: Matches : Tuesday 19th July, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DayTuesday 19th July, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Tuesday 19th July, 2016
Friendlies
 Armthorpe Welfare
0-1Ossett Town
Unknown 18

HT: 0-1
 Barton Town Old Boys
0-2North Ferriby United
Adam Poritt 26
Fosu Mensa 52
Att: 170
HT: 0-1
 Dronfield Town
Unknown 49
Ryan Ruddiforth 71, 81
3-4Sheffield
Mason Barlow 23
Jahmal Smith 33
Ollie Ryan 61
Ross Goodwin 87
Att: 85
HT: 0-2
 Eccleshill United
Luke Harrop 27
Sam Bradley 47
Marcus Edwards 60
3-1Bradford City XI
Jake Maltby 75
Att: 191
HT: 1-0
 Ellistown & Ibstock United
0-2AFC Mansfield
Craig Mitchell 16
Lynton Karkach 69

HT: 0-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Oliver Maude 29
Andrew Horbury 43, 45
Nathan Keightley 60
Jermaine Moyce 69
Andrew McManus 71
6-2Ossett Albion
Connor Beaumont 2, 75
Att: 80
HT: 3-1
 Harworth Colliery Institute
1-3Bottesford Town
 
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-3Farsley Celtic
Paul Walker 10
James Walshaw 37
Peter Davidson 84
Att: 124
HT: 0-2
 Hucknall Town
Unknown 38, 43
2-4Clipstone
Joshua Nodder 48
Steven McDonnell 49, 52, 54
Att: 30
HT: 2-0
 Knaresborough Town
Fraser Lancaster 35
1-1Pickering Town
Benjamin Hurst 64
Att: 72
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 12pen
Steve Hopewell 16
Ryan Poole 20
Connor Gregg 72
4-0Gainsborough Trinity
Att: 104
HT: 3-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
0-3Goole AFC
Jack Kirk 8og
Neil Stevens 52
Bobby Johnson 67
Att: 62
HT: 0-1
 Parkgate
0-2Ossett Albion
Rob Bordman 17
Adam Muller 56
Att: 46
HT: 0-1
 Shirebrook Town
Oliver Beaumont 38
1-5Handsworth Parramore
Kieran Wells 3
Alex Rippon 20
Colin Marrison 53, 72, 78

HT: 1-2
 Teversal
Daniel Fletcher 2, 84
Daniel Bacon 26, 60
Joshua Radford 78
5-4Selston
Steven Radzynski 9
Robbie Manners 30
Kane Hempshall 38
Benn Moore 80pen
Att: 101
HT: 2-3
 Thackley
Paul Whiteley 17
Kristian Hargreaves 89
2-0Silsden
Att: 84
HT: 1-0
 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Bradley Kerr 35
Connor Griffin 40og
2-4Stocksbridge Park Steels
Joe Lumsden 15
Liam McFadyen 25
Scott Ruthven 65
Harrison Biggins 80pen
Att: 100
HT: 2-2