| Matches | Saturday 29th October, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 29th October, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsDaniel Facey 13
Devonte Morton 49
2-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownAlex Wood 81
1-4Att: 135HT: 0-3 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoel Sutton 19pen, 24
Andrew Norfolk 40
Brett Agnew 65
Att: 135
HT: 0-3
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownTerence Barwick 44pen
Paul Grimes 67
Martin Pembleton 84
3-1Att: 79HT: 1-0 Retford United
Retford UnitedLiam Wood 76
Att: 79
HT: 1-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownAndrew Taylor 7, 16
Jonathan Oglesby 11
Peter Winn 24
4-2Att: 232HT: 4-0 Liversedge
LiversedgeAdam Porritt 53
Joe Walton 57
Att: 232
HT: 4-0
Clipstone
ClipstoneEllis Wall 30
George Milner 75
2-3Att: 72HT: 1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway AthDaniel Barrett 17
Stephen Bromley 28
Paul Beesley 87
Att: 72
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack McMurrough 28
1-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfNicholas Guest 24
1-1Att: 134HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 80
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-2Att: 82HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareCraig Morley 8
Gary Collier 61
Att: 82
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJoseph Danby 74
Ryan Blott 79
2-0Att: 133HT: 0-0 Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth Parramre
Att: 133
HT: 0-0
Thackley
Thackley
0-0Att: 103 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
Att: 103
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
0-5Att: 474HT: 0-1 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfJulian Topliss 24
Matthew Sykes 58
Jack Barnett 73
Nicholas Langford 90
Owen Heather 90
Att: 474
HT: 0-1
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 16, 76
Steven Hollingworth 90
3-0Att: 52HT: 1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Hayton 23pen
Conor Glavin 53
2-1Att: 65HT: 1-1 Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownMark Carter 34
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersScott Phillips 63pen
1-1Att: 56HT: 0-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownThomas Fairweather 56
Att: 56
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamJake Currie 30, 35, 60
Connor Chapell 89
4-3Att: 170HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareConnor Prestley 67
Franck Zalo 69
Sam Hillhouse 76
Att: 170
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownColin Heath 6
Brad Walker 59
2-0Att: 119HT: 1-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 119
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1Att: 92HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Wroot 19
Att: 92
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1Att: 100HT: 0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedCharlie Flaherty 7
Att: 100
HT: 0-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownMark Robinson 90
1-1Att: 109HT: 0-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyMatthew Jackson 76
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersRob Northen 20
Matthew Broadley 66
Matthew Crane 77
3-1Att: 48HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 53
Att: 48
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 44HT: 0-0 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJack Moore 65
Att: 44
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurCarl Heard 42
1-2Att: 20HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughCaine Winfarrah 35
Adam Drury 76
Att: 20
HT: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 15 39 34
2 Thackley 18 36 17
3 Liversedge 17 34 30
4 Bridlington Town 14 31 21
5 Albion Sports 16 31 6
6 Pickering Town 12 28 24
7 Handsworth Parramore 15 27 31
8 Bottesford Town 15 26 10
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 13 24 9
10 Athersley Recreation 16 24 -4
11 AFC Mansfield 13 23 10
12 Worksop Town 15 23 5
13 Rainworth Miners Welfare 18 23 -2
14 Clipstone 16 20 2
15 Garforth Town 17 20 -19
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 16 18 -13
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 13 17 0
18 Maltby Main 17 17 -18
19 Retford United 16 8 -34
20 Armthorpe Welfare 18 8 -36
21 Barton Town 18 7 -41
22 Parkgate 16 2 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 14 36 26
2 Hallam 16 34 25
3 Knaresborough Town 18 34 15
4 Grimsby Borough 17 34 13
5 Pontefract Collieries 16 32 19
6 Campion 17 32 19
7 Winterton Rangers 19 32 18
8 Selby Town 18 29 5
9 Eccleshill United 17 28 5
10 AFC Emley 15 27 13
11 Hall Road Rangers 14 27 11
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 26 8
13 Brigg Town 15 21 -16
14 Yorkshire Amateur 17 18 -5
15 Dronfield Town 15 17 -8
16 Rossington Main 17 15 -12
17 Shirebrook Town 17 15 -28
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 18 15 -30
19 Ollerton Town 18 14 -15
20 Teversal 15 11 -15
21 Westella & Willerby 18 11 -29
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 18 8 -19
as at Saturday 29th October, 2016

Click here for more details