| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1990/91

Fixtures for

Saturday 25th August, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
3-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
6-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
North Shields
North Shields
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 1st September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 8th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Tuesday 11th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Wednesday 12th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Saturday 15th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 22nd September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Saturday 29th September, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 6th October, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Saturday 13th October, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Saturday 20th October, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
8-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-5 North Shields
North Shields
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Saturday 27th October, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 3rd November, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-0 North Shields
North Shields
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Saturday 10th November, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
North Shields
North Shields
5-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 17th November, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Saturday 24th November, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 1st December, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
5-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 15th December, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Shields
North Shields
6-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Saturday 22nd December, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
7-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
North Shields
North Shields
5-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Saturday 29th December, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 5th January, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-4 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-3 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Saturday 12th January, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
North Shields
North Shields
4-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-4 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 19th January, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Saturday 26th January, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-5 North Shields
North Shields
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Saturday 2nd February, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Saturday 23rd February, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
North Shields
North Shields
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 2nd March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 9th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
4-3 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Saturday 16th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
4-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
4-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Wednesday 20th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-4 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Saturday 23rd March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
4-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Wednesday 27th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
3-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Friday 29th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Saturday 30th March, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
North Shields
North Shields
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Monday 1st April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Tuesday 2nd April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Wednesday 3rd April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-2 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 6th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-4 Thackley
Thackley
 
Monday 8th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
North Shields
North Shields
1-3 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Tuesday 9th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Wednesday 10th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
 
Saturday 13th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
1-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Monday 15th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Tuesday 16th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
 
Wednesday 17th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Saturday 20th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
4-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-5 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
3-2 North Shields
North Shields
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Monday 22nd April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Belper Town
Belper Town
 
Tuesday 23rd April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-1 North Shields
North Shields
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Wednesday 24th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
 
Saturday 27th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
Guiseley
Guiseley
4-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
 
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
Monday 29th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
 
Tuesday 30th April, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Belper Town
Belper Town
2-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Wednesday 1st May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Friday 3rd May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
4-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
 
Saturday 4th May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-4 North Shields
North Shields
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor Utd
2-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Monday 6th May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
1-0 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
 
Tuesday 7th May, 1991
NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor United 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Div Two P Pts +/-
P Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P Brodsworth Welfare 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Res Div (Sat) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Res Div (Fld) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 North Ferriby United Res 22 46 29
3 Emley Res 22 46 21
4 Harrogate Town Res 22 38 9
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 22 31 4
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 15 -31
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details

Season 1990/91 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham County Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)