: Matches : Saturday 27th August, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 27th August, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 27th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 49
1-0Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
 Bottesford Town
0-1Thackley
Daniel Clayton 73pen
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Marc Cooper 4
Peter Winn 21
Andrew Taylor 43
Luke Mascall 53
4-0Garforth Town
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
 Clipstone
Martin Brissett 17
Nathan Forbes 36
Brandon Cardwell 71
3-5Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Bill Law 1
Luke Danville 29
Dominique Blair 54
Nicholas Guest 60, 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-2
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 10
Kieran Wells 30
Jon Froggatt 59pen
3-4Bridlington Town
Chris Adams 45
Joel Sutton 49, 65pen, 75
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
0-2Staveley Miners Welfare
Kieran Watson 58, 75
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
 Liversedge
Vaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1Rainworth Miners Welfare
Liam Morris 63
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
 Maltby Main
Steve Hopewell 5, 21, 49
3-1AFC Mansfield
Lynton Karkach 14
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
 Parkgate
Mohammed Hamid 14
1-2Pickering Town
Russell Parker 61
Nicholas Thompson 80
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
 Retford United
0-7Barton Town Old Boys
Robert Petch 13, 75, 81, 90
Jonathan O'Callaghan 35, 74
Lee Fisher 78
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
 Eccleshill United
Marcus Edwards 26
Andrew Cooper 32
Luke Harrop 63, 69
4-3Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 45
Scott Hellewell 71
Luke Anderson 77
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Jermaine Moyce 12
Callum Harrison 17
Nathan Keightley 25, 31
Conor Glavin 62
5-1Yorkshire Amateur
Adam Shaw 84
Att: 68
HT: 4-0
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Jacob Mason 65
Joel Dixon 90pen
2-6Teversal
Craig Mitchell 12, 48, 69
Bradley Cox 25
Sean Dickinson 27
Blaine Kellett 53og
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
 Ollerton Town
0-2Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 75
Callum Mawbey 85
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
 Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 23, 37, 89
Daniel Joynes 42
Tom Cadzow 48
Lewis Dickinson 50, 63pen
Ashley Ellis 60
Scott Whittington 90
9-5Grimsby Borough
Jason Flint 14pen
Daniel Trott 46, 90pen
William Peers 72pen
Jack Debnam 76
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
 Selby Town
0-0Knaresborough Town
Att: 100
 Shirebrook Town
Ryan Hall 13
Liam Osborne 18
Will Wraith 63
Kieran Barnes 67
4-1Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Lee Garside 36
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
 Westella & Willerby
0-5Hall Road Rangers
Scott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87
Mike Hewitt 90og
Dane Mortimer 90
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
 Winterton Rangers
Jamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0Campion
Att: 46
HT: 1-0