| Matches | Saturday 17th December, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 17th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJames Ghaichem 14
Oliver Fearon 30, 52, 53
Matthew Plummer 47
James Cullingworth 64, 72, 82, 88
Ryan Williams 68
Lynton Karkach 72, 77
Gary Bradshaw 80
13-0Att: 93HT: 2-0 Retford United
Retford United
Att: 93
HT: 2-0
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 34pen
1-3Att: 53HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 17, 90
Michael O'Brien 67
Att: 53
HT: 1-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 13, 82
Kai Hancock 23
Liam Owen 24
Bradley Kilburn 46
5-4Att: 93HT: 3-3 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreGareth Griffiths 6
Aaron Moxam 15
Jon Froggatt 38
William Eades 52
Att: 93
HT: 3-3
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownJames Williamson 9
1-2Att: 62HT: 1-1 Clipstone
ClipstoneGeorge Milner 8
Joseph Austin 47
Att: 62
HT: 1-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownNicky McNamara 15
Joel Sutton 60
2-0Att: 210HT: 1-0 Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
Att: 210
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthFraser Hansen 8
Samuel Denton 86
Callum Robinson 90
3-2Att: 100HT: 1-1 Liversedge
LiversedgeRhys Davies 45, 75
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
Maltby Main
Maltby MainKeegan Burton 3
Joshua Schofield 89
2-0Att: 85HT: 1-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Att: 85
HT: 1-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfDeclan Brewin 31
Harry Bamforth 71
Nicholas Langford 74
3-4Att: 72HT: 1-3 Pickering Town
Pickering TownBilly Logan 20, 25
Eddy Birch 24
Nicholas Thompson 57
Att: 72
HT: 1-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfSteven Carty 17, 67, 79
Kurtis Morley 49
4-1Att: 106HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownWayne Graves 33
Att: 106
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyPatrick McGuire 34, 69
Craig Bentham 46
3-0Att: 108HT: 1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Worksop Town
Worksop TownKyle Jordan 11, 90
Mitcham Husbands 33, 42
Adam Scott 90
5-2Att: 331HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 6
Samuel Jones 64pen
Att: 331
HT: 3-1
NCEL Division One
AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 25, 28, 66
3-2Att: 164HT: 2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedChristopher Lever 12
Matthew Waller 54pen
Att: 164
HT: 2-1
Brigg Town
Brigg TownLuke Anderson 24
1-2Att: 121HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 10, 33
Att: 121
HT: 1-2
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJack Lambert 52
Joseph Butler 69
2-3Att: 39HT: 0-2 Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 5pen, 71
Jason Crisp 19
Att: 39
HT: 0-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 2
1-0Att: 78HT: 1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Att: 78
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJames Piercy 14
Christopher Spinks 25
Sam Belcher 42
3-0Att: 63HT: 3-0 Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
Att: 63
HT: 3-0
(Match abandoned at half-time - result stands)
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownSebastian Carole 2pen
1-0Att: 107HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 107
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareFranck Zalo 8
1-5Att: 61HT: 1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurJames Rothel 6
Adam Shaw 10, 44pen
Thomas Marsden 38
Joel Hughes 87
Att: 61
HT: 1-4
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 1
Dale Kelly 45
Lewis Dickinson 56pen
3-1Att: 117HT: 2-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownJoshua Bowkett 75
Att: 117
HT: 2-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 188HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 90
Att: 188
HT: 0-0
Teversal
TeversalBrett Watson 45
1-0Att: 48HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
Att: 48
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 24 60 51
2 Thackley 25 53 31
3 Pickering Town 21 50 39
4 Bridlington Town 21 49 35
5 Albion Sports 24 46 12
6 Handsworth Parramore 23 45 56
7 Liversedge 25 41 28
8 Athersley Recreation 24 38 -1
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 21 36 8
10 Worksop Town 23 35 9
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 21 33 8
12 Clipstone 24 32 -1
13 AFC Mansfield 21 31 16
14 Garforth Town 25 30 -26
15 Bottesford Town 21 29 2
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 25 25 -11
17 Maltby Main 24 25 -20
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 24 25 -25
19 Armthorpe Welfare 26 14 -51
20 Parkgate 24 11 -30
21 Barton Town 26 11 -58
22 Retford United 24 11 -72
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 25 57 43
2 Penistone Church 24 56 33
3 Pontefract Collieries 25 55 37
4 Hall Road Rangers 24 54 32
5 Grimsby Borough 25 53 22
6 Hallam 24 46 28
7 Campion 24 44 22
8 Knaresborough Town 25 43 18
9 Selby Town 25 36 -4
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 35 6
11 Winterton Rangers 24 34 14
12 Eccleshill United 23 31 -5
13 Shirebrook Town 25 28 -25
14 Brigg Town 24 28 -26
15 Yorkshire Amateur 24 26 -8
16 Ollerton Town 25 24 -11
17 Dronfield Town 22 24 -12
18 Teversal 24 24 -16
19 Rossington Main 26 18 -23
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 18 -49
21 Westella & Willerby 24 17 -36
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 25 9 -40
as at Saturday 17th December, 2016

Click here for more details