: Matches : Saturday 13th August, 2016
HomeMatchesBy DaySaturday 13th August, 2016

NCEL Matches By Day

Change Date:

Saturday 13th August, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
 Bottesford Town
Daniel Boulton 5, 65
Terence Barwick 52pen
Martin Pembleton 67
Luke Robinson 69
5-1Barton Town Old Boys
Bradley Ricketts 85pen
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
 Cleethorpes Town
Luke Mascall 47
Marc Cooper 88
2-1Thackley
Daniel Broadbent 32
Att: 122
HT: 0-1
 Clipstone
James Ashmore 40
Christopher Salt 60
Ellis Wall 77
3-1Parkgate
Jonathan Fusco 36
Att: 72
HT: 1-1
 Handsworth Parramore
Thomas Dugdale 20, 41, 86
Jon Froggatt 39
Simon Harrison 58
5-1Staveley Miners Welfare
Leigh Hutchinson 30
Att: 128
HT: 3-1
 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Stephen Bromley 58
1-2AFC Mansfield
Jason White 63pen
Lynton Karkach 90
Att: 55
HT: 0-0
 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Nash Connolly 2, 20
Del Pollock 10
3-0Garforth TownAtt: 106
HT: 3-0
 Liversedge
Joe Walton 12
Vaughan Redford 23
Stephen Wales 42
Tom Jackson 64
Rhys Davies 65
5-0Armthorpe WelfareAtt: 75
HT: 3-0
 Maltby Main
Craig Mitchell 42
1-3Athersley Recreation
Kai Hancock 12, 24
Ryan Smith 84
Att: 61
HT: 1-2
 Retford United
Chris Funnell 47, 50
Charlie Sykes 55
Jermaine Gordon 60
4-6Rainworth Miners Welfare
Aaron Moxam 8, 32
Matthew Sykes 63, 81, 87
Liam Morris 66
Att: 107
HT: 0-2
NCEL Division One
 Dronfield Town
Blake Owen 32
1-5Hallam
Michael Blythen 8
Jack Hargreaves 57, 63
Steven Brammer 89
Jed Phillips 90
Att: 48
HT: 1-1
 Eccleshill United
Adam Turner 16
Luke Harrop 60, 63
3-2Grimsby Borough
Adam Drury 28, 67
Att: 40
HT: 1-1
 Glasshoughton Welfare
Nathan Keightley 12
Adam Walsh 20
Adam Hayton 52
3-2Rossington Main
Regan Kelly 27
Christian Savage 35
Att: 95
HT: 2-2
 Knaresborough Town
William Lenehan 80
Tom Woollard 90
2-2Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Bradley Kerr 28
Matthew Pinder 90
Att: 73
HT: 0-1
 Nostell Miners Welfare
Stephen Smith 60
1-2Penistone Church
Dale Kelly 49
Lucas Middleton 90og
Att: 75
HT: 0-0
 Ollerton Town
Daniel Wiltshire 13
1-2Pontefract Collieries
Michael Dunn 45, 57
Att: 92
HT: 1-1
 Selby Town0-3Campion
Steven Hollingworth 1
Eli Hey 5, 50
Att: 94
HT: 0-2
 Shirebrook Town
Liam Osborne 68pen
1-3Yorkshire Amateur
Curtis Bernard 55
Joel Hughes 73
Carl Heard 85
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
 Westella & Willerby
Joe McFadyen 35, 62
2-3Brigg Town
Paul Grimes 27
Matt Graves 83
Nathan Peat 90
Att: 29
HT: 1-1
 Winterton Rangers
Rhys Vazquez 72, 90
2-3Hall Road Rangers
Scott Phillips 13, 61
Jamie Reeson 30
Att: 64
HT: 0-2