| Matches | Saturday 25th March, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th March, 2017
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownThomas Waudby 26pen
Edward Rogerson 31
2-0Att: 102HT: 2-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners Welf
Att: 102
HT: 2-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownElliot Broughton 55
1-4Att: 49HT: 0-0 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 50
Alex Cusack 70
Karl Hall 74
Ferdinand Annor 90
Att: 49
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownBrody Robertson 18
Andrew Taylor 90
2-0Att: 252HT: 1-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
Att: 252
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLuke McCrum 57
1-3Att: 132HT: 0-2 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationBradley Kilburn 16
Kai Hancock 33
McCauley Shilito 69
Att: 132
HT: 0-2
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNash Connolly 26, 53
Richard Collier 31, 55
Samuel Jones 63
Jack Steers 80
Lloyd Henderson 86
Bill Law 90
8-1Att: 110HT: 2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthStephen Bromley 8
Att: 110
HT: 2-1
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0Att: 83 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Att: 83
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Lill 83
Kieran Hirst 90pen
2-1Att: 116HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 78
Att: 116
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 77pen
Joe Dale 90
2-2Att: 172HT: 0-1 Retford United
Retford UnitedCameron Dear 20
Bradley Kilner 62
Att: 172
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyMike Garrod 25
Daniel Broadbent 35, 55
Luke Robinson 78
4-0Att: 125HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 125
HT: 2-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 37
1-1Att: 403HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfThomas Ellis 12
Att: 403
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 66
1-2Att: 52HT: 0-2 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 2
Paul Ashton 4
Att: 52
HT: 0-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownDaniel Wood 78
1-0Att: 155HT: 0-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 155
HT: 0-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfRyan Poskitt 7
Nathan Keightley 78, 82
Ashley Scothern 80
4-0Att: 75HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 75
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJoe Cooper 8
Christopher Spinks 58
Ashley Dexter 60, 80
4-0Att: 93HT: 1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Att: 93
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 23
1-1Att: 140HT: 1-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Barlow 20
Att: 140
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 112 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 112
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownJake Whelan 47
1-1Att: 68HT: 0-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 66
Att: 68
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-5Att: 65HT: 0-3 Hallam
HallamConnor Chapell 23
Tom Roebuck 28, 34, 69
Jake Currie 87
Att: 65
HT: 0-3
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-5Att: 120HT: 0-3 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 12
Thomas Brennan 21
Thomas Robinson 42
Samuel Jerome 49
Callum Charlton 86
Att: 120
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 10
Freddie Swales 60
Joel Hughes 90
3-0Att: 30HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 30
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 32 81 71
2 Pickering Town 36 79 56
3 Bridlington Town 35 76 46
4 Thackley 36 69 37
5 Handsworth Parramore 35 65 63
6 Albion Sports 39 63 5
7 AFC Mansfield 36 59 26
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 35 56 29
9 Athersley Recreation 35 56 -1
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 35 54 9
11 Worksop Town 36 54 6
12 Liversedge 37 53 28
13 Garforth Town 36 52 -12
14 Bottesford Town 36 49 0
15 Clipstone 36 48 -8
16 Maltby Main 38 47 -18
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 35 34 -48
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 37 32 -31
19 Barton Town 38 27 -77
20 Parkgate 36 25 -37
21 Armthorpe Welfare 37 20 -63
22 Retford United 36 18 -81
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 39 88 68
2 Pontefract Collieries 38 86 68
3 Hall Road Rangers 37 83 50
4 Grimsby Borough 37 76 33
5 Penistone Church 37 74 40
6 Hallam 38 72 51
7 Knaresborough Town 39 64 19
8 Campion 37 61 25
9 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 56 9
10 Eccleshill United 37 56 8
11 Selby Town 37 54 -3
12 Winterton Rangers 38 50 7
13 Yorkshire Amateur 36 44 -5
14 Brigg Town 36 42 -39
15 Teversal 37 40 -24
16 Shirebrook Town 36 39 -35
17 Ollerton Town 38 37 -26
18 Rossington Main 37 35 -20
19 Dronfield Town 36 35 -28
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 37 32 -70
21 Westella & Willerby 35 20 -56
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 38 14 -72
as at Saturday 25th March, 2017

Click here for more details