| Matches | Saturday 27th August, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 49
1-0Att: 85HT: 0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 85
HT: 0-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
0-1Att: 53HT: 0-0 Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Clayton 73pen
Att: 53
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownMarc Cooper 4
Peter Winn 21
Andrew Taylor 43
Luke Mascall 53
4-0Att: 105HT: 3-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneMartin Brissett 17
Nathan Forbes 36
Brandon Cardwell 71
3-5Att: 92HT: 2-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfBill Law 1
Luke Danville 29
Dominique Blair 54
Nicholas Guest 60, 90
Att: 92
HT: 2-2
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreThomas Dugdale 10
Kieran Wells 30
Jon Froggatt 59pen
3-4Att: 139HT: 2-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChris Adams 45
Joel Sutton 49, 65pen, 75
Att: 139
HT: 2-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2Att: 57HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfKieran Watson 58, 75
Att: 57
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeVaughan Redford 10
Harrison Blakey 81
2-1Att: 69HT: 1-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfLiam Morris 63
Att: 69
HT: 1-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainSteve Hopewell 5, 21, 49
3-1Att: 57HT: 2-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 14
Att: 57
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
ParkgateMohammed Hamid 14
1-2Att: 80HT: 1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering TownRussell Parker 61
Nicholas Thompson 80
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
0-7Att: 109HT: 0-2 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownRobert Petch 13, 75, 81, 90
Jonathan O'Callaghan 35, 74
Lee Fisher 78
Att: 109
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedMarcus Edwards 26
Andrew Cooper 32
Luke Harrop 63, 69
4-3Att: 45HT: 2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownPaul Grimes 45
Scott Hellewell 71
Luke Anderson 77
Att: 45
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfJermaine Moyce 12
Callum Harrison 17
Nathan Keightley 25, 31
Conor Glavin 62
5-1Att: 68HT: 4-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 84
Att: 68
HT: 4-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareJacob Mason 65
Joel Dixon 90pen
2-6Att: 52HT: 0-3 Teversal
TeversalCraig Mitchell 12, 48, 69
Bradley Cox 25
Sean Dickinson 27
Blaine Kellett 53og
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 83HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 75
Callum Mawbey 85
Att: 83
HT: 0-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 23, 37, 89
Daniel Joynes 42
Tom Cadzow 48
Lewis Dickinson 50, 63pen
Ashley Ellis 60
Scott Whittington 90
9-5Att: 89HT: 3-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJason Flint 14pen
Daniel Trott 46, 90pen
William Peers 72pen
Jack Debnam 76
Att: 89
HT: 3-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0Att: 100 Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Att: 100
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownRyan Hall 13
Liam Osborne 18
Will Wraith 63
Kieran Barnes 67
4-1Att: 72HT: 2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeLee Garside 36
Att: 72
HT: 2-1
Westella & Willerby
Westella & Willerby
0-5Att: 28HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott Phillips 78, 84pen, 87
Mike Hewitt 90og
Dane Mortimer 90
Att: 28
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJamie Richardson 44
Daniel Brown 78og
2-0Att: 46HT: 1-0 Campion
Campion
Att: 46
HT: 1-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 4 10 7
2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 10 7
3 Liversedge 5 10 6
4 Thackley 5 10 6
5 Bottesford Town 4 9 8
6 Albion Sports 3 9 6
7 Clipstone 6 9 2
8 Athersley Recreation 5 9 2
9 Handsworth Parramore 4 7 7
10 Maltby Main 5 7 2
11 Garforth Town 5 7 -5
12 Pickering Town 3 6 0
13 AFC Mansfield 4 6 -1
14 Barton Town 4 4 2
15 Worksop Town 2 4 2
16 Bridlington Town 3 4 0
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 3 -1
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 5 3 -6
19 Rainworth Miners Welfare 5 3 -8
20 Parkgate 3 0 -5
21 Retford United 3 0 -14
22 Armthorpe Welfare 5 0 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United 4 12 6
2 Campion 6 11 6
3 Penistone Church 4 10 6
4 Hall Road Rangers 4 9 4
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 5 8 4
6 Hallam 3 6 6
7 Pontefract Collieries 2 6 3
8 Brigg Town 3 6 1
9 Winterton Rangers 4 6 1
10 Dronfield Town 4 6 -2
11 Knaresborough Town 3 5 7
12 Selby Town 4 5 -2
13 Rossington Main 3 4 0
14 Teversal 4 4 -2
15 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 4 -3
16 Grimsby Borough 4 4 -4
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 4 -4
18 AFC Emley 2 3 3
19 Yorkshire Amateur 4 3 -4
20 Shirebrook Town 4 3 -8
21 Ollerton Town 4 0 -6
22 Westella & Willerby 5 0 -12
as at Saturday 27th August, 2016

Click here for more details