| Matches | Tuesday 24th January, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 24th January, 2017
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Jenkinson 60
Jake Day 76pen, 83
3-1Att: 164HT: 0-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownNicholas Thompson 54
Att: 164
HT: 0-0
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 78
1-2
(aet)Att: 86HT: 0-090: 1-1
Hallam
HallamMatty Ord 90
Connor Chapell 114
Att: 86
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDavid Brown 21
Gregg Kidd 41
Stephen Bromley 52
3-1Att: 39HT: 2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAndrew Horbury 29
Att: 39
HT: 2-1
(Harrogate Railway Athletic removed from competition for fielding ineligible player - Glasshoughton Welfare reinstated)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
0-2Att: 76HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfNicholas Langford 16, 48
Att: 76
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCalum Ward 13
Liam Flanagan 80
2-4Att: 125HT: 1-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 11, 29, 90
Matthew Jackson 33
Att: 125
HT: 1-3
Teversal
TeversalDavid Cockerill 62
Kurtis Bamford 99, 114
3-1
(aet)Att: 67HT: 0-090: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKurtis Morley 68pen
Att: 67
HT: 0-0
90: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 27 69 63
2 Bridlington Town 26 59 39
3 Pickering Town 25 58 45
4 Thackley 28 57 31
5 Handsworth Parramore 28 53 57
6 Albion Sports 29 50 2
7 Liversedge 29 47 31
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 27 45 23
9 Athersley Recreation 29 43 -4
10 Worksop Town 27 41 4
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 26 41 4
12 AFC Mansfield 26 40 20
13 Garforth Town 30 40 -17
14 Clipstone 29 38 -3
15 Bottesford Town 26 35 5
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 34 -23
17 Maltby Main 29 32 -21
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 30 25 -25
19 Armthorpe Welfare 31 19 -53
20 Parkgate 29 16 -32
21 Retford United 29 15 -76
22 Barton Town 30 14 -70
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 30 69 55
2 Penistone Church 29 64 41
3 Hall Road Rangers 28 63 40
4 Pontefract Collieries 28 61 46
5 Grimsby Borough 30 61 24
6 Hallam 27 52 32
7 Knaresborough Town 29 50 18
8 Campion 28 48 25
9 Selby Town 29 42 -6
10 Winterton Rangers 27 41 19
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 28 41 4
12 Yorkshire Amateur 29 36 -3
13 Eccleshill United 28 36 -6
14 Shirebrook Town 30 32 -29
15 Brigg Town 28 32 -32
16 Teversal 29 31 -19
17 Ollerton Town 30 29 -17
18 Dronfield Town 25 27 -19
19 Rossington Main 31 27 -20
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 29 20 -56
21 Westella & Willerby 28 18 -41
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 30 11 -56
as at Tuesday 24th January, 2017

Click here for more details