| Matches | Saturday 15th December, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th December, 1990
FA Vase Third Round
Billingham Town
Billingham Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
0-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-6 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Knowsley United
Knowsley Utd
4-2 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-2 Great Harwood Town
Great Harwood Town
North Riding County Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-2 Acklam Steel Works
Acklam Steel Works
Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
1-3 ICI Wilton
ICI Wilton
Notts Senior Cup Second Round
Notts Police
Notts Police
5-4 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-7 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-6 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
5-1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
7-1 Sheffield Oakhouse
Sheffield Oakhouse
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
1-2 Frickley Athletic
Frickley Athletic
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Belper Town
Belper Town
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Shields
North Shields
6-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
NCEL Division Two
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
2-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley 12 24 13
2 North Shields 11 23 14
3 Brigg Town 11 22 8
4 North Ferriby United 13 20 4
5 Belper Town 10 17 7
6 Sutton Town 12 17 5
7 Spennymoor Utd 10 16 2
8 Ossett Town 12 16 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 15 3
10 Armthorpe Welfare 12 15 -1
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 11 15 -2
12 Winterton Rangers 10 13 -4
13 Thackley 12 12 2
14 Pontefract Collieries 13 11 -13
15 Ossett Albion 12 9 -6
16 Denaby United 12 3 -32
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hallam 12 28 21
2 Sheffield 9 22 12
3 Selby Town 11 19 15
4 Eccleshill United 10 19 6
5 Liversedge 10 18 7
6 Garforth Town 10 18 5
7 Hatfield Main 10 17 3
8 Pickering Town 12 17 0
9 RES Parkgate 11 16 3
10 York Railway Institute 12 13 -6
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 5 -17
12 Yorkshire Main 8 3 -17
13 Mexborough Town 11 3 -32
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 13 29 12
2 Bradley Rangers 13 26 12
3 Tadcaster Albion 12 22 4
4 Rowntree Mackintosh 12 20 7
5 Yorkshire Amateur 13 20 4
6 Stocksbridge Park Steels 11 17 7
7 Fryston Colliery Welfare 13 17 3
8 Dronfield United 12 15 0
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 7 13 9
10 Immingham Town 13 13 -15
11 Brodsworth Welf 11 12 -7
12 Kiveton Park 14 10 -13
13 Pilkington Recreation 14 8 -23
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 8 21 24
2 York Railway Institute Res 9 19 4
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 16 15
4 Bradley Rgrs Res 8 16 6
5 Hall Road Rangers Res 7 15 3
6 Liversedge Res 9 13 1
7 Garforth Town Res 7 12 4
8 Brodsworth Res 8 10 -3
9 Immingham Res 11 4 -19
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 7 3 -11
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 9 3 -24
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 11 25 22
2 Emley Res 12 21 7
3 Farsley Celtic Res 11 20 14
4 Nth Ferriby U Res 11 19 9
5 Thackley Res 11 19 6
6 Harrogate Town Res 11 19 6
7 Ossett Town Res 12 19 -1
8 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 12 17 -3
9 Armthorpe W Res 11 15 4
10 Ossett Albion Res 11 9 -9
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 13 5 -26
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 12 3 -29

Click here for more details