| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 1990/91

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
August
25th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
25th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
September
September
1st FACP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
8th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
15th NCEL1 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th - NCEL Division One
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
22nd NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
22nd - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
 
October
October
6th FAVP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th - FA Vase Preliminary Round
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
 
27th NCEL1 Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
November
November
3rd FAV1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
3rd - FA Vase First Round
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
10th NCEL1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
10th - NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th LC1 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
24th FAV2 Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
24th - FA Vase Second Round
Cammell Laird
Cammell Laird
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
December
December
1st NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th SHSC2 Hallam
Hallam
3-6 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-6 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
29th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
29th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
 
January
January
5th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
5th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
6-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
12th SHSC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Ash House
Ash House
 
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Ash House
Ash House
 
26th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
26th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
7-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
February
February
2nd NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
2nd - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
23rd NCEL1 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
March
March
2nd SHSCSF1L Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
2nd - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalsFirst Leg
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-2 Emley
Emley
 
4th SHSCSF2L Emley
Emley
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
4th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Semi-FinalsSecond Leg
Emley
Emley
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
(Emley won 5-1 on aggregate)
(Emley won 5-1 on aggregate)
9th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
9th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
11th LC3 North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
North Shields
North Shields
4-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
23rd NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
23rd - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
April
April
1st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
1st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
13th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
20th NCEL1 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
20th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
27th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
30th NCEL1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th - NCEL Division One
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
May
May
4th NCEL1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 
4th - NCEL Division One
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 GuiseleyGuiseley 30 76 53
2 North ShieldsNorth Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor UnitedSpennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby UnitedNorth Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg TownBrigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners WelfareMaltby MW 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 30 45 9
8 Ossett TownOssett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 ThackleyThackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton TownSutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper TownBelper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett AlbionOssett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby UnitedDenaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract CollieriesPontefract Colls 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 SheffieldSheffield 24 64 44
2 HallamHallam 24 55 34
P 3 LiversedgeLiversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering TownPickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth TownGarforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby TownSelby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield MainHatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES ParkgateRES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway InstituteYork Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire MainYorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough TownMexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge Miners WelfareWorsbrough 24 47 23
3 Rowntree MackintoshRowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley RangersBradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster AlbionTadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park SteelsStocksbridge PS 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery WelfareFryston Coll Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham TownImmingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton ParkKiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield UnitedDronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth WelfareBrodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington RecreationPilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United ResEccleshill U Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town ResGarforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Institute ResYork RI Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers ResHall Road Rgrs Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur ResYorkshire Amtr Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Welfare ResBrodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rangers ResBradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge ResLiversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Town ResImmingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion ResTadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welfare ResFryston CW Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley ResGuiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley ResEmley Res 22 46 21
3 North Ferriby United ResNth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town ResHarrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic ResFarsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe Welfare ResArmthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town ResOssett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley ResThackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic ResHarrogate RA Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welfare ResGlasshghtn Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion ResOssett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries ResPontefract Colls Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details