: Matches : Tuesday 25th October, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DayTuesday 25th October, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL League Cup Third Round
 Liversedge
Daniel Hull 1
Vaughan Redford 22
2-4
(aet)
Clipstone
Jack Siddall 5
Michael Trench 80
George Milner 105
Joshua Nodder 120
Att: 98
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
NCEL Premier Division
 Barton Town Old Boys
James Nichols 1
1-4AFC Mansfield
Lynton Karkach 32
Matthew Plummer 57
Oliver Fearon 63, 83
Att: 78
HT: 1-1
 Bridlington Town
Joel Sutton 6
Brett Agnew 8, 22, 28, 32
Andrew Norfolk 56
6-3Maltby Main
Ryan Carroll 13
Joshua Schofield 69
Oliver Lawrence 90
Att: 130
HT: 5-1
 Thackley
Craig Bentham 65
Daniel Clayton 72pen
2-1Handsworth Parramore
Jon Froggatt 17
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Callum Mawbey 20
1-2Shirebrook Town
Liam Osborne 35
Kalum O'Kane 65
Att: 84
HT: 1-1
 Grimsby Borough
Jack Debnam 8, 60, 85
3-2Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 11
Robbie Start 55
Att: 141
HT: 1-1
 Hall Road Rangers
Christopher Spinks 16, 90
2-0Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAtt: 78
HT: 1-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Connor Prestley 17, 25, 90
3-0Eccleshill UnitedAtt: 68
HT: 2-0
 Pontefract Collieries
Christopher Jackson 5, 18, 57
3-0Glasshoughton WelfareAtt: 189
HT: 2-0
 Rossington Main0-1Knaresborough Town
Colin Heath 45
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
 Teversal0-2Hallam
Tom Roebuck 35, 40
Att: 65
HT: 0-2

League Tables

Season 2016/17
as at Tuesday 25th October, 2016
NCEL PremPPts+/-
1Cleethorpes T143632
2Thackley173517
3Liversedge163432
4Bridlington Town132818
5Albion Sports14288
6Handsworth P142733
7Pickering Town112522
8AFC Mansfield122311
9Bottesford Town14238
10Athersley Rec1523-4
11Worksop Town13209
12Hemsworth MW11205
13Clipstone15203
14Rainworth MW1720-7
15Maltby Main1617-16
16Garforth Town1617-20
17Staveley MW12160
18Harrogate Rwy1515-14
19Retford United158-32
20Barton Town OB177-38
21Armthorpe Welf175-38
22Parkgate142-29

NCEL Div OnePPts+/-
1Pontefract Colls153222
2Hallam153124
3Knaresborough T173113
4Grimsby Boro163112
5Penistone123022
6Winterton Rgrs182916
7Campion152613
8Hall Road Rgrs132611
9Selby Town16263
10Eccleshill United16254
11AFC Emley132311
12Glasshoughton16237
13Yorkshire Amtr1518-1
14Brigg Town1318-14
15Dronfield Town1416-8
16Rossington Main1615-11
17Worsbrough1715-29
18Ollerton Town1614-12
19Shirebrook Town1614-28
20Teversal1411-13
21Westella1611-24
22Nostell Miners W178-18