| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1990/91

Fixtures for

Saturday 25th August, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
North Shields
North Shields
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 1st September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 8th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Tuesday 11th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Wednesday 12th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 15th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Saturday 22nd September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 29th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Saturday 6th October, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
Saturday 13th October, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 20th October, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
8-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-5 North Shields
North Shields
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 27th October, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
North Shields
North Shields
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 3rd November, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 North Shields
North Shields
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Saturday 10th November, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
North Shields
North Shields
5-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 17th November, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
Saturday 24th November, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 1st December, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 15th December, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Shields
North Shields
6-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Saturday 22nd December, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Guiseley
Guiseley
7-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
North Shields
North Shields
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Saturday 29th December, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 5th January, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Saturday 12th January, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Shields
North Shields
4-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 19th January, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Saturday 26th January, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-5 North Shields
North Shields
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Saturday 2nd February, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 23rd February, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
North Shields
North Shields
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 2nd March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Shields
North Shields
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Saturday 9th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Saturday 16th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
4-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Wednesday 20th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Saturday 23rd March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Wednesday 27th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Friday 29th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Saturday 30th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
North Shields
North Shields
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Monday 1st April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Tuesday 2nd April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Wednesday 3rd April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 6th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-4 Thackley
Thackley
Monday 8th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
North Shields
North Shields
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
Tuesday 9th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Wednesday 10th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Saturday 13th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Monday 15th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 16th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Wednesday 17th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Saturday 20th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 North Shields
North Shields
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Monday 22nd April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
Tuesday 23rd April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Wednesday 24th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
Saturday 27th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
Monday 29th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
Tuesday 30th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Wednesday 1st May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Friday 3rd May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 4th May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 North Shields
North Shields
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Monday 6th May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Tuesday 7th May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers

Season 1990/91 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details

Season 1990/91 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham County Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)