| Matches | Saturday 10th November, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 10th November, 1990
Durham County Cup First Round
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
7-1 Darlington Cleveland Bridge
Darlington Cleveland Bridge
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0 Sheffield Gas
Sheffield Gas
Emley
Emley
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Main Street
Mexborough Main Street
5-1 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
5-3 St Patricks
St Patricks
Rotherham Club
Rotherham Club
1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Sheffield University
Sheffield University
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
(at Denaby United FC)
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-2 Sheffield Centralians
Sheffield Centralians
Windsor
Windsor
0-2 Hallam
Hallam
Woodsetts Welfare
Woodsetts Welfare
1-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-2 Wombwell Town
Wombwell Tn
NCEL Reserve Team Cup First Round
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
P-P Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
(Walkover for Bradley Rangers Res)
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
North Shields
North Shields
5-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
7-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
5-2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
3-1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
6-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 10 18 10
2 Brigg Town 9 16 4
3 Spennymoor Utd 8 16 4
4 North Ferriby United 11 16 -2
5 Armthorpe Welfare 9 15 4
6 Belper Town 8 14 7
7 Winterton Rangers 8 13 -1
8 Ossett Town 10 13 -1
9 North Shields 7 11 7
10 Sutton Town 9 11 4
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic 7 11 2
12 Maltby Miners Welfare 8 9 -4
13 Pontefract Collieries 10 8 -11
14 Thackley 8 5 -3
15 Ossett Albion 8 5 -4
16 Denaby United 8 3 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 10 22 13
2 Eccleshill United 8 19 10
3 Sheffield 8 19 10
4 Garforth Town 10 18 5
5 Pickering Town 10 17 7
6 Selby Town 8 16 17
7 Liversedge 9 15 5
8 RES Parkgate 9 12 1
9 Hatfield Main 7 10 0
10 York Railway Institute 9 10 -5
11 Yorkshire Main 7 3 -14
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 10 2 -16
13 Mexborough Town 9 0 -33
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 10 22 6
2 Rowntree Mackintosh 10 17 7
3 Bradley Rangers 10 17 5
4 Tadcaster Albion 9 16 2
5 Yorkshire Amateur 9 14 3
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 9
7 Brodsworth Welf 9 12 2
8 Dronfield United 10 12 -4
9 Immingham Town 10 12 -9
10 Stocksbridge Park Steels 9 11 1
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare 11 11 -2
12 Kiveton Park 11 10 -6
13 Pilkington Recreation 11 8 -14
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 13 13
2 Bradley Rgrs Res 7 13 4
3 Eccleshill United Res 5 12 11
4 Liversedge Res 7 10 2
5 Brodsworth Res 6 10 0
6 Garforth Town Res 5 9 4
7 Hall Road Rangers Res 5 9 0
8 York Railway Institute Res 5 9 -2
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 5 3 -6
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 3 -7
11 Immingham Res 7 0 -19
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 8 19 15
2 Farsley Celtic Res 7 15 12
3 Harrogate Town Res 7 14 7
4 Emley Res 8 14 6
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 8 12 -1
6 Ossett Town Res 8 12 -3
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 8 10 -1
8 Thackley Res 7 9 -2
9 Ossett Albion Res 7 8 1
10 Armthorpe W Res 6 8 -1
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 9 5 -11
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 9 2 -22

Click here for more details