| Matches | Saturday 26th November, 2016

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 26th November, 2016
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 75
1-2Att: 59HT: 0-1 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 18
Kieran Scargill 90
Att: 59
HT: 0-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBrett Agnew 53
Nicky McNamara 63
Tom Fleming 86
3-0Att: 140HT: 0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Att: 140
HT: 0-0
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownPeter Winn 20
Luke Mascall 44
Alexander Flett 58
Marc Cooper 60
Brody Robertson 88, 89
6-1Att: 165HT: 2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareMarcin Wolski 85
Att: 165
HT: 2-0
Clipstone
Clipstone
0-3Att: 81HT: 0-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfAdam Lee 27, 89
Shaun Nesbitt 54
Att: 81
HT: 0-1
Handsworth Parramore
Handsworth ParramreJon Froggatt 2, 43
Aaron Moxam 11, 90
Michael Harcourt 59
5-1Att: 86HT: 3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby MainReece Wesley 83
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WlfSamuel Jones 25
Brice Tiani 32
Richard Collier 40
Nicholas Guest 60
Adam Wilson 73
5-3Att: 105HT: 3-0 Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth Miners WelfRyan Herbert 63
Bradley Maturin-Drew 75
Nicholas Langford 79
Att: 105
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
ParkgateJoshua Moore 2
Alex Lill 18, 41, 47
Kieran Hirst 77
Jassim Alali 85
Nicky Harper 89
7-0Att: 85HT: 3-0 Barton Town Old Boys
Barton Town
Att: 85
HT: 3-0
Pickering Town
Pickering TownRyan Blott 58
Nathan Kamara 65
2-1Att: 129HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldOliver Fearon 70
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Retford United
Retford UnitedJack Walters 61
1-5Att: 83HT: 0-2 Liversedge
LiversedgeJoe Walton 21, 69
Brandon Kane 45
Gibril Bojang 74
Tom Brook 77
Att: 83
HT: 0-2
Thackley
ThackleyChristopher Wademan 65
1-1Att: 122HT: 0-0 Worksop Town
Worksop TownConnor Brunt 90pen
Att: 122
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionEli Hey 22
Mark Bett 34, 57, 77
Joshua Cooke 71
5-3Att: 49HT: 2-2 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJason Stokes 8
Jake Vernon 37pen
Lee Holmes 56
Att: 49
HT: 2-2
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfConor Glavin 75
Lewis Akeister 75
Nathan Keightley 90
3-4Att: 55HT: 0-1 Teversal
TeversalBrett Watson 40
David Cockerill 60
Craig Mitchell 61
Luke Weaver 65
Att: 55
HT: 0-1
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 183HT: 0-1 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyAshley Flynn 15
Jordan Coduri 80
Att: 183
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJonathan Maullin 35
1-3Att: 132HT: 1-2 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownBlake Owen 40pen, 42, 58
Att: 132
HT: 1-2
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownSam Dockwray 22, 42
Joshua Bowkett 51, 59
Lewis Bingham 90
5-0Att: 76HT: 2-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 76
HT: 2-0
Selby Town
Selby TownJason Crisp 39, 66
2-1Att: 98HT: 1-1 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 40
Att: 98
HT: 1-1
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook Town
0-1Att: 111HT: 0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesMichael Dunn 87
Att: 111
HT: 0-0
Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyDaniel Walker 9, 22, 73, 81
Zak Oakshott 87
5-4Att: 21HT: 2-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedSam Bradley 8
Luke Harrop 12
Alex Cusack 53
Matthew Waller 83
Att: 21
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersMatthew Crane 14
Ben Vazquez 57
Ryan Johnson 90og
3-5Att: 67HT: 1-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchDale Kelly 7, 79
Luke Johnson 37
Brett Lovell 65
Ashley Ellis 74
Att: 67
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1Att: 30HT: 0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg TownDavid Dean 53
Att: 30
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurUnknown 90og
1-0Att: 31HT: 0-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Att: 31
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 20 51 45
2 Thackley 23 49 28
3 Bridlington Town 18 43 31
4 Pickering Town 17 40 29
5 Handsworth Parramore 20 39 48
6 Albion Sports 21 39 8
7 Liversedge 22 38 30
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 17 33 13
9 Athersley Recreation 20 31 -4
10 Garforth Town 23 30 -20
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 18 29 9
12 Bottesford Town 18 29 8
13 AFC Mansfield 19 27 3
14 Clipstone 20 27 2
15 Worksop Town 19 25 0
16 Rainworth Miners Welfare 22 24 -8
17 Maltby Main 21 21 -20
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 20 19 -20
19 Retford United 21 11 -50
20 Parkgate 21 9 -28
21 Armthorpe Welfare 22 8 -47
22 Barton Town 22 7 -57
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 21 50 30
2 Pontefract Collieries 22 46 31
3 AFC Emley 21 45 29
4 Grimsby Borough 22 44 18
5 Hallam 19 40 29
6 Hall Road Rangers 19 39 19
7 Knaresborough Town 22 39 18
8 Campion 21 38 18
9 Winterton Rangers 22 33 15
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 22 32 7
11 Selby Town 22 32 -2
12 Eccleshill United 21 28 -6
13 Brigg Town 21 27 -24
14 Dronfield Town 20 24 -10
15 Yorkshire Amateur 21 22 -8
16 Shirebrook Town 22 22 -24
17 Ollerton Town 22 21 -8
18 Teversal 20 20 -14
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 23 18 -38
20 Westella & Willerby 21 17 -28
21 Rossington Main 22 16 -19
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 22 9 -33
as at Saturday 26th November, 2016

Click here for more details