| Matches | Saturday 11th February, 2017

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th February, 2017
East Riding Senior Cup Quarter-Finals
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownHarry Fox 61
Andrew Norfolk 77pen
2-0Att: 109HT: 0-0 Dunnington
Att: 109
HT: 0-0
Hanson Jewellers
Lou Overton 5, 38
2-2
(aet)Att: 44HT: 2-190: 2-2
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersJacob Vernon 43
Joe Cooper 73
Att: 44
HT: 2-1
90: 2-2
(Hall Road Rangers win 3-0 on penalties)
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 34, 48
Mitchell Hamilton 66
Mark Simpson 81pen
4-1Att: 107HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownPaul Grimes 45pen
Att: 107
HT: 1-1
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionJacob Buchanan 38
1-1Att: 42HT: 1-0 Westella & Willerby
Westella & WillerbyMike Hewitt 86
Att: 42
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDarren Hanslip 43
Daniel Trott 60
Louis Grant 75pen
3-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownFraser Lancaster 62
1-0Att: 100HT: 0-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Att: 100
HT: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesChristopher Jackson 29, 89
Christopher Wood 33
Kane Reece 59
Michael Dunn 84
5-2Att: 86HT: 2-0 Teversal
TeversalKurtis Bamford 71, 75
Att: 86
HT: 2-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurMatthew Dalton 48
Adam Shaw 71
2-2Att: 38HT: 0-1 Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 8
Kieran Watson 65
Att: 38
HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Cleethorpes Town 28 72 66
2 Pickering Town 28 67 53
3 Bridlington Town 28 62 38
4 Thackley 30 58 30
5 Handsworth Parramore 28 53 57
6 Albion Sports 31 51 1
7 Liversedge 31 50 32
8 Worksop Town 30 47 6
9 AFC Mansfield 28 46 22
10 Athersley Recreation 30 46 -2
11 Garforth Town 33 46 -13
12 Staveley Miners Welfare 28 45 22
13 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 28 44 4
14 Bottesford Town 29 41 4
15 Clipstone 31 38 -9
16 Maltby Main 32 38 -18
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 29 34 -27
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 32 28 -23
19 Armthorpe Welfare 33 19 -57
20 Parkgate 31 16 -38
21 Retford United 31 16 -78
22 Barton Town 31 15 -70
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Pontefract Collieries 31 70 53
2 AFC Emley 32 69 52
3 Hall Road Rangers 30 67 45
4 Penistone Church 30 64 39
5 Grimsby Borough 31 64 27
6 Hallam 31 59 34
7 Knaresborough Town 32 57 20
8 Campion 31 52 23
9 Selby Town 30 43 -6
10 Glasshoughton Welfare 30 42 3
11 Eccleshill United 30 42 0
12 Winterton Rangers 30 41 15
13 Yorkshire Amateur 32 41 -2
14 Shirebrook Town 32 38 -27
15 Brigg Town 30 35 -33
16 Teversal 31 34 -20
17 Rossington Main 32 30 -17
18 Dronfield Town 28 30 -20
19 Ollerton Town 32 30 -21
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 30 20 -57
21 Westella & Willerby 30 19 -46
22 Nostell Miners Welfare 33 11 -62
as at Saturday 11th February, 2017

Click here for more details