14
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 11, 25
37
Lewis Dennison 80
4-1Att: 88HT: 3-0 Lincoln City XI
Unknown 65
Att: 88
HT: 3-0
Clay Cross Town
Unknown 29pen, 40, 46, 47
4-4Att: 64HT: 2-1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 23
Theo Wilson 63
Joe Slater 80, 87
Att: 64
HT: 2-1
East Yorkshire Carnegie
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 41
Mark Trueman 77
Adam Turner 83
3-2Att: 68HT: 1-1 Curzon Ashton XI
Liam Chambers 32
Danny Miranda 68
Att: 68
HT: 1-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 14
Luke McCrum 39
2-3Att: 86HT: 2-2 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownBrad Walker 12, 57
Colin Heath 45
Att: 86
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRichard Collier 21
Jermaine Moyce 44
Ryan Poskitt 68
Jamie Simpson 79, 83
5-1Att: 50HT: 2-0 Steeton
Sam Rooke 50
Att: 50
HT: 2-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJacob Vernon 14
Jamie Reeson 55
2-5Att: 51HT: 1-1 Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedNathan Joynes 41
Tom Marshall 51
Kev Hemague 53, 63
Paolo Piliero 90pen
Att: 51
HT: 1-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreDaniel Buttle 12pen
Daniel Holland 22
Kieran Wells 82
Thomas Dugdale 84
4-0HT: 2-0 Odd Down

HT: 2-0
(Toolstation Charity Cup)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-8HT: 0-1 Harrogate Town
Harrogate TownJordan Robertson 36
Lloyd Kerry 59
Dominic Knowles 66, 88
Joe Leesley 74
Chibuzor Chilaka 77, 85
Joel Purkiss 83

HT: 0-1
Ilkley Town
Danny Henderson 66
Adam Davey 72
2-0HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare

HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 26pen
Joe Walton 45
Stephen Wales 66
Jahsiah Donaldson 74
4-3HT: 2-1 Mossley
Tom Pratt 20
Andy Keogh 56
Omar McKenzie 71

HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJack Binney 37
Jordan Poole 40
2-3Att: 96HT: 2-0 Frickley Athletic
Luke Hinsley 58
Nathan Curtis 67
Tom Guest 90
Att: 96
HT: 2-0
Millmoor Juniors
0-4HT: 0-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownJack Waddle 27
Alexander Pugh 34
Adam Scott 43
Mark Fereday 78

HT: 0-3
Ossett Town
Ossett TownSteve Ridley 54
Josh Schofield 60
Al Peterson 63
3-0HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf

HT: 0-0
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 161HT: 0-1 Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthBenny Igiehon 15
Att: 161
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfJordan Ederidge 46
1-4Att: 132HT: 0-1 Belper Town
Belper TownJohn Guy 37
John Williams 58
Rackham Reid 69
Unknown 89og
Att: 132
HT: 0-1
Stokesley
0-2HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyRyan Farrell 73
Daniel Broadbent 87

HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalJoseph Geeson 22
Matthew Robinson 23, 32
Liam Widdowson 66
Daniel Darlow 80
Kurtis Bamford 85
Jordan Ingram 88
7-1Att: 47HT: 3-0 Holbrook Sports
Unknown 71
Att: 47
HT: 3-0
Underwood Villa
Alex Mann 53pen
1-7Att: 36HT: 0-4 Teversal
TeversalLuke Bacon 13
Lewis Weaver 14
Joshua Radford 22
Daniel Fletcher 32, 65pen
Bradley Cox 49
Dean Short 86
Att: 36
HT: 0-4
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJoel Hughes 63
Salu Dawo 85
2-3Att: 78HT: 0-2 Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticPeter Davidson 1
Patrick Miller 4
Paul Walker 60
Att: 78
HT: 0-2