| Teams | North Ferriby United | Matches | Season 1990/91

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
25th NCELP Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
September
September
1st FACP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Leicester United
Leicester Utd
1st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-2 Leicester United
Leicester Utd
8th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
8th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
15th NCELP Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
22nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
29th NCELP Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sutton Town
Sutton Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
October
October
6th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
6th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
13th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
4-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
16th PCP1L Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
16th - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round First Leg
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
20th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
27th NCELP Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Belper Town
Belper Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
30th PCP2L North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
30th - NCEL President's Cup Preliminary Round Second Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
(North Ferriby United won 3-0 on aggregate)
(North Ferriby United won 3-0 on aggregate)
November
November
3rd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
10th NCELP North Shields
North Shields
5-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
North Shields
North Shields
5-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th PC11L North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
13th - NCEL President's Cup First Round First Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
17th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
17th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
24th FAV2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-3 Murton
Murton
24th - FA Vase Second Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-3 Murton
Murton
27th PC12L Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
27th - NCEL President's Cup First Round Second Leg
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-6 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(North Ferriby United won 8-1 on aggregate)
(North Ferriby United won 8-1 on aggregate)
December
December
1st NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th FAV3 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
15th - FA Vase Third Round
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
22nd LC2 York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
22nd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
York Railway Institute
York Railway Institute
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
29th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
January
January
5th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
5th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
12th ERSC2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Westella Shopacheck
Westella Shopacheck
12th - East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Westella Shopacheck
Westella Shopacheck
19th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 Sutton Town
Sutton Town
22nd PC21L North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
22nd - NCEL President's Cup Second Round First Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
26th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
29th PC22L Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
29th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round Second Leg
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(North Ferriby United won 2-1 on aggregate)
(North Ferriby United won 2-1 on aggregate)
February
February
2nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
23rd LC3 Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
23rd - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
25th PCSF1L North Shields
North Shields
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
25th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals First Leg
North Shields
North Shields
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
March
March
2nd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Belper Town
Belper Town
5th ERSC3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5th - East Riding Senior Cup Third Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
16th NCELP Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Guiseley
Guiseley
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
19th PCSF2L North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 North Shields
North Shields
19th - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals Second Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-2 North Shields
North Shields
(North Ferriby United won 5-3 on aggregate)
(North Ferriby United won 5-3 on aggregate)
23rd NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-1 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
26th LC4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
26th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 North Shields
North Shields
30th NCELP Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
April
April
6th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
8th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
10th PCF1L Guiseley
Guiseley
5-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
10th - NCEL President's Cup Final First Leg
Guiseley
Guiseley
5-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th LCSF Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
13th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
17th LCSFR North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
17th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-0 Fryston Colliery Welfare
Fryston Colliery Welf
20th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
23rd ERSCSF Malet Lambert YC
Malet Lambert YC
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
23rd - East Riding Senior Cup Semi-Finals
Malet Lambert YC
Malet Lambert YC
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
27th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
27th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
29th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
29th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-4 North Shields
North Shields
May
May
1st NCELP Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Spennymoor United
Spennymoor United
2-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4th NCELP Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6th ERSCF North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Hull City Res
Hull City Res
6th - East Riding Senior Cup Final
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Hull City Res
Hull City Res
(at North Ferriby United - North Ferriby United won replay by default)
(at North Ferriby United - North Ferriby United won replay by default)
10th PCF2L North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
10th - NCEL President's Cup Final Second Leg
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Guiseley
Guiseley
(North Ferriby United won 8-5 on aggregate)
(North Ferriby United won 8-5 on aggregate)
14th LCF Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
14th - NCEL League Cup Final
Guiseley
Guiseley
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
(at Ossett Town FC)
(at Ossett Town FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Guiseley 30 76 53
2 North Shields 30 71 46
3 Spennymoor Utd 30 61 26
4 North Ferriby United 30 50 13
5 Brigg Town 30 47 0
6 Maltby Miners Welfare 30 46 -2
7 Harrogate Railway Ath 30 45 9
8 Ossett Town 30 40 4
9 Armthorpe Welfare 30 36 -3
10 Winterton Rangers 30 36 -16
11 Thackley 30 34 -3
12 Sutton Town 30 33 -7
13 Belper Town 30 31 -15
14 Ossett Albion 30 21 -17
15 Denaby United 30 21 -48
16 Pontefract Collieries 30 16 -40
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Sheffield 24 64 44
2 Hallam 24 55 34
P 3 Liversedge 24 47 26
4 Pickering Town 24 47 13
P 5 Eccleshill United 24 44 22
6 Garforth Town 24 40 12
7 Selby Town 24 33 19
8 Hatfield Main 24 32 -4
9 RES Parkgate 24 27 -9
10 York Railway Institute 24 24 -15
P 11 Glasshoughton Welfare 24 17 -32
12 Yorkshire Main 24 9 -45
13 Mexborough Town 24 9 -65
NCEL Division Two P Pts +/-
P 1 Hall Road Rangers 24 50 17
P 2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 47 23
3 Rowntree Mackintosh 24 44 21
P 4 Bradley Rangers 24 44 13
P 5 Yorkshire Amateur 24 42 10
P 6 Tadcaster Albion 24 36 5
P 7 Stocksbridge Park Steels 24 35 6
8 Fryston Colliery Welfare 24 31 0
P 9 Immingham Town 24 28 -14
10 Kiveton Park 24 25 -13
11 Dronfield United 24 21 -11
P 12 Brodsworth Welf 24 17 -26
13 Pilkington Recreation 24 14 -31
NCEL Reserve Division (Saturday) P Pts +/-
1 Eccleshill United Res 20 43 30
2 Garforth Town Res 20 39 18
3 York Railway Inst Res 20 38 8
4 Hall Road Rangers Res 20 35 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 31 15
6 Brodsworth Res 20 30 1
7 Bradley Rgrs Res 20 27 3
8 Liversedge Res 20 26 3
9 Immingham Res 20 16 -22
10 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 15 -25
11 Fryston Colliery Welf Res 20 10 -40
NCEL Reserve Division (Floodlight) P Pts +/-
1 Guiseley Res 22 48 34
2 Emley Res 22 46 21
3 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 43 28
4 Harrogate Town Res 21 35 7
5 Farsley Celtic Res 22 33 9
6 Armthorpe W Res 22 33 1
7 Ossett Town Res 22 32 -3
8 Thackley Res 21 31 5
9 Harrogate Rwy Ath Res 22 25 -13
10 Glasshoughton Welf Res 21 15 -29
11 Ossett Albion Res 22 13 -25
12 Pontefract Collieries Res 22 13 -35

Click here for more details