| Matches | Saturday 8th September, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th September, 1990
FA Vase Extra Preliminary Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Clipstone
Clipstone
Grimethorpe Miners Welfare
Grimethorpe MW
0-6 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-5 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-0 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
Immingham Town
Immingham Town
2-5 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Nettleham United
Nettleham Utd
Mickleover RBL
Mickleover RBL
1-5 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Oakham United
Oakham United
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-3 Newton Aycliffe
Newton Aycliffe
Priory (Eastwood)
Priory (Eastwood)
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
3-1 Blidworth Welfare
Blidworth Welfare
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-1 Sunderland Roker
Sunderland Roker
Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
2-0 Kimberley Town
Kimberley Town
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Belper Town
Belper Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-1 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
NCEL Division One
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
2-0 Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Division Two
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
0-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-2 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-2 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 3 9 5
2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 4 4
3 Sutton Town 2 4 2
4 Brigg Town 2 4 1
5 North Ferriby United 2 4 1
6 Belper Town 2 3 2
7 Guiseley 2 3 -1
8 Winterton Rangers 2 3 -3
9 Armthorpe Welfare 2 2 0
10 North Shields 1 1 0
11 Ossett Albion 2 1 -1
12 Ossett Town 2 1 -1
13 Thackley 2 1 -1
14 Denaby United 2 1 -2
15 Pontefract Collieries 2 1 -2
16 Maltby Miners Welfare 2 0 -4
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 RES Parkgate 3 7 4
2 Eccleshill United 2 6 5
3 Selby Town 2 4 8
4 Hallam 2 4 2
5 Sheffield 2 4 1
6 York Railway Institute 2 4 1
7 Liversedge 1 3 4
8 Pickering Town 2 3 0
9 Garforth Town 2 1 -1
10 Hatfield Main 2 0 -3
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -3
12 Yorkshire Main 1 0 -4
13 Mexborough Town 3 0 -14
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 2 6 2
2 Immingham Town 2 4 2
3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2 4 1
4 Dronfield United 3 4 -1
5 Tadcaster Albion 2 3 2
6 Bradley Rangers 2 3 1
7 Brodsworth Welf 2 3 1
8 Kiveton Park 2 3 1
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 3 1
10 Rowntree Mackintosh 2 3 -1
11 Pilkington Recreation 3 3 -4
12 Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 -1
13 Fryston Colliery Welfare 3 0 -4
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 0 0 0
2 Brodsworth Res 0 0 0
3 Eccleshill United Res 0 0 0
4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 0 0 0
5 Garforth Town Res 0 0 0
6 Hall Road Rangers Res 0 0 0
7 Immingham Res 0 0 0
8 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
9 Tadcaster Albion Res 0 0 0
10 York Railway Institute Res 0 0 0
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe W Res 0 0 0
2 Emley Res 0 0 0
3 Farsley Celtic Res 0 0 0
4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 0 0 0
5 Guiseley Res 0 0 0
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 0 0 0
7 Harrogate Town Res 0 0 0
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 0 0 0
9 Ossett Albion Res 0 0 0
10 Ossett Town Res 0 0 0
11 Pontefract Collieries Res 0 0 0
12 Thackley Res 0 0 0

Click here for more details