| Matches | Tuesday 28th March, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 28th March, 2017
East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Pocklington Town
James Haigh 18
1-3Att: 180HT: 1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 15
Tom Fleming 43
Joel Sutton 68
Att: 180
HT: 1-2
(at Roy West Centre, Hull)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Shaw Lane
Shaw LaneAlex Byrne 28, 43
Gary Burnett 90
3-1Att: 238HT: 2-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJack Moore 83
Att: 238
HT: 2-0
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreWilliam Eades 51
1-0Att: 111HT: 0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedJake Ashton 46
James Eyles 76
Oliver Perry 88
3-0Att: 152HT: 0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Wlf
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCharles Bradwell 25
Ryan Ruddiforth 85
2-5Att: 37HT: 1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg TownLewis Dennison 18
Nathan Peat 20, 59
Nathan Plumtree 52
Ryan Thompson 67
Att: 37
HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
0-0Att: 84 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 84
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersHashlee Cranidge 31
Paul Grimes 38pen
Att: 57
HT: 0-2
Teversal
TeversalSam Belcher 61og
1-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersGareth Owen 53
Att: 53
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 32 81 71
2 Pickering Town 36 79 56
3 Bridlington Town 35 76 46
4 Thackley 37 69 36
5 Handsworth Parramore 36 68 64
6 Albion Sports 39 63 5
7 AFC Mansfield 36 59 26
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 35 56 29
9 Athersley Recreation 35 56 -1
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 36 54 6
11 Worksop Town 36 54 6
12 Liversedge 37 53 28
13 Garforth Town 36 52 -12
14 Bottesford Town 36 49 0
15 Clipstone 36 48 -8
16 Maltby Main 38 47 -18
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 35 34 -48
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 37 32 -31
19 Barton Town 38 27 -77
20 Parkgate 36 25 -37
21 Retford United 37 21 -78
22 Armthorpe Welfare 37 20 -63
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 39 88 68
2 Pontefract Collieries 38 86 68
3 Hall Road Rangers 38 84 50
4 Grimsby Borough 38 77 33
5 Penistone Church 37 74 40
6 Hallam 38 72 51
7 Knaresborough Town 39 64 19
8 Campion 37 61 25
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 56 9
10 Eccleshill United 37 56 8
11 Selby Town 37 54 -3
12 Winterton Rangers 39 53 9
13 Brigg Town 37 45 -36
14 Yorkshire Amateur 36 44 -5
15 Teversal 38 41 -24
16 Shirebrook Town 37 39 -37
17 Ollerton Town 38 37 -26
18 Rossington Main 38 36 -20
19 Dronfield Town 37 35 -31
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 37 32 -70
21 Westella & Willerby 35 20 -56
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 14 -72
as at Tuesday 28th March, 2017

Click here for more details