| Matches | Saturday 10th December, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th December, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDaniel Gibbons 28
Wayne Graves 85
2-3Att: 57HT: 1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLiam Radford 50
Jack Bonser 51
Tom McLaughlin 90
Att: 57
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAlexander Flett 17
Luke Mascall 40
Brody Robertson 59
Peter Winn 87pen
4-2Att: 101HT: 2-2 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfTomas Poole 26
Declan Brewin 38
Att: 101
HT: 2-2
Clipstone
ClipstoneRichard Patterson 84
1-5Att: 87HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 34, 55, 87
Chris Jenkinson 36
Nicky McNamara 90
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownMark Simpson 84
1-4Att: 154HT: 0-3 Worksop Town
Worksop TownLeon Loftus 5
Kyle Jordan 15, 42pen
Adam Scott 90
Att: 154
HT: 0-3
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreAaron Moxam 2, 26, 65
Simon Harrison 8
Jon Froggatt 21, 42, 50
7-1Att: 98HT: 5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthPaul Beesley 67
Att: 98
HT: 5-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfLuke Danville 13
Adam Wilson 43
Richard Collier 80
3-6Att: 109HT: 2-1 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownLewis Andrew 10
Jonathan O'Callaghan 51, 63, 89
Thomas Waudby 78pen
James Nichols 83
Att: 109
HT: 2-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 12, 28
Rhys Davies 63
3-1Att: 70HT: 2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainConner White 46
Att: 70
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-0Att: 84 Thackley
Thackley
Att: 84
Pickering Town
Pickering TownLewis Taylor 13pen
Eddy Birch 75pen
2-2Att: 114HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfCharlie Oglesby 48
Callum Mawbey 58
Att: 114
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedDaniel Murray 14
1-5Att: 198HT: 1-3 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationKai Hancock 6, 24, 45
Samuel Bebbington 85
Liam Owen 90
Att: 198
HT: 1-3
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLuke Harrop 5
Liam Hudson 31
Matthew Storr 71
Andrew Cooper 89
4-2Att: 97HT: 2-1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCallum Charlton 12
Connor Prestley 60
Att: 97
HT: 2-1
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Scothern 6
1-3Att: 120HT: 1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Wood 29
Spencer Clarke 47
Jordan Turner 90
Att: 120
HT: 1-1
Hallam
HallamJames Reed 55
Jake Currie 62
Tom Roebuck 66, 85
4-2Att: 102HT: 0-2 Teversal
TeversalJason Dawson 25
David Cockerill 37
Att: 102
HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-0Att: 121 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Att: 121
Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
0-2Att: 106HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 36, 60
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownScott Jones 23pen
Liam Flanagan 82pen
2-2Att: 110HT: 1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Wroot 14
Ryan Thompson 78
Att: 110
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownBruno Holden 42pen, 88
2-1Att: 108HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 82
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyAlex Wood 86
1-3Att: 38HT: 0-1 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDaniel Joynes 11
Dale Kelly 66
Lewis Dickinson 84
Att: 38
HT: 0-1
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersAndrew Harrison 8
1-2Att: 58HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLuke Fanthorpe 60, 63
Att: 58
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-5Att: 25HT: 0-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersChristopher Spinks 6
James Piercy 24
Daniel Norton 35
Joe Cooper 47, 66
Att: 25
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAdam Shaw 63
1-5Att: 33HT: 0-3 Campion
CampionDaniel Cunningham 6, 8
Eli Hey 12
Liam Charles 58, 86
Att: 33
HT: 0-3

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 22 57 49
2 Thackley 24 50 28
3 Bridlington Town 20 46 33
4 Handsworth Parramore 22 45 57
5 Pickering Town 19 44 33
6 Liversedge 24 41 29
7 Albion Sports 22 40 8
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 20 36 11
9 Athersley Recreation 23 35 -2
10 Worksop Town 22 32 6
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 19 30 9
12 Garforth Town 24 30 -23
13 Bottesford Town 19 29 7
14 Clipstone 22 28 -2
15 AFC Mansfield 19 27 3
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 24 25 -10
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 22 22 -21
18 Maltby Main 23 22 -22
19 Armthorpe Welfare 25 14 -49
20 Parkgate 23 11 -28
21 Barton Town 25 11 -57
22 Retford United 23 11 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 AFC Emley 24 54 42
2 Penistone Church 23 53 31
3 Pontefract Collieries 24 52 36
4 Hall Road Rangers 23 51 29
5 Grimsby Borough 24 50 21
6 Hallam 23 46 29
7 Campion 23 44 23
8 Knaresborough Town 24 40 17
9 Winterton Rangers 24 34 14
10 Selby Town 24 33 -5
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 23 32 5
12 Eccleshill United 22 31 -4
13 Shirebrook Town 24 28 -22
14 Brigg Town 23 28 -25
15 Ollerton Town 24 24 -9
16 Dronfield Town 21 24 -11
17 Yorkshire Amateur 23 23 -12
18 Teversal 23 21 -17
19 Rossington Main 25 18 -22
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 25 18 -49
21 Westella & Willerby 23 17 -35
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 24 9 -36
as at Saturday 10th December, 2016

Click here for more details