| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) | Season 1990/91

Fixtures for

Saturday 15th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Saturday 22nd September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 29th September, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 6th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Saturday 13th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Saturday 20th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-8 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Saturday 27th October, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
4-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
4-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 3rd November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 10th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
6-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
0-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-3 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Saturday 17th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
5-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Saturday 24th November, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
1-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 1st December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
9-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Saturday 15th December, 1990
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
4-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 5th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
3-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Saturday 12th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-2 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Saturday 19th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
5-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 26th January, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Saturday 2nd February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
5-3 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Saturday 23rd February, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
3-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-3 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-3 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Saturday 2nd March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Saturday 9th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
2-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
2-2 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Saturday 16th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Saturday 23rd March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
4-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
0-4 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Saturday 30th March, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
2-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
3-2 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Monday 1st April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-0 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Saturday 6th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
1-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Saturday 13th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-2 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Wednesday 17th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Saturday 20th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-1 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Tuesday 23rd April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
1-0 Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
Saturday 27th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res
0-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Monday 29th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
3-0 York Railway Institute Res
York Railway Inst Res
Tuesday 30th April, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-1 Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
Wednesday 1st May, 1991
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Bradley Rangers Res
Bradley Rangers Res
0-4 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res

Season 1990/91 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details

Season 1990/91 Results

FA Trophy
FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
Durham County Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding County Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Northumberland Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Division Two
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight)