| Teams | Ossett Town | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
September
September
1st FACP Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
4th FACPR Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-3 Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
4th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-3 Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
8th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
15th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
22nd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
29th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
October
October
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
13th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
5-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
20th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
27th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
November
November
3rd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7th PC11L Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7th - NCEL President's Cup First Round First Leg
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
17th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th PC12L Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL President's Cup First Round Second Leg
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
(Ossett Town won 3-2 on aggregate)
(Ossett Town won 3-2 on aggregate)
24th FAV2 Rossendale United
Rossendale United
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
24th - FA Vase Second Round
Rossendale United
Rossendale United
0-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
December
December
1st NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
15th FAV3 Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
4-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
15th - FA Vase Third Round
Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
4-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
22nd WRCC2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
22nd - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th LC2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-2 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
January
January
5th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
12th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
4-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
4-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
19th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
22nd PC21L North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round First Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
26th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th PC22L Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
29th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round Second Leg
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(North Ferriby United won 2-1 on aggregate)
(North Ferriby United won 2-1 on aggregate)
February
February
2nd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-3 Belper Town
Belper Town
19th LC3 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
March
March
2nd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
0-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
16th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
23rd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
26th LC4 Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
26th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
April
April
2nd NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
5-2 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
6th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
13th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
20th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
24th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
27th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
May
May
7th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
7-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details