| Matches | Saturday 20th October, 1990
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th October, 1990
NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
8-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-5 North Shields
North Shields
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Miners Welf
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
3-2 Thackley
Thackley
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Mexborough Town
Mexborough Town
0-3 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
RES Parkgate
RES Parkgate
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Yorkshire Main
Yorkshire Main
NCEL Division Two
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PS
Dronfield United
Dronfield United
1-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
2-4 Kiveton Park
Kiveton Park
Pilkington Recreation
Pilkington Recreation
0-4 Rowntree Mackintosh
Rowntree Mackintosh
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
5-0 Immingham Town
Immingham Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Bradley Rangers
Bradley Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday)
Hall Road Rangers Res
Hall Road Rgrs Res
3-1 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res
Fryston Coll Welf Res
Immingham Town Res
Immingham Town Res
0-8 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare Res
Brodsworth Welfare Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Spennymoor Utd 7 16 6
2 Belper Town 7 14 9
3 Guiseley 8 12 6
4 Brigg Town 6 12 5
5 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 11 4
6 Winterton Rangers 6 11 -1
7 Ossett Town 8 10 -1
8 North Ferriby United 8 10 -1
9 Armthorpe Welfare 7 9 0
10 North Shields 4 7 3
11 Maltby Miners Welfare 7 6 -5
12 Sutton Town 6 5 -1
13 Ossett Albion 7 5 -2
14 Pontefract Collieries 7 5 -6
15 Denaby United 7 3 -13
16 Thackley 5 2 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Selby Town 7 16 19
2 Sheffield 6 16 12
3 Hallam 8 16 8
4 Eccleshill United 6 15 7
5 Pickering Town 8 13 4
6 Liversedge 6 12 5
7 RES Parkgate 7 12 4
8 Garforth Town 8 12 3
9 York Railway Institute 7 10 0
10 Hatfield Main 5 6 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 1 -15
12 Yorkshire Main 6 0 -15
13 Mexborough Town 8 0 -30
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 7 16 5
2 Tadcaster Albion 7 15 5
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 7 14 8
4 Dronfield United 9 12 -2
5 Bradley Rangers 7 11 2
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 6 10 7
7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 7 10 3
8 Kiveton Park 8 10 0
9 Brodsworth Welf 7 8 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 7 8 -2
11 Immingham Town 7 8 -7
12 Fryston Colliery Welfare 8 5 -6
13 Pilkington Recreation 9 5 -14
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Bradley Rgrs Res 5 10 0
2 Hall Road Rangers Res 4 9 4
3 Yorkshire Amateur Res 3 7 9
4 Liversedge Res 4 7 5
5 Eccleshill United Res 3 6 4
6 Garforth Town Res 3 6 2
7 York Railway Institute Res 3 6 0
8 Brodsworth Res 4 4 -2
9 Fryston Colliery Welfare Res 4 3 -4
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -4
11 Immingham Res 5 0 -14
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 5 15 14
2 Farsley Celtic Res 4 8 5
3 Harrogate Town Res 4 7 4
4 Emley Res 5 7 3
5 Ossett Albion Res 4 7 3
6 Armthorpe W Res 3 7 3
7 Thackley Res 4 7 0
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 5 7 0
9 Pontefract Collieries Res 6 5 -4
10 Ossett Town Res 5 3 -8
11 Harrogate Railway Athletic Res 5 3 -8
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 6 2 -12

Click here for more details