| Teams | Worsbrough Bridge Athletic | Matches | Season 1990/91

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

September
September
1st Div2 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
8th FAVEP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
8th - FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
15th Div2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
15th - NCEL Division Two
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
22nd Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
22nd - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
29th Div2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
October
October
6th FAVP Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
 
13th Div2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
20th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
5-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
20th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
5-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
 
27th Div2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
November
November
3rd FAV1 Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
10th SHSC1 Rotherham Club
Rotherham Club
1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
10th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Rotherham Club
Rotherham Club
1-4 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
17th LC1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
24th FAV2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
24th - FA Vase Second Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
4-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
 
December
December
15th FAV3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Tn
 
15th - FA Vase Third Round
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Tn
 
22nd SHSC2 Ash House
Ash House
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
22nd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Ash House
Ash House
3-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
29th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
29th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
 
January
January
5th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
5th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
1-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
 
12th Div2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
12th - NCEL Division Two
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
26th Div2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
26th - NCEL Division Two
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
February
February
2nd Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
23rd Div2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
March
March
2nd Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
2nd - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
9th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
9th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
4-0 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
 
16th Div2 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
16th - NCEL Division Two
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
23rd Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
23rd - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Coll Welfare
 
30th Div2 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
30th - NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
2-2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
April
April
1st Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
1st - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
 
6th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
6th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-0 Dronfield United
Dronfield United
 
13th Div2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
13th - NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
20th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
20th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
 
24th Div2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
24th - NCEL Division Two
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
27th Div2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 
27th - NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 GuiseleyGuiseley 30 76 53
2 North ShieldsNorth Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor UnitedSpennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 45 9
8 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 ThackleyThackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton TownSutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper TownBelper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 SheffieldSheffield 24 64 44
2 HallamHallam 24 55 34
P 3 LiversedgeLiversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering TownPickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby TownSelby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 24 47 23
3 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham TownImmingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute ResYork RI Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers ResBradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town ResImmingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley ResEmley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley ResThackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details